Friday 22nd May 2009


Race 1 GET WELL SOON JACK HOWARD
Maiden 457 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 ADESTE FIDELIS FSH P F Santoro
2 63 NATURAL FIZZ NBT M J Gibbons
3 24 PLAYBOY BUNNY FSH J Xerri
4 57 DYNA ILANA NBT G J Bate
5 74236 SERINA JAY NBT P Sant
6 6623 VENOM MISS FSTD N R Tait
7 26 SILVER CAMPBELL FSH D I Burnett
8 FOLLOW THE SURF FSH T Womann
9 WYNDHAM FLYER Res. FSH A B McNamara
10 SURFING IDOL Res. FSH C Perry

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 VAGRANT 26.21 J S Ennis
2 77522 TWILIGHT SARAH NBT T Vantaarling
3 35252 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
4 41 BJORKMAN 25.89 A Langton
5 74271 LOG IN 26.09 A Langton
6 36462 SIX STARS NBT T K Jeffrey
7 52582 KIOWA TYSON NBT P A Bourke
8 1 STRIKING SPIRIT 26.28 T Womann
9 263 KAREN’S PICK Res. NBT F Harney
10 3 ETERNAL ATOM Res. NBT R J Britton

Race 3 ALL MAIDEN MEETING 1/6/09
Grade 5 347 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48424 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
2 11321 LIP SERVICE NBT L Vassallo
3 41524 DAMAGE INC FSH E Lieshout
4 44456 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.10 R G Busch
5 17773 FEVINATOR 19.91 B Albert
6 13846 PAKO ROAD NBT D J Brown
7 71425 BELENA HAZE FSTD T R Breen
8 53643 MISS GORVESTA 19.89 P A Simone
9 76586 SURF STING Res. NBT J D Frewin
10 85846 FLYING CAMPO Res. NBT A Norris

Race 4 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43414 PARUMBA BUTCH FSH E Lieshout
2 15442 MEPUNGA JAZZ NBT J R Britton
3 331 GO GO ALLEGRO FSH D N McDonald
4 61612 POTATO FSTD P Presutto
5 28823 MR. BUNDY BEAR FSH K R Ward
6 64135 DIGITAL STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
7 81 ZAMBRE ARANDT FSH M Brealey
8 14244 SIMO’S BRO FSH W A Vassallo
9 74488 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65116 MISCHA LUCK NBT R L Fisher
2 16161 WHERE’S KENTUCKY 25.77 B Spiteri
3 18651 NOT MUM’S CHOICE NBT W Wrout
4 P6357 GASTON BALE 26.37 G J Bate
5 68865 26.11 G J Bate
6 33255 COSMIC PHARAOH 25.66 D J Brown
7 37564 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 26.42 T Womann
8 22821 AWESOME AGENT NBT J Galea
9 74488 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES
Grade 4 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54612 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.82 J R Britton
2 56451 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 26.27 J Galea
3 64231 STORM SIYAN 25.76 D N McDonald
4 31121 FIRST COMMANDER 25.67 M Attard
5 64854 SMILING TIGER 25.81 E M King
6 42755 TREW SENSATION 25.70 T Womann
7 45775 TELL EM 26.07 B D Jones
8 72134 MISS MARTINI 25.86 T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81524 FSTD R Tartaglia
2 33646 SONIC SETTLER 26.05 M R Patching
3 F3336 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
4 41611 PAY THE PIPER NBT S Divers
5 66477 JUST BELIEVE 26.17 T Womann
6 76488 TRAVEL JAY 26.17 P Sant
7 74754 CHILL ZAPPER NBT P Riley
8 35261 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly
9 74488 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GEELONG
Free For All 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11278 FIDEL BALE 25.70 G J Bate
2 12471 KENDALE BALE 25.33 G J Bate
3 24752 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.66 J A Green
4 13644 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
5 23141 HAYDER BALE 25.57 G J Bate
6 62378 25.62 G J Bate
7 51556 VICTORY TIME 25.75 D J Brown
8 78874 SPIRAL BUROW 25.83 T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 95.5FM K-ROCK
Special Event 347 Metres 09:47PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42141 19.66 D J Brown
2 8336F NYASALAND BLUE FSH F Florio
3 F1113 MAJOR MISSION FSTD T Attard
4 12365 MY COURAGE 19.79 L R Morshead
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 45665 SARDIUS 19.85 P Gabriel
7 11133 PURE LOVE 19.50 D N McDonald
8 12511 ON HOLIDAYS 19.47 J A Mackellin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84622 NIKAYLA RUSH NBT B D Jones
2 63622 VENCHETTO BLUE 26.22 J R Bushell
3 54363 ELBOW’S RINALDI NBT R T Raven
4 51675 BUNNY THUNDER NBT N R Tait
5 61231 WHERE’S FREDDO 26.14 A L Meyer
6 15651 MISS ALPHONZ 26.31 M J Gibbons
7 36567 TOKEN RHODE NBT T Womann
8 53383 DOUBTING BULL 26.09 P A Simone
9 74488 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 RHINO TANKS
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25411 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
2 42647 YEA BUT 19.72 N Wynd
3 75614 SILVER SAMURAI 20.09 M Tabb
4 26167 TWILIGHT TORNADO NBT F H Vantaarling
5 73528 PIPER’S PAL NBT S Divers
6 76264 LEFTY ODOULL 20.06 K Lloyd
7 25562 TINAMBA JADE 20.00 M J Gibbons
8 21434 MAJOR MIRAGE NBT B L Hodgson
9 85846 FLYING CAMPO Res. NBT A Norris
10 76586 SURF STING Res. NBT J D Frewin

Race 12 COOPER’S COPIERS
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15585 WHERE’S LAUREN NBT A L Meyer
2 67854 REGGIE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
3 83264 KIRABILLI SHAK 26.27 P A Simone
4 25633 DEVILISH DEB NBT P Riley
5 86746 MAY NBT P Sant
6 46666 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons
7 86785 LIKA BRUMBY NBT J R Bushell
8 75572 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd
9 74488 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments