Monday 23rd February 2009


Race 1 K-ROCK 95.5 FM HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:32AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62537 PRETENTIOUS NBT B L Ryan
2 SLEEK SUNSHINE FSH S Bonaccurso
3 2 DEWANA BE QUICK NBT B F Dewan
4 EL ROCCO FSH J R Britton
5 64374 SLIPAWAY JILLY FSTD S J Boag
6 35334 CABIN CREW FSH M A Grima
7 81735 OVATION NBT R Harty
8 77 MIDORI CRUSH NBT M J Riley
9 57465 MO SAQUAN Res. NBT R G Busch
10 4733 RIVERDALE ZOE Res. NBT I L Green

Race 2 MTD AUSTRALIA HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:50AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73 SERINA JAY NBT P Sant
2 DEWANA RACE NBT M Dewan
3 34814 CALM PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael
4 35555 LABROS NBT J A Hicks
5 1535 PAY THE PIPER FSH S Divers
6 82728 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
7 48246 ROCKSTAR SAQUAN NBT R M Zappone
8 6 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor
9 77246 TYPHOON EDWINA Res. FSH T R Gardiner
10 35828 STARLEG Res. FSTD M J Macdonald-Johnson

Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:07PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SHAKIN’ STEVENS FSH B S Stevens
2 2 BORN CHARLIE FSH R J Britton
3 447 MR. WINKY FSH S B O’Grady
4 6282 HAPPY BOWLER NBT R W Walsh
5 65 HELCONIA MISS NBT H A Cooke
6 ADALITA FSH C J Rose Jnr
7 682 MINING OASIS FSH L Z Lenehan
8 88253 GUBBA’S REWARD NBT B D Bunworth
9 72645 ZERO CHOICE Res. FSH R Mizzi
10 76562 SURFING DYNASTY Res. NBT P Gabriel

Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:25PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 375 DEWANA DAY OUT NBT M Dewan
2 44745 MAYBE MOLLY NBT H I Baxter
3 88234 DARK PUZZLE NBT L R Morshead
4 SPRIGG POWER FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
5 52558 MY MATE NBT S Bonaccurso
6 BARLINNIE BREEZE FSH S Divers
7 24522 GUT INSTINCT NBT D J Brown
8 6 URANA BANDIT FSH E F Caruana
9 37684 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 84468 MILLSTREET TRIXI Res. FSH O R Fraser

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:43PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38653 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
2 86347 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
3 23632 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W C Elmer
4 14533 MR. DENIRO NBT E J Sladdin
5 35674 ASPER OH 26.24 P R Lambert
6 77227 KING CYRIL FSH S A Holmes
7 78445 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 26.10 S A Holmes
8 63281 SHOO FLY SHOO FSTD D Petersen
9 T8683 CONNI’S PRIZE Res. NBT D Petersen
10 84278 KASKALOUDIES Res. NBT P A Abela

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:59PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63434 ROHAN 26.21 J C Rohan
2 57216 MISTER SWISH FSTD J L Frusher
3 63337 KIRABILLI SHAK 26.27 P A Simone
4 43532 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
5 42755 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
6 57744 UGO ROXON 26.41 B J Reid
7 16678 JELLY BOMB 26.44 A J Williams
8 1 AMAKLER GIRL FSH R J Britton
9 T8777 KEEP CONTROL Res. FSTD A R Harding
10 74765 EL BULL Res. NBT R S Deakin

Race 7 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:16PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34225 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
2 34252 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
3 65878 KING STREET 20.09 D J Brown
4 33641 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
5 24412 TED’S ASSASSIN 20.09 T R Gardiner
6 64253 RUNS ALRIGHT 20.06 J C Rohan
7 17543 TWO THOU MICKEY NBT M L Grima
8 22876 MOUYONG NICK NBT W B Duniam
9 57786 YEAH MATE Res. 20.27 C Stanton
10 88777 SISBRO Res. FSTD M J Gibbons

Race 8 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:35PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87538 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef
2 31572 FLAMINGO SANDS NBT J L Frusher
3 43177 HISTORY IN TIME NBT C Mercieca
4 76342 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
5 1754 ONE SHU HA 26.88 M Bird
6 47827 EXCEPTIONAL BOY FSH P D Bartlett
7 55615 TATTERS LACE FSH B A Baxter
8 216 TINTARA FSH S A Holmes
9 46747 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 74765 EL BULL Res. NBT R S Deakin

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:52PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85466 HIT THE SHORE NBT K Tirchett
2 67784 SAINT ELMO NBT G R Hopper
3 42155 TWO TOES FSH V Giles
4 8321T CARLO JACK NBT C J Rose Jnr
5 82178 SILVER SHIRLEY FSH D I Burnett
6 22711 SABATON FSH H I Baxter
7 35734 MONTALE 20.14 D R Vigor
8 36268 SPILLED OVER FSH D Murray
9 87853 UNIVERSE CREATOR Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 57786 YEAH MATE Res. 20.27 C Stanton

Race 10 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:11PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45638 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
2 66675 BLUE AMIRA NBT G R Hopper
3 86584 WIPE OFF FIVE 20.16 L J Whitnall
4 1 BORN PRINCESS FSH R J Britton
5 78652 FLYING CAMPO FSH A Norris
6 54466 TORNADO DOONS NBT K Quinn
7 1 SEARCH ENGINE FSH B A Baxter
8 37817 BANKSIA BANDIT NBT B M Rogers
9 55767 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 87746 HUSKY PETA Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 11 GEELONG MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:28PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51186 POETIC LADY NBT P A Simone
2 21565 BODYWAVE FSTD A R Harding
3 11357 ONE WHEEL FSTD R J Britton
4 77618 TRAVEL JAY 20.17 P Sant
5 15537 HYPO BELLA 20.25 L W Rowe
6 38564 JOMER GIRL 19.81 O R Fraser
7 42835 MOUYONG LUKE FSTD W B Duniam
8 54686 PERFECT EL NBT K Bentley
9 87746 HUSKY PETA Res. FSH D Petersen
10 55767 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 12 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:47PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 117 VIXCEPTIONAL NBT C Mercieca
2 51688 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.10 R G Busch
3 27545 FIERCE LADY FSH V Giles
4 56863 GLENDALE WASTREL FSH D Petersen
5 72575 TASSIE BEAR 19.96 M F White
6 57748 BETTY LORRAINE NBT P A Simone
7 112 MISS FLUFFY FSH P J Lenehan
8 25484 MYALLA REGEA NBT D Lyons
9 88876 KATIE MOSS Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 87853 UNIVERSE CREATOR Res. NBT T R Gardiner