Thursday 20th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 20th September 2012

Race No. 1Tab.com.au03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCK ME DAYSFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2WHEELS666FSHD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
3DAWN ANGEL88737NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
4KING JEFF DREWFSHR G Busch (Norlane)
5FLY WALCOTT72563NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
6GO DORRIE4NBTA Hyde (Seymour)
7NOTORIOUS BOY4736NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
8BLUE SHIRAZ62FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9MISS CALYPSO52477NBTK W Mitchell (Norlane)
10OUR GANGSTAR27666FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY MISSILE33111NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
2JUST IN BLACK43182NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
3AMBERLY QUEEN83113NBTA Courts (Corio)
4HERADIAS22313NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
5PREMIER MAGPIE14231NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
6THYME TO RAGE31175FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
7CRAFTY SHIRAZ6347322.87B J Duffy (Ballan)
8AMERICAN RED55332NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
9JOIN THE QUEUE88457NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10LILY QUIST65765NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 3Sita Australia04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY YOU MUG23545NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2RIVERDALE COWBOY43332NBTI L Green (Little River)
3CALLUM’S WISH73842FSTDC B Duve (Denison)
4BLACK VEGAS31584NBTR Harty (Hurstbridge)
5PARCHED65343FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6DYNA FLAVO46331FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7TUDOR PARK2222423.82M R Collyer (Coburg East)
8TUNCURRY KIWI3231222.84J L Scott (Melton West)
9SERIOUS TOKEN65477NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10BELLA PROFIT44868NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4City Of Greater Geelong04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINICAL FINISH62544FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
2SUPREME RED2626126.55T Pipczak (Melton South)
3SKIP LA HAR64466NBTJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
4SUPER INFERNO34713FSTDC Schembri (St Albans)
5SPA IZZY31687NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6SECOND FIDDLE67763FSHC B Duve (Denison)
7NOOSA TIGER72217FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8WHY NOT RYAN36564NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9TIGER CHARLIE31T64FSTDB J Grant (Ross Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Xtreme Technology05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE SUNNY57356NBTI L Green (Little River)
2FIVE’S ALIVE8188126.21E K Palma (Lara)
3ANATHEMA41162NBTD J Brown (Lara)
4NEVIL LONGBOTTOM2625526.15G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ZENDA42586NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
6BOLT BABY BOLT74637FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MEXICO JOE55155NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8CARBRECEL12334FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
9TIGER CHARLIE31T64FSTDB J Grant (Ross Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Www.hotdogs.com.au05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUUSOU RUMBA725F5NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2FIVE BELOW56113FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
3BRAEMAR LASS31812FSHR J Keating (Longford)
4SUE DOUGH7516426.33C R Davis (Melton West)
5PURE SHOW86845NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
6AMAROO SHARPA88534NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
7CHUCKIE CHEESE56113NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MISS CHAPARAL71623NBTT Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 795.5 Krock05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUASHED BANANA12111NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
2RUNAWAY RALFY21344NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
3ORANGE JACK2347622.50K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4SHIFTY MIFTY8421722.91M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5NOBLE SUDOKU7435622.79K Lloyd (Anakie)
6MADE TO SILENCE26857NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
7APRIL’S LEGACY23178FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8DODGE THE BATTEN74218NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Top Cat Video06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FITZY73273NBTA D Marum (Cranbourne)
2KON TIKI55784FSTDA J Britton (Lara)
3TEVEZ2372125.84J Condon (Tooradin)
4BRAVO52665NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
5ELDIS BALE3685426.42G J Bate (Lara)
6REYNARD’S KING2756726.02S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7JIMI KRAKCORN32133NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8MASTER THEORY3161425.87J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tab.com.au06:22PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM A LITE8384122.72G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2STUDLY DAN5173322.91A Galea (Sunshine North)
3STRATEGY4145122.48R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4BUTTERBEAN3611522.69D J Brown (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PHILDAVIAN4166222.48S O Mills (Tooradin)
7MINI MITCH2353122.91T Womann (Lara)
8CLASSY MALDINI3241222.17G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles (no City Wins)06:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA SUZY5166422.68J Maye (Drysdale)
2OUR RHINO MAN34345NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
3WHERE’S LUKE71272NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4BULL BAR NEVILLE75747NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5JALYN JONES4345F22.90D B Curtain (Drouin)
6JAQUI STRESS13574NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SIDE BY SIDE16416NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
8WILD JACK JUNIOR228F822.76K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITUMEN BURNER44336FSHT Braden (Epping)
2LA PORSCHE53655NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
3REST AND RESTORE34314NBTI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
4CRISPY52834FSHS H Kando (Lancefield)
5DYNAMIK TOUHEY26718NBTD J Brown (Lara)
6RIVERDALE JASPER34656NBTI L Green (Little River)
7BRENT BALE15285NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MADU SHOES3374123.28S Catalano (Melton)
9GO GUS GO55887NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10TIGER CHARLIE31T64NBTB J Grant (Ross Creek)
Race No. 12Frontline Security07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNER’S CIRCLE14743FSHI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
2SNOW MYSTIQUE34173NBTA Hyde (Seymour)
3UNIQUE FLIGHT7526623.00A Langton (Anakie)
4EMPIRE JESS37534NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
5SWOOPED6128NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6SLATER LASS26211FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BLUE TO BITS11622.75D J Brown (Lara)
8IT SO BIG78717FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
9LIGHTNING TESS16777NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10INTENSE RAGE83558FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)