Friday, 27 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 27 January 2017

Race No. 1Jims Mowing – Geelong7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TOES TONY [M]483NBTE Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2ZAMBORA PRIDE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3GOODISON GIRL (NSW)[M]FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
4ZAMBORA CAITLYN (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5NOLEN’S FORTUNE [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6NORAH BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7SHADY APPLE [M]35232NBTJ Riley (Wallington)
8SISCO KNIGHT [M]87643NBTD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
9DON LESTA (SA)[M]Res.FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
10RANA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KAPPA (NSW)[M]22574NBTH Collins (Lara)
2MAXIMUM JOAN [M]55263NBTA Courts (Lara)
3MARKO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
4PRINT THE MONEY (SA)[M]FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5BRUCE MAE (TAS)[M]36FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
6CRACKERJACK BROM [M]75574NBTA Courts (Lara)
7ADHERENT [M]43533NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
8MAGIC INNINGS (TAS)[M]52FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
9ALLEN SHARPIE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHH Collins (Lara)
10MRS. KASH (NSW)[M]Res.56245NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH NO MORE [7]8448626.48(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2BETTA BALE (NSW)[7]4351626.24(4)H Collins (Lara)
3DASHING DREAM [7]85647NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK SHAK [7]18878NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SURFSIDE SQUIDS [7]167FSTDP Thomson (Drysdale)
6RIG FIFTY FIVE [7]17648NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7HYPNOTIC TRANCE [7]3416FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8TABBELLA (SA)[7]38515NBTK Goodwin (Winslow)
Race No. 4Tts Electrics (1-4 Wins) Final8:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST OUTLAW (NSW)[6]1421222.48(2)M Davis (Altona Green)
2ROLLER BALE (NSW)[5]7114222.88(4)H Collins (Lara)
3WHAT JOY (NSW)[4]1716122.69(4)S Fisher (Lara)
4MATE BALE (NSW)[6]6343122.79(5)H Collins (Lara)
5QUISP BALE (NSW)[5]21452NBTH Collins (Lara)
6CRUMP’S LEGEND [6]25672NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7HALLY ALLEN (NSW)[4]2466122.40(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8ANUSTAR (NSW)[6]3524122.72(8)E Palma (Lara)
9SKETCHY JACK (NSW)[4]Res.3466322.81(4)D Fisher (Lara)
10DAN THE MAN [7]Res.44283NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (veterans)8:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN KODIAK [4]3161725.64(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2VINTAGE WARRIOR [4]6111525.89(6)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]67847NBTD Trewin (Lara)
4BRAKANI (NSW)[5]1421425.87(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5CRUISY’S LUCK [5]5445825.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SUNDAY SESS [5]4757826.70(8)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
7DAWN CRUISE [5]5476626.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]68865NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.1768525.98(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6P & R Food Services8:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BALE (NSW)[5]5645425.88(6)H Collins (Lara)
2BLACK EMBER [5]71328FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3MARODO [5]53452NBTB Ryan (North Werribee)
4DYNA MIMI (NSW)[5]4511826.08(2)H Collins (Lara)
5SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]45124FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
6LILTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]41516FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]3765725.83(6)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
8CRACKERJACK CAM [5]25324NBTA Courts (Lara)
9BUCKLE UP MAUVE (TAS)[5]Res.37354NBTC Davis (Barham)
10SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[5]Res.17635NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
Race No. 7Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM DOS [6]65345NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2OUR DIDDA [7]71F8FSTDS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
3PIETRO BALE (NSW)[7]74664NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4KIERA BALE (NSW)[6]31386NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BOY GEORGE [6]57242FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6DAZZLING DIVA (QLD)[6]77357FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7HASHTAG JOHNNY [7]55417NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8MISS EMMY ROSE [6]2321326.07(3)D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONNIE LAD [5]82226NBTP Thomson (Drysdale)
2BELLA RICO [5]16184NBTL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
3CRACKERJACK CHOC [4]11F6625.61(1)A Courts (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK SAM [5]6171726.14(3)A Courts (Lara)
5ASTROLOGY (NSW)[4]3376725.86(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[5]14412NBTH Collins (Lara)
7BLACKPOOL SHAZ (NSW)[5]1817226.22(8)A Kenyon (Corio)
8NEEDS WINGS [4]2331525.86(5)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9DREAM SHANTY (NSW)[5]Res.1881726.27(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10SISCO WANDER [5]Res.77855NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology9:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAGNUM [7]1787723.03(3)P Newell (Wallan)
2BARRA JOHNSON [7]42153FSHP Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
3WE WISH [7]18FSHA Kenyon (Corio)
4PROPENSITY [7]32431NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5BROADWAY BELLE [7]13284FSHP Mathieson (Lara)
6RIGHT SAID FRANK [7]1524623.09(1)J Sharp (Lara)
7SO FINE [7]4122.99(8)R Britton (Lara)
8FERNDALE GARA (NSW)[7]45176NBTJ Wickham (Geelong)
9SPY MISS (NSW)[7]Res.35567FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKPOOL CHUCK (NSW)[6]4213422.59(1)L Kenyon (Corio)
2BRAZEN BULLET [6]6341722.89(4)D Trewin (Lara)
3KEV’S CHOICE (NSW)[6]78155FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
4CRUMP’S ROSE [6]813F522.60(6)J Sharp (Lara)
5DON’S DISASTER [6]25414NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6CALABRESE COCO [6]66286FSHD White (Sunbury)
7TALZANNA [6]1316222.95(7)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
8HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]55585NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBORN AND GONE [5]11415NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
2MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]56731NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
3SISCO GILLIE [5]F8672NBTD Galea (Lara)
4LEKTRA HUTCH [5]17717NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5LANDMARK [4]F332322.31(2)R Britton (Lara)
6ANNUNAKI [4]4541722.49(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
7HEY THERE BARBIE [4]2321122.80(7)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
8JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]33411FSTDH Collins (Lara)
9SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]Res.7864722.71(8)J Sharp (Lara)
10JUST SMILE [5]Res.4562522.66(8)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 12Nardi Produce10:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MIX [5]1876522.72(8)K Miller (Skipton)
2DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]77634NBTD White (Sunbury)
3LUCK’S RUN OUT (NSW)[5]63241NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
4CHIEF BRIT [5]F676522.91(3)D White (Sunbury)
5GARDOT [5]2536323.28(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
6MEPUNGA TED [5]5F621NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
7BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]1762322.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
8DARYL DIXON [5]55727NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
9SPRING KITTY (NSW)[5]Res.1743423.06(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10MOLLY WALKER [5]Res.43187NBTC Schembri (St Albans)