Friday 8th May 2009


Race 1 APCO SERVICE STATIONS (GOBIS)
Maiden 600 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64236 DUSTY DAX FSH W T Gray
2 23236 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT P A Abela
3 47513 COCO HOKO POKO FSH A J Oconnor
4 53 OBAMA’S GIRL FSTD W A Vassallo
5 54542 DEWANA DAY OUT FSTD M Dewan
6 3533 STORM SURFER FSTD C J Bahen
7 54536 SLEEK SUNSHINE FSTD S Bonaccurso
8 7734 ROCKIN’ STROLLER FSH G M Radford
9 6384 TIGER ISLAND Res. FSH D A Johnson
10 7662 RICKETY FENCE Res. NBT S Taylor

Race 2 FRONTLINE SECURITY HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14374 VESZPREMI FSTD C J Johannsen
2 1766 SALOON KID FSH T Womann
3 1128F LADY BEWARE FSH M M Hirtzel
4 55312 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
5 88884 WINDERMERE TIDE 25.75 H A Karamatic
6 41635 DANTE BALE 25.89 G J Bate
7 88548 COCO TEE REX FSH A J Oconnor
8 32746 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
9 77787 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 FRUIT PROPERTY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44123 WARLIPINNI NBT G W Selkrig
2 47156 MISS ALPHONZ 26.31 M J Gibbons
3 74746 SUEDE EXPRESS NBT J D Frewin
4 53612 SALEGREYS GOLD FSTD C J Johannsen
5 57743 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
6 66647 JUST BELIEVE 26.17 T Womann
7 14211 HOLY MOLEY FSH F E Alister
8 46712 ALIDA BALE 26.03 S J Collins
9 77787 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 GEELONG ADVERTISER
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 08:10PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45427 TREW SENSATION 19.72 T Womann
2 34611 HARMER BROTHERS 19.39 S B Lees
3 82248 RED AMBER 20.01 C J Johannsen
4 25317 FEVINATOR 19.91 B Albert
5 18787 LADY MALIBOO 19.58 G R Hopper
6 15648 HOTLINE LASS 20.01 B Ender
7 82211 GAELIC STYLE FSTD S M Shinners
8 61563 JALMARRO NBT K D Finn
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41574 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
2 14877 DARK PUZZLE 25.97 L R Morshead
3 63342 COOL EDDY FSH I W Dann
4 11136 MAJOR LOAD FSH F Ryan
5 43143 NUTS FAWN SUIT NBT C J Johannsen
6 37777 WEE SELINA 26.46 T R Shovan
7 43376 NIKITA BERIMAN FSH T Womann
8 76325 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins
9 77787 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:47PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42741 CAMPASPE JACK 34.77 N Walls
2 57533 UNO KATE NBT B F Dewan
3 12632 BORDAIN 34.37 M E Wintle
4 54267 AXEDALE FLYER NBT M Dewan
5 73363 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
6 62611 IRINKA TODD 34.35 A J Osborne
7 84864 LYNLEA’S GIFT 34.92 A Langton
8 51521 KEEP COOL FSTD P C Anderton
9 44568 DEWANA RACE Res. FSTD M Dewan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MTD PRODUCTS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21411 DOUBLE JUMP FSH C J Johannsen
2 23375 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 26.42 T Womann
3 41142 KATIE’S TEARS FSTD P C Anderton
4 35647 ARDI AARDVARK NBT W T Gray
5 86755 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd
6 47232 COOL LENNY NBT I W Dann
7 64818 PRINCE TEARS 25.92 P J Osborn
8 45636 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins
9 77787 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RHINO TANKS
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12385 LIKE IRON MIKE 25.59 G J Bate
2 22623 HAYDER BALE 25.57 G J Bate
3 36325 AMELIA BALE 26.14 G J Bate
4 26415 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
5 35623 NASSER BALE 25.79 G J Bate
6 71388 ELUSIVE MOJO 25.52 W A Vassallo
7 56788 SPIRAL BUROW 25.83 T Womann
8 71136 FARMOR SWIFT NBT R J Britton
9 54218 BLACK PALADIN Res. 25.76 L H Kraemer
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 347 Metres 09:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23118 RIPCURL OSTI FSTD P Sieben
2 38333 COOL MAX NBT K Lloyd
3 52531 MYSTERY LODGER FSH L Smith
4 22221 GYPSY FLAME NBT S M Shinners
5 28374 SHARLINDA NBT B Ender
6 25622 LYN’S HOLLY NBT L Lacy
7 17632 STRESSFREE LADY FSH F E Alister
8 73171 VANILLA SLICE NBT R J Maher
9 77577 BEACH HOUSE Res. FSH M Roberts
10 58568 NO SLEEVES Res. NBT T R Shovan

Race 10 MILLERS MUZZLES HT5
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72545 MISS HOT SPECIAL NBT T Womann
2 4178 DYNA REGGIE NBT G J Bate
3 77855 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic
4 11124 BOYNE WATER NBT G W Selkrig
5 56477 GREAT GHANDU FSH J Mifsud
6 27238 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
7 62361 CORDOZAR FSH C J Johannsen
8 38452 COMPLEXIFIED NBT R C Dunne
9 77787 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 DRYSDALE PLUMBTEC
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 147 BIONIC WOMAN 20.30 M Tabb
2 28F34 BIG JAX SLAYER 19.95 M A Delbridge
3 42214 MAJOR MIRAGE NBT B L Hodgson
4 36762 LEFTY ODOULL 20.06 K Lloyd
5 25152 ELITE CAPTIVATOR FSH G W Selkrig
6 82645 ANGEL TY’S 20.23 T R Shovan
7 23485 COBURN FSH G M White
8 44455 PILATOS 20.18 M Maghamez
9 28584 FLYING CAMPO Res. NBT A Norris
10 77577 BEACH HOUSE Res. FSH M Roberts

Race 12 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE HT6
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11237 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen
2 83817 RAPH STAR 26.10 A Galea
3 73255 TIMBERLAKE 25.98 C J Bahen
4 27884 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
5 26568 CLARENT BALE FSH S J Collins
6 23117 BOOMA HERBIE 25.81 C R Davis
7 66344 SOUPY’S MEM NBT I W Dann
8 55422 HALKIN BALE 25.76 G J Bate
9 77787 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments