Friday 20th February 2009


Race 1 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Grade 5 347 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68653 NOT A ZAC FSTD G L Arvanitis
2 73251 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
3 25636 CUGARUMBA NBT B Bonaccurso
4 54455 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
5 36257 JENMAR CYCLONE FSH D A Beasley
6 31212 RAKEN INN FSTD R P Cunneen
7 52242 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 19.94 B Ender
8 84575 HEY BAY NBT T G Vanorsouw
9 83664 VEGAS STAR Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 51688 PHIL’S PHANTOM Res. 20.10 R G Busch

Race 2 TRANSPORT FINANCE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 561F7 CREEKS PUZZLE NBT G J Paull
2 16452 TORNADO TOM 25.88 G S J Ennis
3 65233 VOLCANO BUDDY 26.08 C M Davis
4 16347 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
5 41486 LIKA BRUMBY NBT J R Bushell
6 175 GYPSY FLAME FSTD S M Shinners
7 51844 LEMON COUNTY 25.97 S J Elsum
8 21323 CRASH BANG BOOFY FSTD M Chilcott
9 66657 UNO MADNESS Res. NBT S J Collins
10 75775 JUST GEMA Res. NBT T Womann

Race 3 IMPACT CHAPMAN WELSH INSURANCES HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54656 UNO REX NBT T Womann
2 53187 SMART FRED NBT A Barbara
3 13676 VENCHETTO BLUE FSTD J R Bushell
4 57526 BOOMA MAMA 26.20 H L Collins
5 12583 BALL BOY NBT L J Baxter
6 31335 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold
7 11432 CLASSIC DIVA 25.73 D J Brown
8 71776 ELINHARRY 25.95 L S Moore
9 88777 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 58657 TRICKED UP Res. FSTD W T Gray

Race 4 BUXTON REAL ESTATE
Free For All 347 Metres 08:08PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11861 GO BLACK TED 20.10 M A Delbridge
2 25531 SILVER EPERGNE 19.79 S B Lees
3 34222 REDEYE LOVE 19.87 L Delbridge
4 27215 FOLLOW ME LYRICS 20.18 T Womann
5 51223 TIJON JEM 19.92 K M Bravo
6 63815 JACKS ON ACES 19.96 G S J Ennis
7 12211 REDGUM ASSASSIN 19.50 G J Bate
8 84112 MY COURAGE 19.79 L R Morshead
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 RBD INVESTMENTS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41468 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams
2 54833 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.52 T Womann
3 31252 COSMIC MATT NBT D J Brown
4 27512 WOODY BE GOOD FSH M B Clark
5 77481 RIPIN’ RAINBOW NBT B M Rogers
6 11373 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews
7 74176 MUMMA PARK FSTD J Worsfold
8 16 TIS THE ONE FSH G S J Ennis
9 76855 SURPRISE YA DADY Res. NBT M Roberts
10 46747 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant

Race 6 A G KELLY LANDSCAPES HT4
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31357 STORM DAMAGED NBT T Maurer
2 1872 SINBAD’S ANGEL NBT H A Cooke
3 62828 DISCO FASHION FSH Y Andrews
4 34186 WAINUI LADY 26.50 D J Williams
5 18541 ARVO’S IMAGE FSH G L Arvanitis
6 38265 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
7 15111 BINDAY RUSH FSH S W Burke
8 56411 BUBOKN 26.31 G J Paull
9 46747 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 66657 UNO MADNESS Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 7 QEST ENVIRONMENTS (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 600 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63225 JOIN THE QUEUE FSTD B A Bravo
2 33648 SHOT AND RUN NBT T Womann
3 66423 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
4 42473 MISS SHANAE FSTD J P Psaila
5 54225 DRILL ‘EM FSH M B Clark
6 34816 QUICK GRAB NBT J Van-Konynenburg
7 353F8 DINKYDI TEX 34.86 H L Collins
8 47231 LENO’S LAD 35.13 D Geall
9 46552 MONSTER PRINCE Res. FSH R J Britton
10 8338F CURRENT LEE Res. FSTD K P Gavin

Race 8 SCOTT FAULKNER PLUMBING (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64421 WORLD OF STORM 25.83 N R Maurer
2 13458 EL HAZE 25.82 G S J Ennis
3 45155 WAVECATCHER 25.69 T Womann
4 36426 TREW SENSATION 25.70 T Womann
5 23114 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
6 13235 SISCO CRUISE 25.58 J Galea
7 2T715 LONACH 25.91 J Forbes
8 14254 VINNIE VEGAS 25.90 K M Bravo
9 56456 BRUIN BALE Res. 26.08 G J Bate
10 77618 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.17 P Sant

Race 9 ROBBO’S PLANT HIRE
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15352 JALYN JONES NBT D B Curtain
2 38778 LADY MALIBOO 19.58 G R Hopper
3 1268F FAZE ME NOT NBT D R Vigor
4 56163 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
5 55622 REVVED UP FSH M B Clark
6 46238 SPIRAL SIREN 19.76 T Womann
7 62677 LANDING ZONE 19.84 G Kreskas
8 23111 GO BUDDY 20.00 M Chilcott
9 54686 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Bentley
10 76855 SURPRISE YA DADY Res. NBT M Roberts

Race 10 RANA FLOORS PTY LTD
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53245 BROCK ZERO FIVE FSH M K Lloyd
2 84337 SHORT STORM 20.13 N R Maurer
3 43173 GO WILD HOPE NBT M Cahill
4 14 PEDRO’S FLYER FSH B L Moloney
5 23732 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
6 16481 ELIZA JONES FSH D B Curtain
7 F2871 HOT TERRAIN FSH M Chilcott
8 26163 GOOD SON NBT W T Gray
9 35734 MONTALE Res. 20.14 D R Vigor
10 63175 WIMBLEDON ROSE Res. 20.18 B Kinder

Race 11 TOTAL FLEET MANAGEMENT HT5
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46255 TOTAL MADNESS FSTD S J Collins
2 33122 OCEAN STORM NBT G S J Ennis
3 74613 CADET CHART FSH G J Glass
4 31764 LANKAN FLASH 25.88 L R Morshead
5 21227 PEDRO’S STAR 26.35 B L Moloney
6 6877F ARVO’S ELLIE FSH G L Arvanitis
7 27285 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
8 83361 PADDY WAP FSTD K Bailey
9 46747 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 58657 TRICKED UP Res. FSTD W T Gray

Race 12 GOODALL’S QUALITY MEATS HT6
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45137 SET THE TREND 25.90 G Kreskas
2 22857 SPOT ON SARGE NBT W J Majoor
3 26353 CHILL ZAPPER NBT P Riley
4 1624 SNOWY RIVER MISS NBT J C Fowler
5 78165 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins
6 51112 CASHIN’ SUE NBT A Barbara
7 25735 CLARETOWN MIKE NBT J Xerri
8 22227 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
9 75775 JUST GEMA Res. NBT T Womann
10 88777 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons