Monday 23rd June 2008


Race 1 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTOS HT1
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 11:40AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
2 46 DONE AND SILENT NBT S Brennan
3 28F GRANGE HILL NBT P J Grills
4 64136 BEN SOLAR FSTD R C Shalders
5 28 BIG JAX SLAYER NBT K R Chivell
6 34332 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R G Busch
7 4 ARLEEN BALE FSTD G J Bate
8 F BELLA TWO GRAND FSH P S Matthews
9 7 TEN TIMES BETTER Res. FSH R M Ryan
10 74 ANOTHER REMUS Res. FSH B M Groom

Race 2 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG HT2
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 12:00PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75424 KEENE FRANCES NBT F Matthyssen
2 75515 BLUES CRUISE NBT D J Woodstock
3 3626 MISS KERVELLA NBT D Geall
4 38 FOOT FETISH FSH J A Thorpe
5 4 AURELIA BALE FSTD G J Bate
6 17 ROSETIP FSH T D Harvey
7 46 SOUTHWOOD FLY NBT C V Kelly
8 6 JEAN O’TOOL NBT A G Sacco
9 8 LITTLE DECLAN Res. NBT D A Shovan
10 84 TESTA HONDA Res. NBT B M Rogers

Race 3 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE HT3
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 12:22PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 WRANGLER RUSTY NBT T R Breen
2 72235 MISS MELFI NBT G Rossin
3 45662 LIBERTY KING NBT D G Blake
4 36812 KAZZA’S LEGEND NBT T D Harvey
5 5 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSTD D Stevenson
6 4 THAT’S FACTS UNO NBT A G Sacco
7 2 BEEZ NEEZ FSH D Eddy
8 25 AUSTIN BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 7 BLAINE BALE Res. FSTD G J Bate
10 3 RICKY RACER Res. FSH M Canavan

Race 4 SPORT 927 HT4
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 12:37PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 BENITA BALE FSTD P L Hunt
2 34375 KATIE MOSS NBT B M Rogers
3 3 ABNER BALE FSTD G J Bate
4 2 WALLY O’LEE FSH L McGuire
5 42 NISBA NBT A T Reid
6 3638 HOTLINE MOSS NBT C Hagistavrou
7 64552 BRIAN BORU NBT R L Rogers
8 4 WILD AND SHIFTY NBT R Robinson
9 8 UNIVERSE CREATOR Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 4 PRETENTIOUS Res. FSTD B Ryan

Race 5 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:53PM
$470-135-70 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1134 FREE RADICAL 26.04 R J Britton
2 26526 VIVA LAS VEGAS FSH T Womann
3 182 JELLY BOMB 26.46 R J Maher
4 65774 YODELLING YODA NBT P R Lambert
5 58752 BOSS SAQUAN NBT E L Lloyd
6 77473 VARGAS MAGIC 26.10 C Abela
7 88584 LYNLEA BOY NBT K Karamatic
8 14222 CANOODLES NBT H A Clarke
9 147 TORNADO MAN Res. FSH A B McNamara
10 43216 GEIGER Res. FSTD W B Punshon

Race 6 GROVEDALE HOTEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:12PM
$470-135-70 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31755 TOP SHOW FSTD P E Tanti
2 37347 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
3 22633 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
4 83376 EBONY FOOL 34.63 K Karamatic
5 53724 DIRECT VISION FSTD Y G Carter
6 75637 I’M NOT SUZIE FSH L Repici
7 38666 VICTORR NBT O McGovern
8 47463 JULIAN’S FLYER 35.90 J W McIntyre
9 25545 BUSTED BANJO Res. NBT S W Bruce
10 81568 SILVER STRESS Res. 35.15 J R Higgins

Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:28PM
$470-135-70 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34777 ULTRA RAY NBT J Reid
2 6141 LIMBURG PEDRO 25.81 P G Reivers
3 7151 CELTIC COCO FSTD C V Kelly
4 78412 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W J Rudd
5 88558 MISS PRETEND NBT T Womann
6 31335 SUPER HERO NBT H A Clarke
7 635T2 TED’S ASSASSIN 26.44 E J Stanley
8 13238 BING BLITZEM FSTD R J Britton
9 24374 IN TWO TICKS Res. NBT K D Finn
10 57621 LYNLEA JADE Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 8 www.grv.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:47PM
$470-135-70 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31672 GHOST PIRATE 26.03 H A Clarke
2 23516 ROCKET JOHN FSH G J Bate
3 45775 FLY ZONE 26.44 J Maye
4 53165 COUNT CORRECT 25.97 J R Higgins
5 33563 SWEET SACHET 26.46 E J Stanley
6 23342 MAX METEOR NBT S P Sutcliffe
7 22281 COOL DAISY NBT T R Gardiner
8 38625 DAVE THE PLUMBER NBT H A Karamatic
9 75227 MUM’S BOY Res. FSH R G Wyatt
10 76177 JUST BELIEVE Res. 26.17 T Womann

Race 9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:03PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41544 YOUNG GRIFFO 20.01 B Ender
2 84566 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
3 54584 GOANNA JUNIOR NBT D J Woodstock
4 53225 BEAT MASTER FSTD D J Irby
5 32232 LEGS OF FURY NBT N B Punshon
6 43627 BUBBLY FELLA 19.96 J R Higgins
7 25277 BRANDY PRINCE NBT T R Gardiner
8 67356 JAXSON BALE 19.88 G J Bate
9 56387 ADDIS LADY Res. FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
10 83731 POCKET SNIPER Res. NBT R A Cunningham

Race 10 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:22PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1124F MISTER SIESTA FSH A G Setford
2 23156 BOOMA HERBIE NBT G Couldridge
3 72143 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
4 74577 COULD HAVE NBT C R Cooper
5 126 HIGHRIDING DEVIL 20.10 S L Thomas
6 72888 REGAL MORRIS 19.91 S J Spiteri
7 78565 LAST TREASURE 19.90 S Brennan
8 43424 GIRL YOU WANT 20.45 J R Higgins
9 63274 RUN ME RAGGED Res. FSTD H A Cooke
10 74828 TEARS FOR TRENT Res. NBT R A Gavin

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments