Thursday 20th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 20th October 2011

Race No. 1Cooper’s Copiers Ht103:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW SOME STYLE434FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2WALKING STREET553FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
3CRAY BALE375NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4ALANA MISS3733FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5CALICO KING32246FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
6RIPPON27623NBTL M Connelly ( Geelong)
7FARLOE BALE73FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8TINY POWER43FSTDD S Mccarthy (Altona)
9MASKED GRANGE6FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
10REDMAN’S REVENGE7FSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
Race No. 2Dining Packages @ Geelong Ht204:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH GUESS2FSHH L Collins (Lara)
2FORRESTER63243NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3JOHN’S DELIGHT4FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4HANSLI BALE432FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BANDITO13324NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
6IKARI THUNDER43FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7WONGAWILLI JIMMY34FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8LITTLE TSONGA53FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
9WON’T MATTER7FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
10TEE FOR TROUBLE7FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services Ht304:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBERLY QUEEN32728NBTA Courts (Corio)
2AT THE FLICKS335NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3SHIRLEY’S POWER3FSHR Boehm (Officer)
4 JACK12FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
5METAMORPHIS46273NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
6HANG ON WAIT6FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
7FOTOULA BALE2FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8USAIN OCTANE2FSHD N Mcdonald ()
9CHOPPER GRANGE6FSHP J Grills (Lara)
10VIDIA7FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 4The Beckley Centre (bitches) Final04:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY MAY6573126.55A L Clayton (Werribee)
2BARBARA BALE2263NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3HAITI BALE26363NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4PACY PRINCESS62264NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
5MOTORETTE4126.58R W Mccullagh (Lara)
6NANCY JAY23372NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
7DARCY BALE2822NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8WADELOCK DREAMS4NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
9WADELOCK GAL65NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
10SHEZA PANTHER84325NBTB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 5Www.beckleycentre.com.au05:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPENCE’S BOY52166NBTK L Wright (Harston)
2MAHLO MAGIC23518NBTJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
3DYNA BEAT43314FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4WORTH NOTING12672FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ROUSE FLYER63153FSHP A Fish (Dennington)
6TAT AWESOME16184NBTP R Glover (Numurkah)
7KID RICHARD14484NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8BACK TO BASICS42888FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MYA STARLING52477NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
10WARATAH VIEW75467NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 6Frontline Protective Services05:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI KRUISE15671NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
2THAT’S CHARLIE66438NBTB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
3RUFUS REX2426425.97S Donlon (Burnbank)
4SMASHVILLE74233NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5POWER FULL72285NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
6ULTRA SPIN43644NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7SHE’S BOSSY13553NBTR J Keating (Longford)
8HUN CAN YOU83147FSHM C Brown (Loch)
9DAINTREE LOVER58137FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
10LADY LATINO77258NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7Functions @ The Beckley Centre05:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINO FIELDS54822NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BESTIE BALE52656NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3CHAZ55453NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
4RIVERDALE JEWEL5533626.54I L Green (Little River)
5PRINCE HOLYFIELD11331FSHR C Bartolo (Avalon)
6WONGAWILLI BRUNO71125NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
7CARVE ‘EM14165NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8COBRA SHOW26735NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
9PREMIER DEMAND75264NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
10CLARETOWN FORCE37447NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN LENNOX8235FFSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2IMMORTAL THEORY2145626.18N Pace (Rockbank)
3VINCENT CHASE77688FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4AMAKLER GIRL27136NBTR K Stack (Lara)
5ELITE CITY2F628NBTN L Gost (Little River)
6AUTOAMERICAN81651NBTS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
7ALLEN BULLMAN36644NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8PROVEN MAYHEM65126NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9DAINTREE LOVER58137FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
10LADY LATINO77258NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au06:17PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARMION31113FSHJ G Coburn (Woodstock)
2TIU JET3F37422.91T R Breen (Snake Valley)
3I’M IN5678822.86S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4RIVERDALE JIMMY2138322.76I L Green (Little River)
5OH WATTA NITE42214FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GOLDEN MIRACLE2121422.83J V Briffa (Lara)
7WALTER BALE52366NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8INVICTUS PHOENIX35143FSHP C Brown (Loch)
9KASUNDI25312FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10JESSINA2623622.55M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Tab 06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNMALA MAGIC26642NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2PINZA54433FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WALK DON’T RUN22368NBTR Boehm (Officer)
4INSERTER53366FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HOWDY GEORGE78413NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
6ARMELLE2F36423.09D R Vigor (Lara)
7REGAL THUNDER55667NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
8CRUISY SUPREME33641NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9BLUE WATER HIGH23352FSTDW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10MISSY BLUE57824NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
Race No. 1195.5 K-rock07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTON COMMANDO37541FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
2JERICHO JACK3T1NBTA L Clayton (Werribee)
3JENNIFER ELLEN3326126.16P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4KATIE MERRY13226.00R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5SUGAR CRUMBLE64F22NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6WADELOCK GALO65443FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
7EL RIO3221326.16D Geall (Lara)
8LOVELY LUCY55644NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9MANCINI71274FSHR Parker ()
10DAYDREAMER74168NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
Race No. 12Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDGEE ESTATE33553NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2DARLIN BALE1422NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3QUEEN NAYIS4756522.94M J Gibbons (Lara)
4FORTIUSP2442NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5GATES OF STEEL7135723.17J R Higgins (Linton)
6RIVERDALE SUNNY55213NBTI L Green (Little River)
7HOUDINI52532NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
8ALL’S GOOD4571823.44F J Gilligan (Daylesford)
9AVROM BALE31258FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
10ITZ A BLUEBOY14733NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments