Friday 20th June 2008


Race 1 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE FINAL
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 JADDUA BALE 25.64 P L Hunt
2 2 AMITY BALE NBT G J Bate
3 3 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
4 4 ARLEEN BALE NBT G J Bate
5 3 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
6 31 HALKIN BALE 25.88 G J Bate
7 2 JONAH BALE NBT P L Hunt
8 4 AURELIA BALE NBT G J Bate
9 5 BACK BREAKER Res. NBT T Thomas
10 5 KATIE’S OLIVIA Res. NBT D Stevenson

Race 2 WAREHOUSE SALES
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3131 JERRY THE JET FSTD J S Ennis
2 26212 SISCO BLUES NBT M L Mallia-Magri
3 11172 FRITZ LEKRITZE NBT A Langton
4 188 TIDAL SURGE NBT K Pitstock
5 6261 ALTITUDE BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 17414 MANDALLE FSH E M Steel
7 22313 ARAPAHO DANCER NBT E Borg
8 1238 JUST BUDDY FSH J Mifsud
9 83346 UGO ROXON Res. NBT B J Reid
10 147 TORNADO MAN Res. FSH A B McNamara

Race 3 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTOS
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15241 MAGIC MOUNTAIN NBT C Croft
2 34222 SORMAZ NBT J R Maple
3 26242 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
4 34234 SALUTE YOU FSTD E Borg
5 64147 RUSTIC WIZARD 25.91 A Langton
6 37361 IRINKA JIM FSH W A Vassallo
7 78412 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W J Rudd
8 21413 TIMELY ADVICE NBT R J Quinn
9 71617 DEMONSTRATE Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 72143 WYNDHAM ACTION Res. FSTD N P Ryan

Race 4 GEELONG ADVERTISER FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 347 Metres 08:10PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 523 UNO LINDSAY NBT C J Johannsen
2 23341 DRY SHIRAZ 20.11 G Minguy
3 23 PENNSYLVANIA NBT C J Johannsen
4 34332 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R G Busch
5 14261 DAZZLER BALE 19.70 A L Dailly
6 44345 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
7 32F2 PUSH FOOT NBT D I S Ramage
8 524 FERDIE BALE NBT G J Bate
9 235 GO WILD HOPE Res. NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
10 35 EVIL WEB Res. NBT D J Brown

Race 5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53437 THUNDERING JAKE 25.83 R Tartaglia
2 17645 LYNLEA’S GIFT NBT A Langton
3 57547 FLYING KANGAROO 25.78 T Womann
4 38222 CLASSIC DIVA 25.73 D J Brown
5 28326 NIKAYLA STORM 26.03 M L Mallia-Magri
6 74346 KOBBLE FLEX 25.84 G J Bate
7 17228 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E McDowall
8 28278 ROMANTICISE 25.88 G Rossin
9 58644 LAMBO Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 42455 ABE’S ODYSSEY Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 6 VERSATILITY STAKES FINAL
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83542 HORNSEY’S HOUND NBT A G Sacco
2 33773 CHEEKSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
3 31321 ARCTIC SILVER FSTD J Thompson
4 57543 PROVEN RISQUE NBT W A Vassallo
5 76472 BELLE OF BOGGY 25.98 L G Mitchell
6 32234 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
7 33281 BIG CHARLIE NBT C W Xuereb
8 37324 FLYING TITAN NBT K Pitstock
9 38215 CAMO’S PIRATE Res. FSTD W T Gray
10 53115 SOUTHWEST SALLY Res. NBT K D Finn

Race 7 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22233 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
2 24213 SOMEBODY FSH G A Hammerstein
3 88546 BANDIT’S FLAME 34.78 H A Karamatic
4 24425 KATNOOK PRINCE NBT A R Mills
5 64565 KULU MAGIC NBT R J Britton
6 54421 PURPLE RANGE FSH G M Rounds
7 37117 STELLAR PHOENIX FSH S P Barker
8 83376 EBONY FOOL 34.63 K Karamatic
9 46331 BRACKEN LEE Res. FSH J E McDowall
10 27547 MEPUNGA WHISPER Res. 35.30 J E McDowall

Race 8 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44276 RICKY’S PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
2 88255 WELCOME SPIDA 25.59 C J Johannsen
3 12741 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.95 G J Bate
4 36546 UNO JACOB 26.20 M L Mallia-Magri
5 66482 SAIGON SIAN 26.00 M A Delbridge
6 17456 TOP FUEL 25.77 G M Rounds
7 25116 PURE CONQUEST NBT D Murray
8 61156 VOLCOM BALE 26.06 P L Hunt
9 64538 TREW COMMAND Res. 25.53 T Womann
10 77424 OCEAN TACTIC Res. NBT E M Steel

Race 9 VERSATILITY STAKES FINAL
Grade 5 Final 347 Metres 09:47PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13411 TIME GOES FSTD K D Leek
2 51721 WAKE UP WABBIT 19.83 D B Curtain
3 12611 KOKODA SUN FSTD J Thompson
4 54122 MARKET MIRACLE FSTD D J Burkett
5 25222 ROXIO BALE NBT G J Bate
6 111 KENDALE BALE FSTD P L Hunt
7 46172 CURRENT TIME FSTD D J Brown
8 55121 KINGSTON ROYALE FSTD C J Johannsen
9 38222 CLASSIC DIVA Res. NBT D J Brown
10 11172 FRITZ LEKRITZE Res. 20.07 A Langton

Race 10 KENNARDS HIRE BELMONT
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43436 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 19.96 R J Britton
2 12314 BAD BOY BILLY NBT L H Bottom
3 16325 YOUNG IREDETTA NBT M F Hughes
4 26646 LIGHTNING GEORGE 19.88 A Teagle
5 21157 JULIA JEAN NBT C J Johannsen
6 23432 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
7 61544 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.73 J A Murphy
8 47614 DR. BRETT 19.90 E L Lloyd
9 41544 YOUNG GRIFFO Res. 20.01 B Ender
10 23635 BEE ZEE Res. 20.16 L A Grimmond

Race 11 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24327 GALBA TONY FSTD R Tartaglia
2 85331 LILLI’S ANGEL 19.90 A Cole
3 71832 MISS HILTON 20.08 F Courts
4 16538 BRILLIANT BREE 20.13 P Riley
5 25241 LADY MALIBOO 19.63 C J Johannsen
6 83415 ALWAYS CHLOE NBT T Womann
7 27366 CALARIA THUNDER 19.78 M Roberts
8 23374 KARLA’S DELIGHT NBT J E McDowall
9 13238 BING BLITZEM Res. 19.85 R J Britton
10 61815 COUNTRY SUMMER Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 12 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36562 MEPUNGA WILD NBT J R Britton
2 68473 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
3 38625 DAVE THE PLUMBER NBT H A Karamatic
4 21754 JOE’S LEXI NBT C J Johannsen
5 74144 BRINDLE MACHINE FSTD L Lacy
6 23516 ROCKET JOHN FSH G J Bate
7 74471 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
8 85448 WHY NOT TEGAN NBT W T Gray
9 43646 SAINT ELMO Res. NBT G R Hopper
10 71364 TWO FACED Res. NBT C Croft

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments