Friday, 17 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 17 June 2016

Race No. 1Jims Mowing – Geelong7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]76FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
2IPSWICH BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
3BROLLY BALE (NSW)[M]44FSHR Britton (Lara)
4EAT MY SHORTS [M]35772FSTDD Welsh (Belmont)
5SPOOKIE ASSASSIN (QLD)[M]8FSHD Geall (Lara)
6HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
7MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[M]84FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8FAB DREAM [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9BROOKLYN SKYE [M]Res.FSHC Hughes (Lara)
10IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]Res.65224NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINGADINGDING (NSW)[7]44584FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
2ABBEWIGE GOLD [7]35213NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3ELROND BALE (NSW)[7]353F126.30(3)J Collins (Lara)
4BEKELE (NSW)[7]14236NBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
5CARRY ON QUINNEY [7]2214FSHR Britton (Lara)
6GROOVEN CHRIS [7]6618826.28(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SHAYLEY’S COMET [7]6535125.92(7)P Fleming (Lara)
8IRISH MOMENT (NSW)[7]1FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
9ENVIRONMENTALIST [7]Res.85322FSTDJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
10STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[7]Res.45187NBTJ Palma (Lara)
Race No. 3Outline Print Design (0-2 Wins)7:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN MOLLY [M]72272FSHR Britton (Lara)
2CARRY ON PENDLES [7]215FSHR Britton (Lara)
3SOUTHWOOD MAX [6]22347FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
4ERELDA BALE (NSW)[M]26FSHR Britton (Lara)
5FANTA BALE (NSW)[6]11FSHR Britton (Lara)
6KING FIPA [7]55218FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7SECRET SPARK [M]66275FSTDE Palma (Lara)
8WHY NOT GEORGE [7]56275FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
9RUBY’S FLAME (NSW)[M]Res.64FFSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Country Link Rural Supplies Lara8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGILITY [5]54746NBTA Courts (Corio)
2GINGER SPEED [5]6367530.07(3)J Collins (Lara)
3EXTRA STARS [5]76584FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
4EILY WEST [5]31137NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
6MIGHTY MATLOCK (GA)[5]55536FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]32545NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
8GLITTERBUG [5]23843FSTDG George (Beulah)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce (vic Bred)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH MISSION [5]4878725.93(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2JUST LIKE JIM [5]6433225.71(4)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
3CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]7112225.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4FEARLESS JOHN [3]5521125.73(7)B Shillington (Lara)
5SHOW BAG CARTER [5]34634NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6CRUISY’S LUCK [5]8418425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7FAWN PURSUIT [5]56375FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
8SHARED EQUITY [3]3171525.48(5)A Langton (Anakie)
9MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.6757725.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRO (QLD)[5]2271426.26(5)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
2BLACK COBIA (QLD)[5]87347FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
3SILLYBILLY BLING [5]2344426.01(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
4CAESAR’S COMET [5]7171425.91(6)J Barbara (Exford)
5GIROUD [5]25211NBTG George (Beulah)
6SHEP [5]52256NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
7HARLEM SHAKE [5]3543425.86(7)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8ROSIE SPRITE [5]2323426.17(6)R Britton (Lara)
9SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[5]Res.6153126.22(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10DIXIE ANNE [5]Res.87375NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]21767FSTDD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
2OLD BAILEY (NSW)[6]135125.92(3)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3GRANDIS (QLD)[6]33323NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
4TELLING LIES [6]385T5FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
5ZIPPING RINGO (NSW)[6]42174NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
6RUN SAJID RUN [6]16434NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7SECRET CHOICE [6]13661FSTDD Carr (Blowhard)
8ARABELLA FIGG [6]38326NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S PANICKEN [5]3253125.97(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
2NOBU (NSW)[4]2117625.76(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
3HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]F318126.15(2)A Courts (Corio)
4ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[4]1421126.08(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
5FABSTAR (QLD)[4]1123425.73(6)S Liuzzi (Lara)
6MIRACLE WHIP (NSW)[5]14222NBTD Geall (Lara)
7SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]8824326.01(1)B Debono (Avalon)
8NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]1223426.21(1)H Collins (Lara)
9PHIL MIYOOT [5]Res.67333FSHV Gay (Hastings)
10THAT’S THE PLAN [5]Res.7716625.81(1)R Martin (Albion)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARASHUNDI [7]17FSTDS Corrigan (Clyde)
2SCARCE [7]6123.33(8)S Collins (Lara)
3MUDSLINGER [6]1482122.94(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
4VICKI MORRIS [7]74538NBTK Kubik (Epping)
5SATIN ICE [6]66331FSHJ Stewart (Melton)
6DRUID BALE (NSW)[6]7745622.91(8)S Collins (Lara)
7JAZZY DIVA (QLD)[7]86122.87(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
8SPRING KITTY (NSW)[7]455F123.15(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9CAPTAIN FRECKLES [6]Res.17F21FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
10REPELO MUGGLETUM [6]Res.12147FSTDI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]7352622.66(8)S Collins (Lara)
2BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[4]5447222.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
3ICONIC ROCK [4]4145122.74(8)D Carr (Blowhard)
4GIRDER FORK [4]1371722.51(1)B Shillington (Lara)
5BIGBAD FIJI [5]45533NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6HOLLYWOOD JONES [4]4141822.76(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
7IGOR KARKAROFF [5]73761FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
8DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]83547NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9MINORITY (TAS)[5]Res.7865722.75(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
10INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.8336722.77(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Premier Boloney @ Stud10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]73468NBTH Collins (Lara)
2IL BACARO (NSW)[5]F4367NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
3SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[5]48127NBTD Geall (Lara)
4SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]4656722.71(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
5FLY AS ONE (SA)[5]31322NBTR Britton (Lara)
6ELITE FAZE [5]1867122.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7AY GOODES (NSW)[5]1665622.56(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8BELJAY FANTASY [5]6262522.54(2)B Scott (Pearcedale)
9FOXY GEMS [5]Res.53354FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
10WE FROFF DAT [5]Res.27515NBTH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR FOX [5]4313422.53(1)S Galea (Rowsely)
2HOT AND LONESOME [5]2486822.53(8)K Kubik (Epping)
3HOP ON BLACK [5]3653122.75(1)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
4SOXY [5]6241422.78(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5BRACKET CREEP (NSW)[5]37635NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
6SEABROOK OSCAR [5]63174NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7TEXAS BLAZE [5]1163523.07(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
8FRENCH AFFAIR [5]1638122.74(3)D Carr (Blowhard)
9GOLDEN BLAZE [5]Res.4471622.55(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
10SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]Res.4381222.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)