Friday, 20 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 20 June 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]6551722.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
2DEADLY CREDITS (QLD)[5]22431FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]23423NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4DARLEY CHILLY [5]67452NBTP Triaca (Redcastle)
5CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[5]42643NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
6FEARS GOT GEARS [5]56162NBTT Braden (Epping)
7UNDER ILLUSION [5]1447222.54(8)G Shingles (Eden Park)
8DEADLY PANTHER [5]6517222.55(7)I Cockerell (Buckley)
9IN A DAZE [5]Res.14826FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
10HOT AND LONESOME [5]Res.6521722.85(2)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]64245NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2HARD URNED BURST [5]25113FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]3337123.38(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4REGAL DIAMONDS [5]41212NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
5SUNDANCE ROCK (NSW)[5]27513NBTD Drew (Dennington)
6CHLOE’S HAND [5]1881122.91(6)D Dean (Nyora)
7JARACO [5]2521222.60(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]4251222.72(6)D Harrison (Marong)
9BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]Res.374T2NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
10SENOR BENJAMIN [5]Res.5712322.87(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POBBLEBONK [5]16675NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]6513526.03(7)S Collins (Lara)
3QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]4325126.03(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4DYNA METALLO (NSW)[5]57662NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]77314FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
6LIGHTNING SAM [5]1222826.21(8)N Gost (Little River)
7OLIVE’S GIFT [5]5161126.35(7)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
8HERBIVOROUS [5]61153NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9GO HERBIE GO [5]Res.35315NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10LYRICAL ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.53642FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Krock8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEY’S HAND [5]42626FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[4]33123NBTR Britton (Lara)
3FIERY FOX [5]56258NBTA King (Sulky)
4VIV TUDOR [5]81588FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
6ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[4]65534NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
7MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]31426NBTE King (Sulky)
8YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[4]5157534.83(2)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Austins Wines8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOY [4]6565526.08(2)N Gost (Little River)
2SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]64235NBTM Brown (Loch)
3ELITE DIVA (NSW)[5]11755FSTDD Brown (Lara)
4ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]11111FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5NATIONAL TIME (NSW)[4]1268426.13(4)D Brown (Lara)
6FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[4]61F5826.03(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7MR. JACHARY [4]6578326.07(4)P Thomson (Ocean Grove)
8TEE BRADY (QLD)[5]153F1FSTDT Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.43886NBTS Collins (Lara)
10COSMIC BLACK [5]Res.88167NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Geelong Australia Final (gobis)8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $3,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNCH IT [4]8674134.66(3)J Collins (Lara)
2WISE ELLA (WA)[4]4647134.69(6)J Britton (Anakie)
3DEWANA BABE [5]44512NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4BESANCION [5]83234NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5HAPPY TIGER (NSW)[5]63473NBTR Britton (Lara)
6FUZZY BUZZY [5]62782NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]45143NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8TICK BALE (NSW)[5]41354NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9BUXTON MISS [5]Res.76745NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
10ESPECIALLY [5]Res.7F685NBT
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate – Geelong9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]13543NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
2SNAPPER’S MATE [5]2538426.19(4)R Fisher (Lara)
3DOLCE VITA [5]62143FSTDP Triaca (Redcastle)
4ALL INN TROY [5]15341FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5TEN GRAND LARGE [5]61247FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6BEACH WARY [5]45244NBTD Drew (Dennington)
7CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]12361NBTK Gorman (Moe)
8BLACK CADEL [5]87143NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9FLAMING BOB [5]Res.83521NBTD Field (Point Cook)
10GRAY’S HAND [5]Res.66314FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 8Sita Australia Gdr9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI GOLD [5]61456NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DEWANA SIENNA [5]22346NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3HALA BELLE [4]64672NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4LUNA JINX (SA)[5]71481FSHL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
5OSCAR DE LARGO [4]1518339.73(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
6DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[4]7633639.20(1)S Collins (Lara)
7LUCY WIRES (GA)[4]6562339.11(2)R Britton (Lara)
8AREJAY SMOKEY [5]11437FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA MOSS [5]43512FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]15225FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
3PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]33251NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4STYLISH SHAZZ [5]16627FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]25661FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6JAILBREAK LASS (GA)[4]5135530.58(6)R Britton (Lara)
7MOLLY MONROE [5]28144FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8GAZZELLIOT [5]32556NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
9ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]Res.47577NBTS Collins (Lara)
10PREMIER PORSCHA [5]Res.65F36FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions (gobis)10:10 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID MAXIMUS [4]16318FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2MAHOGANY BART [5]71822NBTA King (Sulky)
3COUP D’ETAT [5]82244NBTB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4SPIRIT OF FAITH [5]17272NBTJ Campbell (Drouin South)
5PIPPA SHIRAZ [4]1334222.65(3)R Britton (Lara)
6IMA APPLE [5]55414NBTJ Riley (Wallington)
7KING KNOCKA [5]18234FSHE Palma (Lara)
8NIC NAT NUI [5]35434NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9CRAZY APPLE [4]Res.5611322.87(7)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]Res.43164NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PIPELINE (SA)[5]54214FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[5]31151NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3TUBESMAN [4]8662622.65(4)L Mitchell (Lara)
4MICHU [5]3623322.64(6)D Geall (Lara)
5CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[4]51635FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6JUST GO BANG (NSW)[4]3373222.78(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]62743NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[5]2517322.52(7)D Brown (Lara)
9PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]Res.13241NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10FIVE HAMMERS [5]Res.75286FSHB Kantzidis (Bundoora)