Friday, 21 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 21 June 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Sf1 (gobis)3:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MEARES [5]126.58(8)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2BALLY SLEEK [M]65344NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3NINE HOURS [M]52NBTT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
4GO MOBO [M]45343NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
5MAGIC HONDO [M]51323NBTB Ryan (Werribee)
6EXPRESSION SESH [M]27232NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
7BIG SUB WOOFER [M]434NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
8CAIRNLEA ELLIE [5]125.99(7)R Britton (Lara)
9VICKY BLUE [M]Res.85NBTC Hughes (Lara)
10BUNNERONG LASS [M]Res.45345NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Sf2 (gobis)3:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE PARTY [M]72172NBTA Caramia (Melton)
2BESANCION [M]23363NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3RIVER OF DREAMS [5]3427126.02(5)A Langton (Anakie)
4PERFECT MADISON [5]126.43(3)G Rossin (Plenty)
5LIZOOKA [M]67244NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
6CAIRNLEA LAYLA [M]2NBTR Britton (Lara)
7FRIMPONG [M]2343NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8KOO FOO [M]34724NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
9LADY CAPPUCCINO [M]Res.255NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
10COSMIC BRO [M]Res.35NBTD Brown (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Sf3 (gobis)4:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. JACHARY [5]126.42(5)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
2BALLY ABBIE [M]56572NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3BORDELLO QUEEN [5]4374126.22(4)J Karamatic (Lara)
4UNDER TAKER [M]243NBTL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
5BALLY JAKOVICH [M]67374NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6SPIRIT BOUND [M]4NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
7TAN TIKI [M]23723NBTM Mallia-magri (Lara)
8MAGIC POTION [M]222NBTR Britton (Lara)
9CLASSY BOY [M]Res.65NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10WHODAT DUDE [M]Res.2F5NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Sf4 (gobis)4:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY CORVETTE [M]34674NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2GRACE THE ACE [M]373NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3TWISTED OCTANE [M]22NBTJ Kantzidis (Plenty)
4CLASSIC CASH [M]24363NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5IRELAND’S OYSTER [5]126.24(8)P Franklin (Moyston)
6CAIRNLEA PETER [5]126.40(1)R Britton (Lara)
7SMOOTH GRIN [M]42832NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8YOUNG HAWKE [M]4NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
9SWEET IT IS [M]Res.585NBTL Jones (Woodend)
10LIVELY LADDIE [M]Res.5NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
Race No. 5The Beckley Centre4:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB THE SURF [5]43153FSTDE King (Sulky)
2EDDY BETZ KEATS [5]36273FSHJ Adlam (Cardinia)
3ZEPHYR ZAP [5]13134FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4NAOMI ROSE [5]5842822.61(8)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
5UNIQUE FLIGHT (QLD)[5]2224622.93(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6POST CODE [5]3141122.73(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7SEMYORKA [5]1256522.69(1)J Sharp (Lara)
8GRACE DANCER [5]51311NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9ALLEZ BIJOUX [5]Res.681F8FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
10ELGIN LANE [5]Res.5846422.76(2)J Anderson (Wahring)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video Productions5:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1Surf Osti (NSW)[5]36638FSHT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2SCHOUT [5]1242626.12(4)P Santoro (Melton West)
3YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]2232426.13(4)G Bate (Lara)
4NOT EXPOSED (NSW)[5]12332FSTDD Davis (Melton West)
5BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[5]34422NBTK Minne (Moe South)
6ROWENA RAVENCLAW [5]12321FSTDM Dopper (Buckley)
7WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]62644FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
8JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[5]23511NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9DYNA BERNT (NSW)[5]Res.57847FSTDG Bate (Lara)
10WHY NOT ALBERT [5]Res.6588826.13(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 7Follow @grv_news On Twitter5:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWILIGHT VIXEN [4]1231222.62(7)F Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2BATHILDA BAGSHOT [5]23365NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3UNDER CONTROL [4]5281422.46(6)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4MAD MONS [4]1525322.53(1)A Hare (Greendale)
5OSTI MOSS [5]4364422.59(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6STEVE NATURAL (NSW)[4]6221822.80(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7SHRIKE [4]3885522.62(3)J Sharp (Lara)
8RAZZA BALE (NSW)[4]54653FSTDG Bate (Lara)
9JAYBOB [5]Res.1558722.78(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10MR. CHOW [5]Res.65165NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 8Tab.com.au5:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE SENSATION [5]14132FSHT Smart (Mooroopna)
2Just As Fancy (NSW)[5]32657FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3MODEST RULER [5]33163NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
4CARLINGFORD FINN [5]74646NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5CRY BABY JEFF [5]1674TNBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
6STYLISH LIZBETH [4]1477526.08(3)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7ELLIE BALE (NSW)[5]33574NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8BEAUTIFUL NOISE [5]47852NBTA Stewart (Melton)
9DYNA BERNT (NSW)[5]Res.57847FSTDG Bate (Lara)
10WHY NOT ALBERT [5]Res.6588826.13(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 9Www.beckleycentre.com.au6:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE FROG [5]82182FSTDI Cockerell (Buckley)
2SPA ARDOC [5]73631NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]3122NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
4IMA APPLE [5]3461526.42(4)J Riley (Wallington)
5TEKKI TYRANT [5]75417FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ALDIVO [5]1523826.06(8)P Santoro (Melton West)
7WHY NOT RYAN [5]6571526.40(1)W Gray (Wendouree)
8AKINA WALLY [5]51426FSHJ Rowley (Denison)
9DYNA BERNT (NSW)[5]Res.57847FSTDG Bate (Lara)
10WHY NOT ALBERT [5]Res.6588826.13(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Buxton Real Estate6:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUST BE SERIOUS [5]87211FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2OUT OF MONEY [5]16231FSHP Rowley (Denison)
3AGENT SMOKEY [5]53463FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
4RAW SCRAWLA [5]51444NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
5TAX FREE [5]11588NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6STYLISH DREAMER (NSW)[5]51738NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7IMMORTAL KNOCKA [5]3318622.72(1)E Palma (Lara)
8CRAZY BANDIT [5]87118NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
9STYLISH AUTUMN [5]Res.1777FFSTDF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10BELOW FIFTEEN (NSW)[5]Res.47835NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)