Friday 21st October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 21st October 2011

Race No. 1Www.beckleycentre.com.au ()07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $1,252,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $1,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT COOPER84242NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
2DIZZY DI78764FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3RAGE ON RONDOPFSHD I Burnett (Drysdale)
4SHARP EYES88367NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
6PRANCING JOE22242FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
7LACHY PROOF56FSHM D Campbell (Huntly)
8RIVERDALE BRANDY45237FSTDI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 2Christmas Parties Available07:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELSON PARK42FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
2CARL’S CURSE3FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
3HENNA BALE74FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MISTER BOO75273FSTDP G Desmond (Waubra)
5COLLATERAL DAMAGE63346NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
6ROCKIN’ SURF3FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7LEKTRA STRIKE43422NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8BONNIE DOOGAN53376NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9HOLLY HALO8684FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10RIVERDALE CASSIEFSHI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 3Geelong Cup – Nov. 4th (t3)07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METALLICA65657FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MOVE OVER TIGER57774NBTB Pell ()
3SMOKO MICK77756NBTC Gauci (Sunshine )
4MAJOR NOVA71267FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
5PENDLEBURY ROAD15667FSTDM C Brown (Loch)
6MAD SHIRL74878NBTD F Braun (Melton)
7WHERE’S JACKO2647323.29B Ender (St Albans)
8RICEY47865NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9SKITTLER72634FSTDL E Jones (Woodend)
10SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE75786FSHD J Irby (Rosebud)
Race No. 4The Beckley Centre (t3)08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SASKAY18547FSHI C Brown (Loch)
2HONG TIGER78268NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
3MY LITTLE BONNIE4135523.08C Micallef (Sunshine)
4MAJESTIC MILLIE57786NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5NEAREST84568FSTDD A Schwarz (Dallas)
6HOLY 2627522.75B A Hare (Greendale)
7CHOC A BLOK68465FSTDB Sands (Narre Warren)
8GONE BANANAS143FSHD J Fleming (Alvie)
9LEKTRA GOLD78733NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
10LONESOME SUNRISE88483NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 5 Heats – Nov. 3rd08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENSKE NAN1434526.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SHOUT THE BAR51523NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3HACKEL BALE12FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ARVO’S STEFAN58285NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5JACKA BOY21FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
6SPACE POWER32163FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
7KARINGAL TOTE12233NBTM C Brown (Loch)
8FIVE MORE44764NBTT Womann (Lara)
9ELISA BALE35126NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10HALLE BALE21854NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Functions @ The Beckley Centre08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLEY BALE55130.49S J Collins (Lara)
2AUNTY CHOPPER13254FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3 MISS75258NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4OCEAN FOAM71166FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5WARNING LABEL13147FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
6THIRTEEN MORE43765NBTT Womann (Lara)
7ROCKADORE35553NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8SHIRAZ GLORY53428NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9KAT ATTACK66272NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10PEDRO’S SHOUT86768FSTDL R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 7Dining Packages @ Geelong09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELTIS BALET4171FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2FINEST RESULT75512NBTT Womann (Lara)
3LEKTRA EXTREME62838NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MILLY’S EXPRESS13476NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
5SPARK UP11313FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
6AXELS1122326.29R D Conway (Bunyip)
7WITHCOTT WARRIOR21116FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
8CRUISY’S COURAGE42435NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SHOTSEKTER2187626.02B Sands (Narre Warren)
10HERE’S KATH36762NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 8Cup Dining Packages Available09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DISCIPLE61157FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2LE PIPPY71F27NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3JASON BALE1272526.31G J Bate (Lara)
4KINGA ZAC4152825.79R J Douglas (Heathcote)
5MAGIC DASHER71867NBTT Womann (Lara)
6KING FOX4572125.86C D Schlensog (Corio)
7HAFREN BALE75636NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8KATSIDIS1332325.68G J Bate (Lara)
9BEER STREET55216FSTDP R Lambert (Melton)
10SISCO BIG66264NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Tab 09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG POWER67356NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
2MAX I AM46531FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3MISS JALAPENO71685FSTDD A Schwarz (Dallas)
4ROYAL DRILL22586NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
5HELLO HOTLIPS76587FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
6TOTAL CONTROL85748FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
7TUSCANY PRINCESS45584FSHD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
8LORELLA MISS57376NBTP F J Herry (Mortlake)
9SELYNYA MILLION11686NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services10:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S HANNAHF438722.93M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2BUSH LAD7818822.96D J Fleming (Alvie)
3TARGET OCTANE1175622.85J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SELSI FLYER42855NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5BLUE MISTER4511722.75M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6AROLOK LADY1252822.96J L Frusher (Lara)
7KYNAN’S EXPRESS54361FSHJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8ALLEN ELROY56157FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9CRUISY’S QUEEN67465NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10VENUS GRANGE2467722.79I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 11 Greyhound Form10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY RETURN22461FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2TESSY’S VESTA22163NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
3BLING BALE12FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4ROCKSTAR BABE2313FSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
5ITSO OSTI335123.27T G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
6SERGEANT DARKIE53271FSTDM C Brown (Loch)
7PRINCE’S FAYE3256122.99S N Fisher (Lara)
8INFINATE LIFE33425NBTD J Brown (Lara)
9AMERICAN RED13455FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
10UNION LADY68844NBTD J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 1295.5 K-rock10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARD 41666FSHA Barbara (Ballan)
2TRAMIGO82344NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3MISS BUNKER4324223.01L Delbridge (Balliang)
4LIMBURG ROGUE67731FSTDC Reivers (Darley)
5SCANT REGARD2836222.97M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6MARIA BALE6328822.61S J Collins (Lara)
7COOL COLD36155NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8ASTON TYLER31353NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9NOBLE SUDOKU7568422.79M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10CRUISY’S QUEEN67465NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments