Friday, 27 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 27 June 2014

Race No. 1The Paul Ambrosoli (p.a.)7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAGZILLA (NSW)[M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2BUSTLING PEDRO (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3SERCO BALE (NSW)[M]443FSHT Womann (Lara)
4MERCURIAL PEDRO (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DEADLY VIKING [M]7FSHB Grant (Ross Creek)
6PRANCING MAGIC [M]4FSHM Quick (Haddon)
7DYNA OLAF (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[M]8FSHT Womann (Lara)
9DYNA VILLA (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [M]Res.FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Geelong Australia7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE ME LUCKY [5]1246422.63(3)T Reid (Yuroke)
2GAME MAKER [5]6724222.58(6)R Britton (Lara)
3CHIEF [5]1F222.58(6)R Britton (Lara)
4VEE BIG BOY (QLD)[5]26176FSHM Nash (Little River)
5OVER’S DELIGHT [5]38141FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
6BOOMA MIKADO [5]6766122.64(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7ELITE CIRCLE [5]1644122.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8SLAMBAM [5]3725322.63(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
9JORAINE [5]Res.48144FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
10DEADLY PANTHER [5]Res.5172722.55(7)I Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 3Sita Australia7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]315FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]56163NBTN Cachia (Anakie)
3STAN SHUNPIKE [5]F742126.26(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]661126.26(2)S Collins (Lara)
5TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[5]28237FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
6REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]1FSHT Womann (Lara)
7MAHALO [5]38612FSHG Wood (Warragul)
8QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]3251626.03(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
9BILLYO [5]Res.83424NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10MISS SAFARI [5]Res.74847NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Davidsons Accountants8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANAME BALE (NSW)[5]35144FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2PEPPER FOZZ [5]28438FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3SEABROOK GIRL [5]17562NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]1F582NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5NO RANSOM [5]21437FSHR Britton (Lara)
6DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]43314FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
7POBBLEBONK [5]67581FSTDI Cockerell (Buckley)
8MISSY’S RETURN [5]25254FSHR Britton (Lara)
9BALLY BESSIE [5]Res.55635FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
10MADDIE GARI [5]Res.P8T46FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5The Emzilla Cup8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA APPLE [5]5414326.04(4)J Riley (Wallington)
2BARON BLING [5]16342NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
3CRAZY APPLE [5]56113NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4BALLY ABBIE [5]23375NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5FILIUS FLITWICK [5]37715FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
6FURIOUS FLASH [5]1143126.24(6)W Punshon (Parwan)
7YOKO [5]28535NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8KO KO MIKADO [5]57154NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9TWYCROFT BETTY [5]Res.51578NBTP Mullen (Cranbourne)
10JARAIG PITSTOP (TAS)[5]Res.F2664NBTK Abela (Lockwood)
Race No. 6Buxton Real Estate – Geelong8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]55155NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[5]42321FSTDM Fox (Laverton)
3SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]12258NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]12788NBTS Collins (Lara)
5BLACK BEARD [5]32163NBTS Tabb (Norlane)
6ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]11255NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
7JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[5]42231FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8KETUT’S KAPUT [5]11217FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
9FINNY [5]Res.54275NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10RETRO [5]Res.58461FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Jim’s Mowing – Geelong9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]66357NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]63465FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
3RED HOT MILLIONS [4]4747630.49(7)T Womann (Lara)
4BOMBER JACK (NSW)[4]3766530.21(2)G Green (Lethbridge)
5COSMEA [4]4832630.33(2)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6MYSTIC TWIST [5]62115FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]17128NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]32513NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9BALLY BESSIE [5]Res.55635FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
10MADDIE GARI [5]Res.P8T46FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Rendine Construction9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMI POWER [4]5365726.21(5)E Evans (Burnside)
2SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]11423NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]1211TFSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4HIGH MISSION [4]3625726.14(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CLASSY HAZE (QLD)[5]16563FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]35432NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
7LEKTRA HAWK [5]11352NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
8COSMIC RUSH [5]7343725.99(8)S Cachia (Anakie)
9SELECT KNOCKA [5]Res.7641626.10(7)J Maple (Little River)
10STAR RASHAD [5]Res.51785FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC NITRO [5]27671NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]5135326.03(7)S Collins (Lara)
3WINSOME CHILI [5]3138325.95(2)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4TAKOS PRINCESS [5]23834NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5ELAY GALAXY [5]14217FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6EMMA LOU FOZZ [5]24381NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]75427NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA SYAN (NSW)[5]136FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9BETTY ARMAGH [5]Res.511T8FSHP Mullen (Cranbourne)
10BADOOTA GIRL [5]Res.6637726.46(3)P Rowan (Warrnambool)
Race No. 10Krock10:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA [5]36462NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
2GO ON THEN [4]5246822.75(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]1115722.50(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4UNBOUND (NSW)[4]2172322.56(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
5ZEPHYR ZAP [5]1144222.96(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BENNY BOWEN [5]7667622.81(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]11585FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]66485NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9NAT’S JOY [5]Res.16877NBTG Wood (Warragul)
10STAR RASHAD [5]Res.51785FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]2531122.74(3)N Lund (Longwarry)
2RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]1448422.64(4)S Collins (Lara)
3MY MISTY GALO [5]4232523.21(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4MINORITY (TAS)[5]7666122.75(7)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]24266NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
6ALARMING [5]7536122.61(4)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
7EVER TO BE [5]31367NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8ENJOY THE RUSH [5]6321422.59(6)D Murray (Napoleons)
9SELECT KNOCKA [5]Res.76416NBTJ Maple (Little River)
10GARGA MILL [5]Res.6283322.87(6)J Quagliaro (Corio)