Friday 21st September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 21st September 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis S/final 1 (gobis)07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNER SANCTUM3NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
2MONOLITH72623NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
3UNDER THREAT125.95D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4ALI THE GREAT2NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5HEATHER’S AKIRA4NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6THREAT342NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
7BENNY DUSCH126.35J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8BERING SEA GOLD126.19J A Sharp (Lara)
9NOT DONE YET4NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
10OLD FELLA4NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis S/final 2 (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOZOLTOV125.97J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MEPUNGA DEE JAY32NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3STRIKING BLAZE126.18D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4OUR FIREMAN3NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5MY TUNES27126.29H L Collins (Lara)
6BRONELLY DANCER2653NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7FIRST BLOOD22NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8SPIRAL STAIRCASE3NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
9OSCAR GUCCI4NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
10SAINT MALO64NBTA Caramia (Melton)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis S/final 3 (gobis)07:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD BULLION424126.25L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2BLACK CADEL3NBTN D Thornton (Buninyong)
3BOSTON HUSTLER623126.04D Dodic (Berwick)
4NEW YORK TIMES4252NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
5UNHITCHED553NBTR W Barron (Eden Park)
6ABSOLUTE STUNNA53NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7HEATHERS PREMIER22NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
8SARAHA LEE62NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SEMI EARNER62454NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10PLAYGIRL TAMMY4NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis S/final 4 (gobis)08:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FLEET22NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
2PRINCE EUPHORIA32252NBTD Bartelloni (Attwood)
3CARLANNA BILLY4NBTP A Bull (Maryborough)
4POST CODE7523126.27T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5SEE ME SALUTE2NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6HI HO DINO33NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7LEFT IN PARIS35125.89D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8JAY’S SPIRIT66543NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
9SIN CITY GIRL4NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10BRONTE’S GIFT3424NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 5Lara Sporting Club08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY WALTON81212FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
2ROCK YA BONES23351NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
3SONGBIRD14542NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4PENGUIN TORI56753NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
5FLOPSY DIXON4386626.40L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6LONG BLACK ROAD78286NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
7TERRY BALE21238NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8ALBERT BALE5521425.94M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SLY JONES84848NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10THANKS BAZ47788NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 6Lara Fc – Past Players Final (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE IT ALL3114125.62D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2NOTORIOUS SAM1664125.90J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DARLEY WHISTLER67862NBTB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
4ALLEN CEASAR75422NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5MCLARAN21F1126.17T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6CATCHA GRENADE7126126.00D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7NAOMI ROSE15321NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
8EL NIELO56232NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9CHUCKIE CHEESE56113NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10STAR JACK14336NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
Race No. 7Porter Davis Homes09:10PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TREW STAR2344322.59T Womann (Lara)
2AMADO1816822.54J M Karamatic (Lara)
3ANDROMEDA LASS2571122.75L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4ABRASIVE MANNER4877722.87S N Fisher (Lara)
5SISCO DIAMOND1513322.62H L Collins (Lara)
6RUBY BE MINEF322122.76R D Brook (Elliminyt)
7ENHANCED3166322.52G Couldridge (Newstead)
8ZALDINI3323722.50R Clark (Toolleen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Colin’s 50th Big Bash09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TONGUE BOY77114NBTD L Barron (Eden Park)
2KINGS PRIDE1233626.26L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3LATIKA2545226.07T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4SOUTHWOOD CHIEF33782NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
5WHITE WIZARD38313NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
6WALKING STREET4441326.29K Lloyd (Anakie)
7ROUSE FLYER55351NBTP A Fish (Dennington)
8SPITFIRE SHIRAZ8246626.30Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
9THANKS BAZ47788NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
10SLY JONES84848NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 9W & B Dando (1-3 Wins) Ht109:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL STATE16812NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2GALAHAD121FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
3OUR BOY LEZ32227NBTN Pace (Rockbank)
4TALL PRESENCE63654NBTP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
5LORNA NELSON52627FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6SIR GAZZA11FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7SKY DUO22374NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
8WHIRL MACHINE67177NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
9SECRET GARDEN55466FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bisinella Developments (1-3 Wins)ht210:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL MILLIE65335FSHJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
2RUM RUN27135NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3STAR JACK14336FSTDR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
4BILL BAILLIE11474NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
5JERSEY SKY6136630.62S A Fisher (Lara)
6MORE OCTANE67245FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7MEPUNGA KIRSTY2433430.39J R Britton (Anakie)
8GREYSYND RAIDER36557FSTDW J Duve (Denison)
9SECRET GARDEN55466FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Lara Physiotherapy (1-3 Wins) Ht310:30PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAL TO DIAMONDS22434NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2GOLD SIENNA85835FSTDC Gauci (Sunshine North)
3SLIPSTREAM LAD78154FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4UNO DAISY55335FSTDG J Mills (Frankston)
5CURT CONNORS125FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6MY APOCALYPSE33217FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
7SPITFIRE SMOKEY84724FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
8BOMBER JACK2437830.54G L Green (St Leonards)
9SECRET GARDEN55466FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Tab.com.au10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD TOWN21613NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2BRILLIANT BURCOV4476123.05S N Fisher (Lara)
3LEKTRA LOU5327222.80M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4BARNSEY BALE46777NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LOVEABLE LYN41466NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6BOTHA BALE67488NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7FOLEY BALE33415NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SMART COUGAR24T26FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9CINDY LEE4542322.93R Clark (Toolleen)
10DUBYA67753NBTB J Fish (Dennington)