Monday, 23 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 23 June 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBAROSE BOY [M]758F6NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
2FRIDAY GIRL [M]57738NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
3LIL’ CREEKER [M]38637NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4BEYOND RESOLVE [M]38652NBTM Mihailovic (Jacana)
5UNO VILSON [M]82648NBTH Cooke (Newcomb)
6JAYDED CRISIS [M]85234NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
7DUGGAN BALANCING [M]76877FSTDD Jeffries (Anakie)
8DUNBRO JESS (GA)[M]56273NBTA Hyde (Lara)
9ARCHERLOTTE [M]Res.87857NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
10SANZ GOLD [M]Res.28F5FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER RUBY [M]874NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2FLASHING BILLY [M]45766NBTD Field (Point Cook)
3DESTINI DIAMOND [M]56447NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4MISS CARRINGBUSH [M]24426NBTJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
5JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[M]774NBTS Collins (Lara)
6LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]823F8NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7SLOW COOKER (NSW)[M]54384FSTDP Brouwer (Branxholme)
8ARVO’S ALANA [M]64777NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[M]Res.36787FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
10MIKAYLA LEE [M]Res.74336NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON IMPACT (NSW)[M]85FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
2SUNSHINE DIVA [M]65875FSHJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
3SWING ON (NSW)[M]44577NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4CAWBOURNE MIGHTY (NSW)[M]63332NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5SURFIN’ MORRIS [M]75835NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6ORSON’S TOUCH (NSW)[M]64FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
7RUGGED UP [M]864F4NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
8IMA GOODIN (TAS)[M]73448FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
9TEQUILA’S HOPE [M]Res.75378NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
10BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.88738NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPOLICY [M]28FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2STAN SHUNPIKE [M]3F742NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3WIND WALKER (NSW)[M]4448NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4CAVALLI CLUB [M]7464NBTS Fisher (Lara)
5BOUND FOR FAME [M]53637FSHC Lawrence (Morwell)
6SMOULDERING ICE [M]75346NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7DYNA TREASON (NSW)[M]23534FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]78548NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9RIVER ROMANCE [M]Res.7287NBTT Womann (Lara)
10DAZZLE ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.545NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA METALLO (NSW)[5]57662NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2WOOD SHED [5]65375FSHM Sposito (Morwell)
3GAME MAKER [5]16724FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4UNO WHIRL [5]7528326.08(4)J Maple (Little River)
5PEREGON FLYER [5]71452NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]78736NBTA Marum (Anakie)
7SMASHING TURBO [5]23437NBTJ Hurrell (Corndale)
8TINA TWO [5]44267NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
9HICKLETON (SA)[5]Res.66274NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]Res.86574FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 6Krock5:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR HER [5]61875FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2WEE BELLA [5]8764526.47(8)R Fisher (Lara)
3COLONEL DESTINI [5]7758726.30(8)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LEEANNDA MATE [5]2653726.23(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
5DARLEY SUNDAY [5]5765226.42(7)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6TWEETMAN [5]1557725.97(8)J Higgins (Napoleons)
7WHY NOT HEATHER [5]57488FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
8MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]56686NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
9SISCO LEGEND [5]Res.5834625.99(5)A Marum (Anakie)
10OUR DANNY BOY [5]Res.2575426.36(3)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PERFUME [5]8147222.50(2)T Womann (Lara)
2VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]44655FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
3DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]1725322.98(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
4MIDNIGHT STRIKE [5]54576NBTS Long (Pakenham)
5SO CONFUSED [5]63558NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
6RONNY COLINS [5]8858823.04(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7MEXICO JOE [5]4646722.99(7)M Galea (Sunshine North)
8STYLISH RULER [5]5474523.25(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]Res.75774NBTS Long (Pakenham)
10MINI MITCH [5]Res.7346622.73(6)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]5584726.08(2)S Fisher (Lara)
2KUNIS [5]54275NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
3OUR FIREMAN [5]6484626.17(4)J Psaila (Little River)
4PREMIER PORSCHA [5]65F36NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5TIPPERARY MAN [5]46743NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]6658426.18(7)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
7BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]88667FSHG Wood (Warragul)
8SUBERUSHIE [5]32333NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
9HOW TIME FLY’S [5]Res.5377426.04(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10ORARA GEORGE (NSW)[5]Res.67447NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUGAN (NSW)[5]18686NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]44767FSTDV Thomas (Bundoora)
3MISTER MAYHEM [5]4644322.77(7)A Bahen (Yuroke)
4DERKEE ROCKS [5]1785423.28(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
5ARVO’S TAYZER [5]44863NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
6GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]F7856NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7SPACE THYME [5]48677NBTT Howat (Glenroy)
8ELITE CIRCLE [5]3164422.91(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9IMA HOT FOX [5]Res.78857NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10RAIDER LEE [5]Res.8667523.38(2)K Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]5586526.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2TACKIFIRE [5]37345FSHA Stewart (Melton)
3LARA’S GEM [5]87644NBTN Gost (Little River)
4LEMON PATCHWORK [5]31765NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FILO’S DANGER [5]7754626.42(7)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
6HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]66126.26(2)S Collins (Lara)
7KIMBERLEY PRINCE [5]31778NBTG Brett (Werribee)
8JOE SANTO [5]78886NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
9GIFTED MAN [5]Res.37768NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
10SUN VALLEY [5]Res.14264FSHR Anchen (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY JANET [5]26271NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2SHADOW LEA [5]1652622.93(6)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
3WARUNDA MAGIC [5]65727FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
4BODY SLAMMER (NSW)[5]7588623.02(7)A Courts (Heidelberg West)
5MIND BENDER [5]58568FSTDM Pirani (Boronia)
6HORIZON BOY [5]61858FSHH Gates (St Albans)
7SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]25583FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
8ELITE EMPRESS [5]4385822.78(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9SEEKING TREASURE [5]Res.1727522.92(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
10MCGUIRE MAGIC [5]Res.1637522.78(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)