Friday, 20 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 20 January 2017

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TOES TONY [M]48NBTE Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2MAGIC INNINGS (TAS)[M]5FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3QUELL ALLEN (NSW)[M]6FSHH Collins (Lara)
4YVONNE BALE (NSW)[M]7FSHH Collins (Lara)
5MAHLO HAWKEYE [M]46FSHJ Palma (Lara)
6FINE WINE [M]882FSHT Matthyssen (Talbot)
7GOOD GONE BAD [M]68FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8SO FINE [M]4FSHR Britton (Lara)
9BLACK IN TOWN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHP Newell (Wallan)
10CHURCH PARADE [M]Res.FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD SIMON [M]7NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2CASTA BALE (NSW)[M]46FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[M]24332FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4URANA VEE EIGHT [M]3F25NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
5MERC [M]4FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6UMBREON BALE (NSW)[M]74332NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7GINZA LION [M]52252FSTDS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
8LINDA BALE (NSW)[M]55FSHJ Collins (Lara)
9WINSTON CRUISE [M]Res.426NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10ALLEN KAPPA (NSW)[M]Res.22574NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services (1-4 Wins) Ht17:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DIAMOND [5]3541123.13(1)C Hayes (Mill Park)
2ALLEN ICHIRO (NSW)[7]155FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3SKETCHY JACK (NSW)[4]5346622.81(4)D Fisher (Lara)
4DYNA MIMI (NSW)[5]74511NBTH Collins (Lara)
5MATE BALE (NSW)[7]16343FSHH Collins (Lara)
6TIGGERLONG THIEF (NSW)[5]22537NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
7CRUMP’S LEGEND [6]42567NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8PATCH LANE [5]6573422.64(8)L Kenyon (Corio)
9SPRING ALIS (NSW)[5]Res.6177522.93(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
10CALABASAS [7]Res.1777422.87(8)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Outline Print Design8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GENERAL [7]6414326.06(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[6]1881626.20(3)R Fisher (Lara)
3DESTINI RIPTIDE [7]23377NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
4MISS EMMY ROSE [6]8232126.07(3)D Geall (Lara)
5OITY ALLEN (NSW)[7]418FSTDH Collins (Lara)
6BLUEY FIELDS [6]72884FSHH Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN YANI (NSW)[7]22552FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAXIMUM DOS [6]16534NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9CRACKERJACK SHAK [7]Res.18878NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10RAPID INNINGS (TAS)[7]Res.5168FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Final8:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $10,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEANBAG [M]32NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2VIS VITAE [7]4126.08(5)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3HANDPASS [M]43NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4WAIT THERE [7]1225.83(1)B Ennis (Lara)
5ALPHA PROTEUS [M]43NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6ROYAL INTENTION [6]1125.62(8)B Ennis (Lara)
7OOZING MOJO [7]1426.10(1)J Ennis (Lara)
8NOSEY [M]24NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
9URANA VEE EIGHT [M]Res.3F25NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
10SECRET NUMBER [7]Res.2321526.15(7)D Carr (Mininera)
Race No. 6Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[5]16631NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2BLACKPOOL SHAZ (NSW)[5]2181726.22(8)A Kenyon (Corio)
3PHILO BALE (NSW)[5]5326625.82(2)A Dailly (Corio)
4CASHIN’ IN [5]4227726.18(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]81237NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
6HE’S PANICKEN [5]2444425.97(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
7PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]81746NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]7436226.07(3)A Dailly (Corio)
9MAXIMUM MAK [5]Res.81136NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.2725425.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GILLIE [5]FF867NBTD Galea (Lara)
2ATARAXIA [4]1111122.74(8)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
3BORIS LEE [4]8625522.84(8)J Galea (Brookfield)
4SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[4]43867FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
5CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]18761NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6LEKTRA DAMAGE [4]5476722.63(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7DESERT SPIKE [4]2746722.63(3)J Willoughby (Lara)
8LITTLE POOKIE [5]86246NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
9GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]Res.32244NBTD White (Sunbury)
10MEPUNGA TED [5]Res.5F621NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]13378NBTA Kenyon (Corio)
2VOSTOK [5]12114FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3SEABROOK SAM [5]7761626.00(5)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4ASTROLOGY (NSW)[4]1337625.86(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]1731225.81(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6AIRBORN AND GONE [5]31141FSTDE Steel (Nullawarre North)
7HOGWARTS EXPRESS [4]3641425.82(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]13478NBTD Geall (Lara)
9MAXIMUM MAK [5]Res.81136NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10SHIRO (QLD)[5]Res.3626526.26(5)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce (1-4 Wins) Ht29:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT JOY (NSW)[5]2171622.69(4)S Fisher (Lara)
2DAN THE MAN [7]64428NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
3DON’S DISASTER [6]22541NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4BLACK ODESSA [7]17738NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5ROLLER BALE (NSW)[5]3711422.88(4)H Collins (Lara)
6RIGHT SAID FRANK [7]3152423.09(1)J Sharp (Lara)
7ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[5]22452NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
8ENVY HEIST (NSW)[6]1614822.59(6)A Dailly (Corio)
9DASHING DREAM [7]Res.78564FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
10LITTLE FERRET [6]Res.78778NBTH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 10Tts Electrics (1-4 Wins) Ht310:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[5]6427122.81(7)N Mandylaris (Preston)
2LAST OUTLAW (NSW)[6]142122.48(2)M Davis (Altona Green)
3EAT MY SHORTS [7]28542NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
4HALLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]72466FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]45356NBTH Collins (Lara)
6PICTISH MARK (NSW)[5]82182NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
7OUTA MANILA (NSW)[7]67438NBTJ Wickham (Geelong)
8SEVEN TWO [5]465F722.95(7)J Sharp (Lara)
9HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]Res.55585NBTS Collins (Lara)
10DASHING MOMENTS [7]Res.6616822.86(4)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles (1-4 Wins) Ht410:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIPITATE [6]14344NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
2BALD WAL (QLD)[7]46247NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
3QUISP BALE (NSW)[5]12145NBTH Collins (Lara)
4CRUMP’S ROSE [6]5813F22.60(6)J Sharp (Lara)
5THUNDER OF SKY [4]3612522.70(2)J Sharp (Lara)
6LILTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]54151NBTS Collins (Lara)
7DOWN MEXICO WAY (NSW)[6]3118FSTDC Davis (Barham)
8ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]83524NBTE Palma (Lara)
9SPRING ALIS (NSW)[5]Res.6177522.93(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
10MAJOR MOE (NSW)[6]Res.84758NBTT Clarke (Grovedale)
Race No. 12Pet Panels.com.au10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[5]6247122.83(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
2JESTERDAY [5]2345422.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
3SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]57233NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]6116722.75(8)H Collins (Lara)
5WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]7688122.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
6JUST SMILE [5]7456222.66(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7SCHMOO [5]5247322.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
8AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]2232522.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]Res.57763NBTD White (Sunbury)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.F676522.91(3)D White (Sunbury)