Monday 18th May 2009


Race 1 RHINO TANKS HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:39AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BLINKY ARANDT FSH M Brealey
2 F844 ONE FOR US FSTD B D Jones
3 4 BJORKMAN FSH A Langton
4 35352 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
5 58173 PLAY MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
6 SHE CAN SAL FSH R J Britton
7 4 STORM FLIGHT FSH S Taylor
8 7 CHEAP SMOKES FSH F Harney
9 TUCKA’S GALS Res. FSH S Mannion
10 DARK CHASE Res. FSTD T Womann

Race 2 DINING PACKAGES @ HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:55AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 HALL’S ROCKIN’ FSH I D Murray
2 3535 FUN HOUSE NBT C J Bahen
3 7 MOST GORGEOUS FSH J P Psaila
4 44357 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
5 3646 SIX STARS NBT T K Jeffrey
6 ASTRO DOC FSTD G Mannion
7 14 DEE FIRE NBT S Taylor
8 STRIKING SPIRIT FSH T Womann
9 MISS LONSDALE Res. FSH N L Bell
10 ETERNAL ATOM Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:11PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 RUN BEAUTY FSH I D Murray
2 782 JOSH CHLOEBO NBT C Donnelly
3 38274 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY FSH P C Brown
4 7 SOPHIA LEE BAY NBT M M Whelan
5 3 REGISTERED FSH P Galea
6 75258 KIOWA NBT P A Bourke
7 77427 LOG IN FSH A Langton
8 INDI OCTANE FSH D C R Field
9 MISS NUTCRACKER Res. FSH G Mannion
10 14537 SHATNAR Res. FSTD J McDermott

Race 4 BUCKLEY’S ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:30PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68 HOLSTEIN MISS NBT T Womann
2 32575 SHEOAK CHARLES NBT L Smith
3 77752 TWILIGHT SARAH FSTD T Vantaarling
4 VAGRANT FSH J S Ennis
5 47368 BAT BOY NBT N J Gates
6 7 MISS NUFFY FSH D Petersen
7 2 KAREN’S PICK FSH F Harney
8 FENCE’S DAUGHTER FSH L Sheppard
9 BRODIE LINCS Res. FSH G Mannion
10 MAGGIE CHERIE Res. FSH D C R Field

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:47PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23332 DIAMOND DUCK FSH M B Clark
2 7154 MEPUNGA JAZZ FSH J R Britton
3 82383 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
4 56817 PRIMROSE VENUS NBT S Fealy
5 411 KELLY’S RAINBOW FSH M S Schmidt
6 137 ZENITH FSH J S Ennis
7 34446 DERRI LASS NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 22144 ASHBY ROSE 25.79 A Langton
9 74126 PHELAN READY Res. NBT P C Brown
10 37844 DAY TRADER Res. FSH L Ketelaar

Race 6 25:12
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:06PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61365 TOKEN RHODE FSH T Womann
2 44686 GLOBE TREKKER NBT H Gray
3 51123 HIGHLAND SHIRAZ NBT R J Britton
4 14646 MY SPACE NBT A Langton
5 1114 CAPTAIN MILO FSH M L Mallia-Magri
6 66816 PLUNGER NBT C J Bahen
7 48185 PRINCE TEARS 25.92 P J Osborn
8 64175 BLACK VANADIUM FSH H A Wetzels
9 47336 RASTAFARIAN Res. FSH P C Anderton
10 63366 SECRETS OF GOLD Res. FSH H I Baxter

Race 7 GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:23PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85645 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin
2 23414 CENTURY LANE FSH L G Fitzgerald
3 58468 SANTA MONICA BAY NBT G J McKenna
4 28676 HOT IN HEAVEN FSH R J Cook
5 62111 TRULY GALLANT 34.87 A M Christie
6 86633 BLOW BY BLOW NBT R J Cook
7 36144 RECKLESS SURFER NBT P C Anderton
8 4764F GAMBLE ME NBT I C Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:42PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44354 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
2 24134 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton
3 82186 ASHLIE’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
4 33756 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 26.42 T Womann
5 11648 I’M THE MAN FSH J Thompson
6 27464 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
7 31616 WHERE’S KENTUCKY 25.98 B Spiteri
8 12426 BOYNE WATER NBT G W Selkrig
9 35655 Res. 26.10 C Abela
10 25626 Res. FSTD M S Schmidt

Race 9 @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:59PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F4123 WADIGI FSH H I Baxter
2 32622 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
3 46262 NBT D Petersen
4 58462 NIKAYLA RUSH 19.81 B D Jones
5 24538 CHADSS NBT C W Hon
6 42563 DEVILISH DEB FSTD P Riley
7 62128 CEE WOOD FSH K P Smyth
8 15271 ELITE CAPTIVATOR NBT G W Selkrig
9 45655 Res. 20.16 L J Whitnall
10 85374 IPOD AMY Res. FSH P C Anderton

Race 10 95.5FM K-ROCK
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:18PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85746 HYPO BELLA 19.93 B L Smith
2 45525 OUT OF STYLE FSH B A Baxter
3 12322 RYKO FSH K P Smyth
4 65718 EMSTAR 19.94 Y Byron
5 1T133 CARLO JACK 19.96 C J Rose Jnr
6 76377 CRACKED HOUSE 19.88 K Lloyd
7 43478 SMASHBOX FSTD K P Smyth
8 77733 TED’S ASSASSIN 20.09 T R Gardiner
9 22668 UNDER THE SHADE Res. 20.14 J D Perkins
10 11678 SURF SIDE Res. NBT L J Annett

Race 11 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTO’S
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:35PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74488 SOOTICA 19.83 B L Smith
2 61357 JUST LIKE GABLE 20.35 B A Baxter
3 37251 PRETENTIOUS NBT B L Ryan
4 85724 COMANCHEE JACK FSH J M Wright
5 65255 TINAMBA JADE 20.00 M J Gibbons
6 37178 BUCONERO NBT N J Gates
7 86452 FLYING OCTANE NBT P J Osborn
8 74226 NBT W C Elmer
9 34855 COBURN Res. NBT G M White
10 86733 RUFF HAND Res. NBT T R Gardiner

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments