Friday, 18 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 18 November 2016

Race No. 1Jims Mowing – Geelong7:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN XANDER (NSW)[M]FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2STRIKER SHEARER [M]2232FSHD Geall (Lara)
3XENU BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4FERNDALE GARA (NSW)[M]34NBTJ Wickham (Geelong)
5RADICAL RUGER [M]75NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]26NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
7SWIFT OPERATOR (NSW)[M]26436NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8CRUMPS LIL ANGEL [M]6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9LEL [M]Res.436FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]Res.43634NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH NO MORE [M]557FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
2APEX PRO (NSW)[M]5FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3NICK BALE (NSW)[M]7NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MINNESOTA DRIVE [M]6775FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
5WHISPER TROY [M]335NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6BOMBORA COMET [M]34NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
7ALLEN YANI (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8CAMPARI LAD [M]35NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
9HADVEL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.678NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10HEY SHAZA FOZZ [M]Res.78787FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services7:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMERTRON [M]838FSHP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
2PHOEBE ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3MARNIE BALE (NSW)[M]7NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MRS. PRESSLEY [M]33NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
5ENVY HEIST (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6MANZEENE MAN [M]227NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7SWING ARM [M]33742NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8FALZION BALE (NSW)[M]676NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9HADVEL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.678NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10HEY SHAZA FOZZ [M]Res.78787FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)
Race No. 4Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas8:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELERAY MOOTAY [6]23113FSHR Sellars (Pranjip)
2CAPTAIN PETE [6]25267FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
3KRAKEN BETTY [6]28784FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
4KRAKEN RIDGE [6]21845FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
5BENNY’S PROMISE [6]4861422.74(8)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6QUISP BALE (NSW)[6]48471NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7KATE’S BOY [6]3272522.67(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8KRYSTALS THE ONE (NSW)[6]77434NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9BLITZEN BELL [6]Res.8783623.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 5Dm Cabinets8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDERVILLE GIRL [7]74245FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
2FETTY WAP [7]44388NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3PICTISH MARK (NSW)[6]83747FSTDA Xerri (Merrimu)
4WEASLEY GRANGE [6]1643626.14(1)E Vigor (Anakie)
5HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[7]67227FSHT Womann (Lara)
6ASTON JESSE [7]61525.91(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SPRING EMPEROR (NSW)[7]5422126.57(5)A Dailly (Corio)
8ORANGE EMMA [7]5433126.38(3)A Dailly (Corio)
9CRUISY’S LIL (NSW)[7]Res.27415FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10CRUMP’S ROSE [7]Res.53418FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 6The Beckley Centre Geelong8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRANK PANDA (WA)[5]62688NBTA Peak (Flowerdale)
2LEKTRA FLAME [5]2357125.91(4)A Dailly (Corio)
3LADY LURCHER [5]4253226.03(8)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4MILWALCAR [5]7142325.98(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
5ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[5]63351NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6SAYWAH TONAYO [5]12366FSTDJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
7NATIVE SON [5]75847NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
8CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]3325625.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.8377726.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht19:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWN EVERY ROAD [5]63533FSTDW Bickerton (Tooradin)
2ALCHEMY [5]45872NBTA Courts (Lara)
3JUST SMILE [5]8452422.66(8)J Sharp (Lara)
4BOMBORA FLASH [5]42451NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
5GOLDEN BLAZE [5]653F222.55(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
6SILVERDUST [5]43116NBTR Weightman (Haddon)
7TOP SPRITE [5]73867NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]5655622.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.8377723.14(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.75575FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Pink Shirt Chaos9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[5]73554NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2LET’S RUN [5]1416125.93(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3WORLD’S ON FIRE (NSW)[4]2525826.06(7)A Dailly (Corio)
4POKER BRAT (NSW)[5]77851NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]71736NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6MY RENSON [5]64184NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
7BENNY MAC [5]42517NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8HE’S ALL POWER [5]21735FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.8377726.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series Ht29:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENOLA GAY [5]3757822.99(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2CHIEF MINGO [5]33642NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
3SEABROOK OSCAR [5]42325NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4VANDERVILLE KID [5]74463FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
5THUNDER OF SKY [5]7333622.70(2)J Sharp (Lara)
6GOTTA RUSH [5]67512NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
7MAXIMUM BELLA [5]53466NBTA Courts (Lara)
8GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]2128722.64(7)J Sharp (Lara)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.8377723.14(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.75575FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series Ht310:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM OWIE [5]52728NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
2SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]2648722.73(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3REGIONAL CHIEF [5]85723FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4MOLTISANTI [5]16112NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5ADVICE APLENTY [5]2186122.66(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
6VANDERVILLE LADY [5]25175FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
7STURRIDGE [5]56614FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8AVA’S SHADOW [5]84314NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.8377723.14(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.75575FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Series Ht410:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]7675122.63(4)A Courts (Lara)
2POP YA BUBBLE [5]2133323.07(1)P Smith (Wonwondah)
3LUNAR SHADOW [5]74487NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]7513822.63(8)J Sharp (Lara)
5ROCK’EM ELVIS [5]1158523.08(3)J Forbes (Newport)
6SAMSARA LASS [5]6577722.60(2)J Sharp (Lara)
7IT’S A BLAST [5]72625FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8XAVIER’S MATE [5]14748FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.8377723.14(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.75575FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Series Ht510:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP WEIGHT [5]41546FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
2THANKS CHERYL [5]18422NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
3DIAMOND APPLE [5]8764622.72(1)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4SEABROOK EB [5]55632NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5I’LL ROB YA [5]7634622.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6PRETTY MACHINE [5]4316522.57(2)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
7SCOT’S DUNKER [5]4715522.69(4)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
8JESTERDAY [5]4341222.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.8377723.14(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.75575FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)