Thursday, 20 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday, 20 June 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEO MCCORMACK [M]F7775NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2CONSCIOUSNESS [M]33625NBTG Brett (Werribee)
3COSMIC WOWEE [M]47FSTDD Brown (Lara)
4MY TYSON [M]2746NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
5UNRULY REBEL [M]42533NBTM Niele (Berringa)
6COMMANDER DINO [M]84477FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7TERRY ROCKS [M]26475NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8DON THE FALCON [M]362FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
9COSMIC RAIDER [M]Res.38FSTDD Brown (Lara)
10SHEZ A SPRITE [M]Res.8735FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA CENTAURI [M]25252NBTJ Coburn (Woodstock)
2VARIX [M]4368NBTD Craven (Grovedale)
3ABBEY LEE [M]64244NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
4BADOOTA GIRL [M]333FSHS Bruce (Warrnambool)
5BIT MAD (SA)[M]22442NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
6GO CETTE (NSW)[M]22445NBTJ Cooper (Lara)
7LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[M]445NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
8RIVERDALE CASSIE [M]36638NBTI Green (Little River)
9MISS DYJAK [M]Res.86528NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Www.hoofspawsandwheels.com4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLERO [M]887FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2VIC’S MAJOR [M]88FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
3OSTI’S MOMENT (NSW)[M]44343NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4RED BICYCLE [M]58FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
5WATTO SURPRISE [M]3476NBTJ Coburn (Woodstock)
6BODY SLAMMER (NSW)[M]612NBTA Courts (Heidelberg West)
7MAGIC BOY [M]63537NBTT Winter (Gordon)
8EL MANIA [M]375FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
9COSMIC BRO [M]Res.35FSTDD Brown (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK MAC [M]Res.45554NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM A LITE (QLD)[5]4782222.72(3)B Kantzidis (Plenty)
2CARN BANDIT [5]2676322.82(1)T Matthyssen (Talbot)
3TUDOR PARK [5]1875422.92(1)M Collyer (Coburg East)
4KELTIC RIDDLE [5]65743NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5METRIC WAVES [5]32767FSHL Cunningham (Pakenham)
6SIR AL [5]25576FSTDA Mcdonald (Preston)
7MANX MISSILE [5]63612FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
8PINK WHISTLE [5]17478NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
9WILLIAM BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.33762FSHD Geall (Lara)
10YO YOSHI [5]Res.7467623.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Geelong Australia5:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE UP LAD [5]62453NBTB Ender (St Albans)
2SERBO DJOKER [5]84256NBTA Lamarca (Burwood East)
3MAR MILLION’S [5]56487NBTT Womann (Lara)
4SPECIAL TOUCH [5]4537126.57(7)P Grills (Lara)
5MINER RUSH [5]85862NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
6SHOULD YOU DAIRE [5]32544NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
7ARVO’S ACE [5]88555NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8NOWITZKI [5]5126626.30(2)M Hehir (Rosanna East)
9WILLIAM BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.33762FSHD Geall (Lara)
10BOMBASTIC SATIN (NSW)[5]Res.43657NBTR Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING BOB [5]28853NBTD Field (Point Cook)
2JOEL’S FLAME [5]5165126.43(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
3LIGHTNING TESS [5]72755FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
4HEY REX (WA)[5]2543326.31(5)R Stack (Lara)
5MEXICO JOE [5]37556NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
6MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]46457NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]4823626.28(6)P Westbrook (Corio)
8PRINCE VALIANT [5]63317NBTB Ender (St Albans)
9CONNEMARA FIRE [5]Res.4657726.03(4)J Maye (Drysdale)
10MURRADOC WHIZ (NSW)[5]Res.14157FSTDA Harmes (Corio)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]2814FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
2DIAMOND EYES [5]42615NBTE Palma (Lara)
3JIMMI POWER [5]4567226.21(5)E Evans (Burnside)
4BO TATIANA [5]57683NBTD Dawson (Preston)
5LUCA BRAZZI [5]53678FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]3768626.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7MR. COSMIC (NSW)[5]4737126.80(3)L Franklin (Willaura)
8BIT DASHING (SA)[5]35476NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
9PEDRO SHIRAZ [5]Res.54126NBTD Farrell (Talbot)
10JERSEY SKY [5]Res.7513626.26(1)S Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 8Afm Roofing6:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA STAR (NSW)[5]48737NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2GOLD SIENNA [5]55728NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
3CLINICAL FINISH [5]3355226.39(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4DOC BERKSHIRE (NSW)[5]36476NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5SCORSESE [5]5538826.23(2)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6HOLY RIOLI [5]5767826.10(6)B Hare (Greendale)
7TAKE IT HOME [5]55357FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8BUCKLE UP BRAX (TAS)[5]23853NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
9PAPER CHASER [5]Res.5556725.94(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10REYNARD’S KING [5]Res.8313526.02(7)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 9Sita Australia6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TY’S LITTLE LAD [5]48616FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2FRANKEL [5]6315322.96(3)L O’shea (Deer Park)
3SUNSET DIVA (NSW)[5]34273NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
4PROUD DANCER [5]36886NBTD Vigor (Lara)
5BENJAMIN’S CUTIE (NSW)[5]56784NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
6DUAL EFFORT [5]77543NBTS O’grady (Melton West)
7KITANA [5]68632NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8ROCKIN ROX [5]55363NBTS Edgar (Warrenheip)
9KELTIC MINNIE [5]Res.7887623.31(1)M Gibbons (Lara)
10RONNY COLINS [5]Res.7456423.16(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Like Grvictoria On Facebook6:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWOOD ELLIE [5]75684NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
2KABOOM KABOOM (SA)[5]4851622.92(3)P Lambert (Melton)
3IMPULSE DRIVEN (NSW)[5]4663123.08(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4DITZY LEA [5]4818822.98(6)A Courts (Lara)
5ARAPAHOE [5]27434FSHG Flynn (Ballarat)
6MR. FIDGET [5]7561522.93(1)M Gibbons (Lara)
7EXTENSION [5]1111122.93(2)M Niele (Berringa)
8WHIZ KID [5]41266NBTL Franklin (Willaura)
9WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.25325NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10AMBERLY QUEEN [5]Res.55376NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 11Tab.com.au6:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPER TIME [5]5476523.03(1)A Courts (Lara)
2TEDDY MAX [5]6355222.81(2)L Franklin (Willaura)
3OSTI’S VICTORY (NSW)[5]45534NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4ELLIE MAC LEE (QLD)[5]12366FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5REGAL PHANTOM [5]53888NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
6SPHINX [5]1375423.25(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7MADE BY HOLLY [5]72272NBTW Punshon (Parwan)
8BAD BOY DROOPY [5]86758FSTDL Cunningham (Pakenham)
9RIVERDALE SUNNY [5]Res.6374723.06(1)I Green (Little River)
10TASHELLE LEA [5]Res.13657FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)