Friday, 21 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 21 February 2014

Race No. 1Challenge Ht17:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIENNA MISS [M]7746FSHT Womann (Lara)
2SENOR SOCKS (SA)[M]24FSHR Britton (Lara)
3ELITE EMPRESS [M]753NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[M]65243FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
5CETTE AWAY [M]27FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6BELLA LESTRANGE [M]43622NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7RASHAD REASON (NSW)[M]3FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8CRAZY AMBER [M]134NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9CRAZY APPLE [M]Res.36524NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10EL TORO LOCO [M]Res.7NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
Race No. 2Oates Vic Open @ 13th Beach Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEYDUKES [M]2428NBTM Dopper (Lara)
2MOUYONG JIMMY [M]FSHW Duniam (Little River)
3RED MACOY (QLD)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BEKIM’S RUBY [M]4FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5BARDA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SPIDER SILVA [M]637FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
7RETRO [M]32453NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8GAZZA’S ANGEL [M]6FSHL Sturgess (She Oaks)
9WE’RE HOPEFUL [M]Res.5235NBTA Galea (Sunshine )
10HOT MILLIONS [M]Res.73386NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Www.golfvic.org.au Ht37:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACO JACKSON [M]5FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2PRINCE NITRO [M]54745FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BOLT ON [M]143NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
4DYNA OLWEN (NSW)[M]32332FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5VERA ALLEN (NSW)[M]2FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6RISING AURA [M]873NBTD Sturgess (She Oaks)
7DIRTY PAWS [M]FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
8PINKMAN [M]2325NBTD Brown (Lara)
9GIANTS DANCE [M]Res.23234NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
10LEKTRA HEARN [M]Res.34135FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4The Reece Diery Classic Ht48:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADIE BEAR [M]172NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
2LIGHTNING SAM [M]32NBTN Gost (Little River)
3HELLO DASH [M]71438NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4LEKTRA RIPPER [M]57743FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5RIVAL JOSH [M]25243NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
6DYNA CHAOTIC (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7POBBLEBONK [M]22272NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[M]3FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
9RUSTY LEE (NZ)[M]Res.27324NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SPA EL JAY [M]Res.22276FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 5Quadra Commodities8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINORITY (TAS)[5]41144FSTDJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
2POWER VOLT [5]5163426.07(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
3SPA JANGLES [5]1256726.07(8)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
4CHEAP CURRENCY [5]13113FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5NATHANIEL BALE (NSW)[5]45111FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]2223526.53(1)J Psaila (Little River)
7PHIL MIESKI [5]84141FSHV Gay (Hastings)
8JAY JAY MIKADO [5]2772426.14(6)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9BISCA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.53344NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]Res.162FSHS Shinners (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Wirecom Concrete Final ()8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO APACHE (TAS)[4]2378130.39(8)D Geall (Lara)
2SELECT KNOCKA [5]15422NBTJ Maple (Little River)
3LADY GOLDENPAW [4]7127130.46(2)R Britton (Lara)
4SHE’S OUR CHLOE (WA)[4]5281130.21(4)R Britton (Lara)
5DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[4]4F34130.15(5)S Collins (Lara)
6MEPUNGA LANA [5]51462NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7EYE SMITH [5]46252NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8HADES METEOR [5]88172NBTA Hyde (Lara)
9MEPUNGA MELACHI [5]Res.53543NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10REBELATION [5]Res.72433NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 7Grossman Kitchen & Cabinets9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL JIM (WA)[5]81647NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2SO CONFUSED [4]7652825.78(7)H Collins (Lara)
3SOUTHWOOD PADDY [5]32743NBTC Kelly ()
4ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]26185NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5LACHLAN BOMBER (NSW)[5]27676FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
6HOT TORNADO [5]82563NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7WREX BALE (NSW)[4]2361526.41(1)S Collins (Lara)
8BENNY BOWEN [5]11144NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9CENTURY TIME [5]Res.83537FSHL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
10JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]Res.4438626.32(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Gums To Roses Tree Care Gdr9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI GOLD [5]68665NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DIDDA JOE [4]81136NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
3FANTASIZZING [5]33273NBTN King (Pearcedale)
4IMMY ROSE [5]81343FSTDN Rooney (Lara)
5CANDLE WISH [4]4323339.50(2)J Maple (Little River)
6LEKTRA GREY [4]56454FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7BREAK O’DAY [4]31211NBTM Wintle (Reservoir)
8HANIERA [4]3735739.65(2)C Mizzi ()
9LOLLIPOP BLING [5]Res.42266FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
10SWEET MILLIONS [5]Res.12867FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Mount Moriac Hotel9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[5]81422NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2MEPUNGA MELACHI [5]53543NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]8118630.18(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
4PUNCH IT [5]44615NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]2121430.17(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]14158FSTDY Duncan (Tamleugh)
7RINOA BALE (NSW)[5]33341FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8GOOD ODDS PUNK (NSW)[5]24241FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9SHINY SUDOKU [5]Res.2782530.26(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
10ROCKADORE [5]Res.68837NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Melaluka Trading10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CARDIGAN (QLD)[5]53178FSHD Bramich (Langley)
2RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]41124NBTS Collins (Lara)
3CARRYON EARNING [5]F3113FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
4SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]21112FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]13127FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6QUINTELLA [5]8741625.96(3)R Lesueur (Sunshine South)
7OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]37424FSHS Collins (Lara)
8JUST DEE START [5]3188725.91(7)J Britton (Anakie)
9DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]Res.65446FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10ROCKEM WOODY [5]Res.53752NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Barrier 10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG LAYNE [5]84644NBTP Reivers (Lara)
2RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[5]4256130.35(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
3KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]57321FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4FOUR PAW GLORY [5]13521FSTDS Cachia (Anakie)
5BILLY BRAE [5]15356FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6STAR DOLL [5]32185FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
7ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]52334FSHS Collins (Lara)
8RAPIDDORE [5]75232FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
9SHINY SUDOKU [5]Res.2782530.26(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
10CENTURY TIME [5]Res.83537FSHL Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments