Friday 1st August 2008


Race 1 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 8am HT1
Maiden Heat 600 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KIALLA TOMMY FSH G J Glass
2 73675 BOOZINO NBT A Portelli
3 73368 TEXAS STAR NBT E M King
4 53233 URANA DRIVE FSH E F Caruana
5 57513 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSTD D Stevenson
6 PROVEN SIENNA FSH W A Vassallo
7 6445 ELITE KAOS FSTD E J Stanley
8 64225 OLYMPIAN FSH D A Beasley
9 866 CARMEN’S MEMORY Res. FSH H A Karamatic
10 887 BEEJAY BANDIT Res. FSH J A Azzopardi

Race 2 K-ROCK 95.5 FM HT2
Maiden Heat 600 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12678 SQUAWKER FSH R W Porter
2 37453 REAL LADY FSTD D R Vigor
3 SCARLETT SISTER FSH S J McDonald
4 52653 NOWHERE CREEK NBT G R Hansen
5 433 MR. PENDLEBURY FSH D J Saunders
6 24252 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ FSTD J R Maple
7 51884 MISS TEN BEE NBT P G Martin
8 6 CHELSEY’S BOMB FSTD A D Marum
9 68586 BIG GAZ Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 876 GOGO MAMA Res. FSTD H A Karamatic

Race 3 MTD TRI-STAR SERIES COMMENCES 8/8/08
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61565 WAECO BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 55577 SHOCKO NBT E M King
3 51626 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
4 21224 PREMIER MOMENT FSH M R Dapiran
5 41312 CIVIC ASSET FSH R E Eaton
6 57466 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
7 4511 HE’S A SHIRAZ FSH J E McDowall
8 23341 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER FSTD R J Maher
9 83574 CHAKA CHIC Res. NBT C Gauci
10 32884 HOT SAQUAN Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL
Maiden Final 457 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 451 KIRABILLI SHAK 26.27 R D Drew
2 55272 BRICK A BILLY NBT K D Finn
3 42 SISCO FLAME NBT J Galea
4 42552 JORDY’S REWARD NBT W K Gummow
5 85332 HERMEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 1 BOWLER BEN 25.99 F Vassallo
7 35241 BRUIN BALE 26.08 G J Bate
8 1 MR. DOUGLAS 25.90 K R Ward
9 33 MARVIN BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 73443 BEN SOLAR Res. NBT R C Shalders

Race 5 FRUIT & VEG @ BECKLEY PARK MARKET
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75656 SADDLER JACK 26.12 N P Walsh
2 46252 ROCKET JOHN NBT G J Bate
3 84661 ARKADIAN NBT A Kent
4 65365 PRINCE OF BODELL NBT B Graham
5 54212 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
6 41653 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
7 52421 HIGH FLYING BOY NBT D J Saunders
8 66256 GREAT SECRET 25.95 B Panetta
9 47365 LANKAN FLASH Res. NBT L R Morshead
10 25564 JELLY BOMB Res. 26.46 R J Maher

Race 6 CORIO WASTE MANAGEMENT
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73154 CUSSLER BALE 26.02 A L Dailly
2 53124 KEEKO BALE 25.62 G J Bate
3 11312 BASSIL BODELL 25.62 B Graham
4 86167 CHILLER BALE 25.95 G J Bate
5 24552 COYOTE SPUR 25.74 J R Maple
6 57835 TASMAN QUEEN 25.88 R J Britton
7 3311F TOBAYA 25.83 M J Dopper
8 66511 ALL CAUTION 25.52 D N McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46175 UGO ROXON 26.41 B J Reid
2 28256 TOKEN POP 25.98 I L Cockerell
3 43122 CLASSIC DIVA 25.73 D J Brown
4 12554 SMILING TIGER 25.81 E M King
5 52175 VICTORY TIME 26.22 D J Brown
6 51121 DAZZLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 18334 UNCRUSHABLE NBT C J Bahen
8 56447 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
9 48756 EAGLE NIKITA Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 54457 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.19 P Sant

Race 8 GRV VBIS DISTANCE FINAL (GOBIS)
S/E Final 700 Metres 09:28PM
$5000-1500-750 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65424 ASHWOOD BAY NBT G J McKenna
2 48472 TOKEN DOT NBT H A Karamatic
3 13574 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
4 21351 PHIL’S MATE 40.53 P Dickson
5 1111 WHICH WABBIT 40.76 R J Britton
6 24323 CULLOO LANKAN NBT S Clarke
7 61442 TYPHOON BELLE NBT L M Allen
8 67683 CLASSIC PANTHER NBT B J Reid
9 76365 KIRI MAGIC Res. NBT D K Lyngcoln
10 21535 NICKY’S TESS Res. 41.00 E J Stanley

Race 9 MTD YARDMAN
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:47PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73182 JACK THE RAT 20.02 T J Allen
2 71553 JANE’S A DIVA 19.87 D J Brown
3 11211 LILLI’S ANGEL 19.90 A Cole
4 51658 JUST STRESS 20.05 L R Morshead
5 76145 DR. BRETT 19.90 E L Lloyd
6 43623 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 19.96 B Bonaccurso
7 14417 GALBA CHRIS 19.61 J R Maple
8 4721T MEPUNGA HOPE FSTD J E McDowall
9 58446 MCCURDY Res. NBT J M Drennan
10 65766 JULIE DARLIN’ Res. NBT M P Turner

Race 10 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 10:10PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15733 FREDERICK LEIGH FSH A Teagle
2 15887 POLLY’S DAY FSTD R Pollock
3 21535 NICKY’S TESS 34.87 E J Stanley
4 81575 GOLLY SAQUAN 35.08 M W Davis
5 47478 LYNLEA BOY NBT K Karamatic
6 11228 GUNNADOO MAGIC NBT R J Britton
7 32682 ELITE LAW NBT A R C Althorp
8 43461 KID KOOT 34.89 H A Karamatic
9 76844 TRIGGER TREGEA Res. NBT L R Morshead
10 58557 SOUTHWEST SALLY Res. 35.27 R J Britton

Race 11 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51214 UNCLE OSCA FSH J E Zammit
2 42181 RYTHMIC OAK 20.09 G Pattichis
3 4F127 MISTER SIESTA 19.80 J A Illman
4 38157 REYNARD PRINCESS 19.83 P A Bourke
5 43132 KING STREET 20.33 D J Brown
6 82738 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
7 83224 MISS HILTON 20.08 F Courts
8 11431 MY COURAGE NBT L R Morshead
9 34316 SHORT STORM Res. 20.13 N R Maurer
10 17155 HOTLINE LASS Res. 20.01 B Ender

Race 12 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44244 POOR MAN’S HORSE NBT G R Hansen
2 26174 WHISTLE ME HOME FSH B J O’Keefe
3 158 CUZ I CAN 26.22 T Womann
4 13232 SOUTHWOOD DODGE FSTD J M Drennan
5 52715 VANILLA SLICE NBT R J Maher
6 81 UNIVERSE CREATOR NBT E J Stanley
7 33544 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
8 168 PREMIER REWARD FSH M R Dapiran
9 681F6 MEPUNGA DESTINY Res. NBT J E McDowall
10 F1888 ICE ICE BABY Res. 26.46 J A Azzopardi