Monday 11th May 2009


Race 1 COOPER’S COPIERS HT1
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 11:36AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C J Capuano
2 6 STELLA GRANGE FSH P J Grills
3 225 FSH J R Maple
4 344 AL’S ABOUT FSH B A Jacobs
5 66 MISS FSH N R Tait
6 45312 UNO PIES FSH M B Clark
7 43415 CHEVIOT LAD FSH G J Hope
8 36274 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
9 68 HOLSTEIN MISS Res. FSTD T Womann
10 ASTRO DOC Res. FSH G Mannion

Race 2 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD HT2
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 11:58AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 FULL OF FIRE FSH C R Davis
2 35573 TYPHOON GUM NBT W N Robertson
3 75 OXLEY SAPPHIRE FSH T Womann
4 SHONA SUE FSH C O’Donnell
5 5 BUTTERFLY FLIT NBT S W Jack
6 47 FIRST UNION FSH J R Maple
7 58413 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
8 32535 NBT J A Hicks
9 HOT ROSE Res. FSH J Sultana
10 3 LUKEY DUKEY Res. FSH J R Bushell

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT3
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 12:21PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12616 POTATO FSH P Presutto
2 35752 LEVARG SHIRAZ FSH P J Osborn
3 528 CERATO NBT P E Moss
4 36542 SUREFIRE SUZIE FSTD R Ocic
5 5 KING RILEY FSH D J Burkett
6 4852 OOCHIE MUMMA NBT J K Hooke
7 7 ON MY TAYL FSTD A F Giuffre
8 COURIER SCHOOL FSH G Kantzidis
9 DARK CHASE Res. FSH T Womann
10 HEARD SOMETHING Res. FSH N R Tait

Race 4 GEELONG HT4
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 12:41PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74 CUDGEE MISS FSH G R Hunt
2 4 EXTREME SHIRAZ FSH P Grice
3 34 GALBA BRUCE FSH J R Maple
4 37225 JUST A SMILE NBT R J Partington
5 67523 GRANGE HILL NBT P J Grills
6 2 GOLDEN BLACK FSH N R Maurer
7 33428 ELITE NIKI FSH D J Burkett
8 46 THIRSTY THURSDAY FSTD A Galea
9 TRIPLE SMOKED Res. FSH G R Hopper
10 NATURAL FIZZ Res. FSTD M J Gibbons

Race 5 BASIC BOOKEEPING DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:56PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32511 HIGHLAND SHIRAZ NBT R J Britton
2 24354 LORD SOVEREIGN NBT B Jones
3 41434 DEE JAY HAZARD FSH D E Hazzard
4 51718 UNO LA VOLTA FSTD J R Higgins
5 32577 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
6 26516 BUNNY THUNDER FSH N R Tait
7 1371 WOODEN RULE FSH R R Halliday
8 1381 JAGLAVAK FSH M B Clark
9 11558 WHERE’S LAUREN Res. NBT A L Meyer
10 63564 EL OCHOA Res. FSH G A Burton

Race 6 FRONTLINE SECURITY
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:16PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62573 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 J Worsfold
2 57655 SILVER STRESS 35.15 K Karamatic
3 24764 GAMBLE ME FSH I C Brown
4 6211 TRULY GALLANT FSH A M Christie
5 66185 BALMORAL JILL FSH R R Halliday
6 28564 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin
7 57522 WINGNET NBT W J Majoor
8 54554 GLENMOYNE LAD 34.88 L J Condon
9 26458 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 37753 BEAUTY ABBY Res. FSH N Jarvis

Race 7 RANVET
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:31PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33464 MADAM KEEPSAKE FSH N R Tait
2 44638 DREAM ASTIC 26.13 P Grice
3 4612 WHERE’S FREDDO FSTD A L Meyer
4 68238 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
5 83828 ARVO’S FUSION 25.88 G L Arvanitis
6 23136 BORN CHARLIE NBT R J Britton
7 75T41 HOG HEAVEN 25.94 L E Kenyon
8 53741 PHELAN READY NBT P C Brown
9 43444 DERRI LASS Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri
10 31627 WHERE’S CHARLIE Res. NBT H F Borschmann

Race 8 95.5FM K-ROCK
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:51PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71415 RIVERDALE ELVIS 25.88 I L Green
2 31115 SWIFT CONQUEST NBT R J Britton
3 64262 VOODOO OAK NBT K A Collyer
4 88884 WINDERMERE TIDE 25.75 H A Karamatic
5 28218 ASHLIE’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
6 31323 ENDERBY GOLD FSH C O’Donnell
7 12613 KASKALOUDIES 25.91 P A Abela
8 83353 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
9 62578 WOLFIE’S PRIZE Res. 25.92 M G Tocknell
10 46358 DISH LICURIA Res. NBT L R Weeks

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:06PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28446 TOODLES FSH K Scott
2 41686 BUBBLY FELLA 19.96 J R Higgins
3 72283 SONNY’S PRIDE FSH S A Reed
4 43628 SHORT STORM 20.13 N R Maurer
5 14844 HILTON FSH S A Reed
6 77773 TED’S ASSASSIN 20.09 T R Gardiner
7 73734 MISS HILTON 20.08 F Courts
8 67544 NOT A ZAC NBT G L Arvanitis
9 76377 CRACKED HOUSE Res. 19.88 K Lloyd
10 85746 HYPO BELLA Res. 19.93 B L Smith

Race 10 DINING PACKAGES ON TRACK
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:26PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66434 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
2 16758 DEDES DILEMA 20.09 N G Burns
3 15846 NIKAYLA RUSH 19.81 B D Jones
4 37422 DAZZLING EYES NBT W C Elmer
5 67583 BURNING IMPACT NBT E L Lloyd
6 32415 BORN PRINCESS 19.56 R J Britton
7 42756 SILVER SAMURAI 20.22 M Tabb
8 46724 NBT M R Collyer
9 68558 CAMILLA BALE Res. FSTD D J Burkett
10 74488 SOOTICA Res. 19.83 B L Smith

Race 11 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:41PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32358 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
2 57353 RED ME NBT N Jarvis
3 717 BIG GUS FSH J R Maple
4 24711 CAPTAIN SIMO 20.22 M Lanyon
5 73847 GOLDEN GREEK FSTD D Henderson
6 18645 FLYING OCTANE NBT P J Osborn
7 75633 JAMAICA SHAKE NBT W C Elmer
8 28584 FLYING CAMPO NBT A Norris
9 48678 LIKA BRUMBY Res. 20.33 J R Bushell
10 37178 BUCONERO Res. NBT N J Gates

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments