Friday 15th May 2009


Race 1 MTD YARDMAN FINAL
Maiden Final 347 Metres 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 FULL OF FIRE 19.90 C R Davis
2 53121 UNO PIES 20.15 M B Clark
3 65422 SUREFIRE SUZIE NBT R Ocic
4 342 GALBA BRUCE NBT J R Maple
5 461 THIRSTY THURSDAY 20.11 A Galea
6 26161 POTATO 20.07 P Presutto
7 752 OXLEY SAPPHIRE NBT T Womann
8 662 MISS NBT N R Tait
9 25353 Res. NBT J A Hicks
10 27463 BAD BOY LUI Res. NBT L Forte

Race 2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37724 FSH J Westerlo
2 3126 DYNA AARON 26.14 A L Dailly
3 4414 CHO CHANG FSH W A Vassallo
4 217 STACK OF TIGERS NBT S Bonaccurso
5 41783 DYNA REGGIE NBT G J Bate
6 7154 MEPUNGA JAZZ FSH J R Britton
7 34382 SHAKIN’ STEVENS NBT B S Stevens
8 65257 IMPRESSIVE ROSE 26.30 T Womann
9 42563 DEVILISH DEB Res. NBT P Riley
10 86785 LIKA BRUMBY Res. NBT J R Bushell

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12426 BOYNE WATER NBT G W Selkrig
2 24134 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton
3 74165 ROCKY’S MISSION FSH C J Johannsen
4 26251 25.90 K A Collyer
5 66442 PADDY WAP NBT K Bailey
6 57473 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
7 74457 LIMBURG PUZZLE 26.03 C Reivers
8 11155 SWIFT CONQUEST NBT R J Britton
9 51675 BUNNY THUNDER Res. NBT N R Tait
10 67557 BROCK ZERO FIVE Res. NBT M K Lloyd

Race 4 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS
Grade 5 600 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43273 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
2 64163 FAST BOND 34.95 L J Condon
3 71565 MISS STRESS NBT J J Forrest
4 45421 DEWANA DAY OUT 35.19 M Dewan
5 86511 MISCHA LUCK FSTD R L Fisher
6 21532 MANTRA STYLE NBT J Galea
7 57116 BIG RED ASSASSIN NBT E M King
8 15213 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
9 48646 LYNLEA’S GIFT Res. 34.92 A Langton
10 85645 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. NBT M Desaubin

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51657 TAD RUSTY FSH C J Johannsen
2 43743 VESZPREMI NBT C J Johannsen
3 45342 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L McRae
4 31175 BOOMA HERBIE 25.81 C R Davis
5 14152 RIVERDALE ELVIS 25.88 I L Green
6 46113 HARMER BROTHERS 25.93 S B Lees
7 33533 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
8 23112 FIRST COMMANDER 25.79 M Attard
9 P6357 GASTON BALE Res. 26.37 G J Bate
10 57648 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.17 P Sant

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 (BITCHES)
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31125 DANCING LIGHTS 25.62 A J Armstrong
2 21121 HYBRID THEORY 25.47 C Darmanin
3 23257 NBT J R Britton
4 12372 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen
5 42267 25.68 J A Murphy
6 74577 TELL EM 26.07 B D Jones
7 24222 25.80 P C Anderton
8 73585 MISS SHANAE 25.94 J P Psaila
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Free For All 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33878 FABRICE BALE 25.90 G J Bate
2 11247 KENDALE BALE 25.33 G J Bate
3 11523 DAY OUT 25.72 C J Bahen
4 11541 PHAROAH KING NBT C M Brennan
5 25375 FRANQUIN 25.97 A L Dailly
6 78447 GALBA CHRIS 25.68 J R Maple
7 17111 HANIFY’S IMPACT 25.25 J Thompson
8 65461 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.82 J R Britton
9 56485 SMILING TIGER Res. 25.81 E M King
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 FRONTLINE SECURITY FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /3
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31431 NUTS FAWN SUIT 26.06 C J Johannsen
2 11422 KATIE’S TEARS NBT P C Anderton
3 42212 HALKIN BALE 25.76 G J Bate
4 41171 DOUBLE JUMP 25.85 C J Johannsen
5 128F2 LADY BEWARE NBT M M Hirtzel
6 16351 DANTE BALE 25.83 G J Bate
7 23611 CORDOZAR 25.97 C J Johannsen
8 42111 HOLY MOLEY 25.87 F E Alister
9 12426 BOYNE WATER Res. NBT G W Selkrig
10 33762 NIKITA BERIMAN Res. NBT T Womann

Race 9 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Novice Grade 5 700 Metres 09:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72476 SHRAPNEL NBT R E Johnson
2 44568 DEWANA RACE FSTD M Dewan
3 63858 FSTD G Mannion
4 52554 WAIT ON SADIE FSH D Hill
5 16355 LENO’S LAD FSTD D Geall
6 T6624 KADINO KID FSTD L A Grimmond
7 88873 REGAL BABOO FSTD A Spiteri
8 53373 UNO KATE FSTD B F Dewan
9 73478 PRINCESS REGINA Res. FSTD S Kipirtidis
10 64778 GREAT GHANDU Res. FSTD J Mifsud

Race 10 95.5FM K-ROCK
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:10PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12416 TWO THOU MICKEY NBT M L Grima
2 14842 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
3 63114 SIXTY FOUR FSH D Hill
4 84461 TOODLES NBT K Scott
5 11215 SOOKY BEANZ 19.87 M A Grima
6 87878 LADY MALIBOO 19.58 G R Hopper
7 76116 IDENTIFIED 19.55 J R Maple
8 44214 CLASSIC DIVA 19.66 D J Brown
9 15763 JUNIOR SCOOTER Res. 19.73 J A Murphy
10 41384 Res. NBT D J Brown

Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76327 STRESSFREE LADY FSTD F E Alister
2 44354 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
3 13114 DYNA JAYDEN NBT G J Bate
4 72473 MAJOR DRAMA FSTD B L Hodgson
5 23257 ROLLING RIVER NBT J Jarkis
6 88373 SWEET KEEPING NBT W A Vassallo
7 67276 GHOST SKY FSH T Womann
8 11716 INVICTUS SHIRAZ FSH P C Brown
9 5744F REACHER Res. FSH R B Gilmore
10 54666 FAWN KISS Res. 26.38 M J Gibbons

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11823 RIPCURL OSTI NBT P Sieben
2 22116 BRONTE’S STAR FSH B A Bravo
3 23357 PUSH FOOT NBT D I S Ramage
4 35436 ELBOW’S RINALDI FSH R T Raven
5 61365 TOKEN RHODE FSH T Womann
6 72364 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone
7 26626 SINBAD’S ANGEL NBT H A Cooke
8 82723 DAWN’S SPIRIT FSTD G Kantzidis
9 86746 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 17668 SALOON KID Res. NBT T Womann

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments