Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara2:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLAC BABE (SA)[M]83875NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
2RUPCY [M]67586FSTDP Aulakh (Mill Park)
3TOO FLY [M]76766NBTW Wellington (Teesdale)
4OVER IT TOMMY [M]32427FSHR Fisher (Streatham)
5SWIFT OPERATOR (NSW)[M]63328NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6HARRIET BALE (NSW)[M]636NBTH Collins (Lara)
7OEMI ALLEN (NSW)[M]474NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8MANZEENE MAGIC [M]23434FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MISS SKYE HIGH (NSW)[M]Res.77774NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10MAXIMUM JARVIS [M]Res.576NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services3:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN STORM [M]1524FSHT Stainer (Bacchus Marsh)
2PURE CASCADE [M]54614NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
3IN OUR TIME (NSW)[M]45FSTDJ Barbara (Exford)
4JUST A PEANUT [M]23374NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
5GINZA LION [M]52252FSTDS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
6CHERYL’S BOY (NSW)[M]55757NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
7REALITY STORM [M]686P4FSHA Courts (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK MAN [M]34NBTA Courts (Lara)
9WINSTON CRUISE [M]Res.426NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10CRACKERJACK BROM [M]Res.75574NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 3Xtreme Technology3:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY GROUSE [M]577FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
2MAHLO HAWKEYE [M]46FSHJ Palma (Lara)
3SNOW BOMBER [M]56445NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
4LARA’S LAMENT [M]73442NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
5WHY NOT JUSTIN [M]88NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6KEV’S FANTASY [M]24733NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7ALLEN KAPPA (NSW)[M]22574FSTDH Collins (Lara)
8QUEEN LA FIPA [M]734FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9SEVERUS GRANGE [M]Res.72378NBTA Courts (Lara)
10MAHLO NACHO [M]Res.54225NBTJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 4Outline Print Design3:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S LASS [7]52656NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2DASHING MOMENTS [7]6616822.86(4)J Sharp (Lara)
3DESTINI LAREDO [7]16878FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4MISTER BLUE [7]78546FSHS Cassar (Creswick)
5OUTA MANILA (NSW)[7]67438NBTJ Wickham (Geelong)
6KATHY’S LADY [7]14256FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7CRUMP’S PRINCESS [7]5456322.78(8)J Sharp (Lara)
8SHADOW BOLT [7]81727NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9EAGLEEYE NORRIS [7]Res.57817FSHH Gates (St Albans)
10BLUE AFRO [7]Res.5176723.21(2)A Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 5Tts Electrics (1-2 Wins)4:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM DOS [6]16534NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2DYNA EARP (NSW)[6]4621326.23(8)C Grenfell (Avalon)
3COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]22865NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4CRACKERJACK DAVE [7]22418NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BOMBORA COMET [7]5F732NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
6LIREVA [7]13252NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
7PERFECT RIDER [6]45522NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8MY SIRION [6]23725NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
9PITCH [7]Res.41336NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
10ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]Res.83524NBTE Palma (Lara)
Race No. 6Pet Panels.com.au4:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]3624526.48(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
2JERSEY [5]36585NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
3RUNNING HOME [5]3787826.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
4HALLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]7246625.99(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ONYA ELSA [5]43452NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
6LAGOON MIST (NSW)[5]58246NBTS Abela (Lockwood)
7DYNA MIMI (NSW)[5]7451126.08(2)H Collins (Lara)
8DREAM SHANTY (NSW)[5]4188126.27(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9MAXIMUM MOO [5]Res.1657526.17(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10CARMALINA [5]Res.3458426.11(4)M Attard (Altona Green)
Race No. 7Jims Mowing – Geelong4:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH NO MORE [7]8448626.48(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2BLACK LEGEND [7]34776NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3LATIGO [7]31572NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4CRACKERJACK SHAK [7]18878NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5STILL IN PLAY [7]41456NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]86877NBTC Reivers (Lara)
7RAPID INNINGS (TAS)[7]5168FSHD Geall (Lara)
8SISCO GENERAL [7]6414326.06(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[7]Res.6152426.44(6)H Collins (Lara)
10ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]Res.83524NBTE Palma (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING CRUISE [5]5858825.78(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2UNLOCKED [5]4155426.17(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]5445825.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]8667626.06(5)H Gates (St Albans)
5BORIS LEE [5]86255FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
6JELLYBEAN JESS [5]1616426.13(7)R Fisher (Lara)
7COSMEA [5]37776NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8SISCO SWIFT [5]2725425.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
9SISCO WANDER [5]Res.77855NBTJ Galea (Lara)
10DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]Res.84727NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud5:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRECKER ONE (NSW)[7]1274522.81(8)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
2PUFFIN’ STUFF [7]14387FSHM Salvatore (Plenty)
3SHY FREDDIE [7]58825NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
4CALLAWAY [7]41552NBTD Mcintyre (Exford)
5OBAMA FLYER (NSW)[7]88458NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
6LIKE A BAILEY [7]82584NBTS Mannion (Balliang)
7JACK’S ALOUETTE [7]56857NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8CALABASAS [7]1777422.87(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK BOOF [7]Res.35565NBTA Courts (Lara)
10BETTA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.43516NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist5:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANI BALE (NSW)[6]3186122.80(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2LETTUCE HOLD ON [6]73425NBTJ Davis (Melton West)
3BAZZ KEBAB [6]5763523.18(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
4AMARI [6]2317423.19(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5MAHLO BLACKHAWK [6]4323322.87(3)J Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
6HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]55585NBTS Collins (Lara)
7STILL WE BELIEVE (NSW)[6]1436323.04(5)J Barbara (Exford)
8LIMBURG AVA [6]65776NBTP Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA SAMI [5]53678NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
2ANGEL OF GLORY [5]6552322.69(7)R Fisher (Lara)
3FIERY NELL [5]44146NBTG Brett (Werribee)
4MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]8747722.82(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
5COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]86227NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
6OSCAR [5]7616622.90(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
7JESSE’S JET [5]18566NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
8ARCHI WILLOW [5]7432523.06(4)R Fisher (Lara)
9CRUISEN BILLY [5]Res.2876522.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
10SISCO GILLIE [5]Res.FF867NBTD Galea (Lara)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI SOCKS [5]5676822.63(8)P Pace (Rockbank)
2CORDITE EXTRA [5]2115722.88(8)P Osborn (Bungador)
3MYSTIC POWERS (NSW)[5]78665NBTJ Hardy (Indented Heads)
4ROCKET RILEY [5]7654823.41(8)S Edgar (Warrenheip)
5SPRING ALIS (NSW)[5]6177522.93(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6COSMIC KILBY [5]7828122.83(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
7DON’S SHY GIRL [5]78676NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8DIYAS [5]44763NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
9ZULETTA [5]Res.58425NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
10SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]Res.7358822.72(1)J Frewin (Anakie)