Friday 27th February 2009


Race 1 TOTAL FLEET IMAGING
Grade 5 347 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33131 SARDIUS NBT P Gabriel
2 16882 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.10 R G Busch
3 37323 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
4 57345 MONTALE 20.14 D R Vigor
5 62572 JENMAR CYCLONE NBT D A Beasley
6 21411 GRO GO JACK 20.22 J Westerlo
7 64812 ELIZA JONES NBT D B Curtain
8 46356 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
9 83664 VEGAS STAR Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 61481 PHANTOM WIZARD Res. FSTD Y Andrews

Race 2 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82341 DARK PUZZLE 26.21 L R Morshead
2 74652 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
3 53341 CABIN CREW 26.21 M A Grima
4 55552 LABROS NBT J A Hicks
5 4472 MR. WINKY NBT S B O’Grady
6 62821 HAPPY BOWLER 26.32 R W Walsh
7 45222 GUT INSTINCT NBT D J Brown
8 1 DEWANA RACE 26.44 M Dewan
9 23 DEWANA BE QUICK Res. NBT B F Dewan
10 55863 MY MATE Res. NBT S Bonaccurso

Race 3 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT1
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57774 BLATISHA BALE FSTD A L Dailly
2 57265 PHIL’S MATE FSTD P Dickson
3 23132 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
4 12715 BIG ANGE FSTD W A Vassallo
5 62675 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
6 24511 AFTER PARTY FSTD A A Chisholm
7 68233 BRIDIE’S COLOUR FSTD R J Partington
8 25554 SONIC JET FSH P Reinders
9 18757 ALBY MORRIS Res. FSTD P A Simone
10 86661 COLD BLAST Res. FSTD B J Cunningham

Race 4 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54255 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
2 22168 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons
3 35272 CEEJAY’S SLINKY FSH S J Elsum
4 61162 FITZY BALE 25.68 S J Collins
5 72164 MISTER SWISH NBT J L Frusher
6 35723 STORM DAMAGED NBT T Maurer
7 22616 ENZO BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 64477 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
9 71656 AUSSIE CHIEF Res. NBT P Akathiotis
10 57654 PAILING Res. NBT P J Grills

Race 5 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT2
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52117 POT THANKS CORK FSH M Wright
2 62356 EXHILARATION FSH P Reinders
3 15378 WINGNET NBT W J Majoor
4 61577 PROVEN SIENNA 34.90 W A Vassallo
5 F652P FREDERICK LEIGH NBT A Teagle
6 23515 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
7 66587 BLACHURA BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 44437 AUSTIN BALE FSTD K Hunt
9 68757 OURBOY PIPER Res. FSTD L C Slattery
10 31877 SMART FRED Res. FSTD A Barbara

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Free For All 457 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25262 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.66 G J Bate
2 76151 LIMBURG PEDRO 25.81 P G Reivers
3 57867 HELIO BALE 25.83 S J Collins
4 13676 KEEKO BALE 25.62 G J Bate
5 76185 TRAVEL JAY 26.17 P Sant
6 16366 BRESCIANO 26.09 B Bonaccurso
7 58177 HANIFY’S IMPACT 25.54 J Thompson
8 33875 SPIRAL BUROW 25.83 T Womann
9 72744 HERMEN BALE Res. 25.98 K Hunt
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT3
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22371 BORDAIN 35.13 M E Wintle
2 25562 TOTAL MADNESS NBT S J Collins
3 36483 SHOT AND RUN NBT T Womann
4 P5334 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
5 72164 UNION RULES FSTD D J Brown
6 12461 GOLD SONATA FSH D N McDonald
7 54518 QUEUE RAID 35.00 W A Vassallo
8 56745 JAMISON BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 27768 ACACIA CREEK Res. FSH A W Murphy
10 7464F GIRRAWARRA KING Res. FSH T Baker

Race 8 A.G KELLY LANDSCAPES FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17641 LANKAN FLASH 25.84 L R Morshead
2 46561 UNO REX 25.90 T Womann
3 33612 PADDY WAP NBT K Bailey
4 64521 TORNADO TOM 25.78 G S J Ennis
5 14682 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams
6 11121 CASHIN’ SUE 26.06 A Barbara
7 28281 DISCO FASHION 26.08 Y Andrews
8 13731 CARRAZZO 25.68 Y Andrews
9 32323 CRASH BANG BOOFY Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 22272 SWAN MARSH Res. NBT M A Vaughan

Race 9 PICONE HAIR
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86146 GO BLACK TED 20.10 M A Delbridge
2 67735 LANDING ZONE 19.84 G Kreskas
3 62748 YEA BUT 19.72 N Wynd
4 26815 RAYMOND LOVE 20.17 P J Grills
5 37242 SASHA JET 20.35 J D Frewin
6 12186 MISS GORVESTA 19.89 P A Simone
7 55343 GRAB A DEAL NBT D B Curtain
8 14324 CLASSIC DIVA 19.93 D J Brown
9 11357 BETI GRAIBEL Res. FSTD A Barbara
10 35161 MR. LEE LEE Res. FSH G Mitchell

Race 10 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67422 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
2 54372 TAFARI BALE 26.02 G J Bate
3 47354 MEPUNGA WILD 25.74 S J Elsum
4 27552 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
5 22621 TALAR BALE FSH S J Collins
6 84451 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 25.76 S A Holmes
7 53638 ELITE HILTON FSH T Baker
8 48266 GIOVES THUNDER FSH M A Delbridge
9 82654 RIVERDALE ELVIS Res. 26.20 I L Green
10 75266 BOOMA MAMA Res. 26.20 H L Collins

Race 11 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26383 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
2 67474 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
3 15124 MARROK BALE FSH S J Collins
4 32446 MIDNIGHT LESSON 25.94 J Westerlo
5 48333 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.52 T Womann
6 42177 WORLD OF STORM 25.83 N R Maurer
7 16543 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins
8 1213F FABRICE BALE NBT G J Bate
9 27667 SELWOOD Res. NBT W R Bickerton
10 44558 RIVERDALE JIMMY Res. NBT I L Green

Race 12 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42257 BREAK CONTACT 26.28 C J Hayes
2 161 ZABEL BALE FSH S J Collins
3 18725 SINBAD’S ANGEL NBT H A Cooke
4 27251 MISS BARBWIRE NBT A L Dailly
5 28573 SPOT ON SARGE NBT W J Majoor
6 64554 WHITFIELD BALE FSH G J Bate
7 27111 LIMBURG LUKE NBT P G Reivers
8 18155 BELENA HAZE FSH T R Breen
9 44447 FERGUS BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 65771 UNO MADNESS Res. NBT S J Collins