Friday, 9 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For , 9 May 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEYTON PARADISE [5]28653NBTM Quick (Haddon)
2CHERIA BALE (NSW)[5]35343FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
3NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]52648FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
4PUNK PANTHER [5]61574NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5GIFTED MAN [5]45377FSHA Gutterson (Wyndham Vale)
6XTREME KNOCKA [5]4134FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7ICE COSSACK [5]31834FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]4321226.22(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
9TAKOS PRINCESS [5]Res.35744NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
10DEADLY ASSET [5]Res.61635FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 2City Of Greater Geelong Cannonball Ht17:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FAZE [5]6627122.69(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2LEESA BENZ (QLD)[3]3351222.24(3)D Geall (Lara)
3APATCHY BRO [5]1157622.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
4PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]16143FSHG Jose (Catani)
5MIDNIGHT SWIRL [3]3445722.35(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
6QUARA BALE (NSW)[2]1214522.38(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7USAIN BUZZA [5]1551622.74(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8CHINA PLATE [5]31577FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7127FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 3City Of Greater Geelong Cannonball Ht27:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]14282NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2DODGY DEALER [5]1214222.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[5]12238NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4MICHU [4]7154322.64(6)D Geall (Lara)
5ELITE DIVA (NSW)[3]2111722.38(1)D Brown (Lara)
6ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]8443522.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
7FINE DINER [4]2113222.26(4)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]24163FSHJ Collins (Lara)
9CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7127FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate – Geelong (gobis)8:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARACO [5]1122.60(1)J Britton (Anakie)
2KARAGIOZIS [5]2551222.56(5)R Britton (Lara)
3QUEEN KABOOM [5]5121222.63(5)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4OTTANTOTTO [5]2381222.61(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5JUST A TASTE [5]4321122.39(7)K Karamatic (Lara)
6LACHLAN BEAR [5]1122.32(4)J Barbara (Exford)
7MAINTENANCE MAN [M]22832NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
8GAME MAKER [5]1122.58(6)R Britton (Lara)
9NEXT GRANGE [M]Res.45323NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10MAMBA [M]Res.23NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 5Jim’s Mowing – Geelong8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARKWELL [4]34566FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2SHE’S OUR CHLOE ()[4]1135830.21(4)R Britton (Lara)
3QUESTION BALE (NSW)[5]12216FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]11674FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
5EARLY NOTICE [5]12532FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6WAIT TIL DARK [4]1153530.23(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
7SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]26164NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8LITTLE REGUS [5]11118FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9MENACE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74634NBTS Collins (Lara)
10WHODAT DUDE [5]Res.76734FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 6P & R Food Services8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SPRITE [5]2847425.98(5)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
2HOW TIME FLY’S [5]5841226.04(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3KOSI CAN [5]44452NBTP West (Warrnambool)
4WHITE WALKER [5]7863325.99(5)T Reid (Yuroke)
5RAPIDO GRIS [5]4147325.70(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
6NATHANIEL BALE (NSW)[5]31664NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DAVIS (NSW)[5]3438426.17(4)J Collins (Lara)
8CRUISER’S SOL [5]34718FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.35177FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10FLAMING BOB [5]Res.33278NBTD Field (Point Cook)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY CHICKEN [5]66754FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
2VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]55153FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3DARLEY SUNDAY [5]71355FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]74134FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]12776FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]27268FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8IMMY ROSE [4]2342234.97(2)N Rooney (Lara)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[4]4415426.09(2)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
2LONESOME PIRATE [4]2451125.50(1)A Mcdonald (Preston)
3YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[5]12361FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BLACK AND COOL [5]5557225.92(2)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
5ZULU ZEUS (NSW)[5]137F2FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6COSMIC RUSH [4]2174725.99(8)S Cachia (Anakie)
7FURY BALE (NSW)[5]11465NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8VICTA BALE (NSW)[4]3381326.22(3)S Collins (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]Res.36177NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10MINI MITCH [5]Res.7547325.96(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Krock9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBSY RUSSELL [5]51342NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2WHERE’S ASHA [5]15545FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3KAL BALE (NSW)[5]74635FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4MEPUNGA HAYLEY [5]64576FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5DESTINI LOBO [5]7611730.54(7)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6ROYAL TONE [5]51727NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7EXTINGUISHER [5]4134130.62(8)N Rooney (Lara)
8COOL MIKADO [5]75355NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9RIPPER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74716FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10DELLAVEDOVA [5]Res.61786FSHN Rooney (Lara)
Race No. 10City Of Greater Geelong Cannonball Ht310:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINOSOUL [5]65724FSTDK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2MULTI KING [5]21458NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3SPRING SAFARI (NSW)[3]6325222.45(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CRACKERJACK DAK [5]21112FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
5ALLEN BENJI (NSW)[3]3231422.31(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
6BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[4]1725122.52(7)D Brown (Lara)
7SCHMOO [5]2135222.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
8SWEET DIVA [5]84217NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7127FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 11City Of Greater Geelong Cannonball Ht410:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]16588NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2APRIL ROSE [5]63517FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3KIFINTI [4]2241222.52(8)J Sharp (Lara)
4MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[5]43161FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
5HARRY KEEPING (NSW)[5]12111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6CRAWF’S BREAD [3]3137722.40(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]7233322.50(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8PERFECT MADISON [5]22412NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
9CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7127FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments