Friday, 24 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 24 June 2016

Race No. 1Pet Panels.com.au7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLDEN GIRL [M]743FSHR Britton (Lara)
2JACK THE FIPA [M]34566FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BORN MOLLY [M]22723NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ERELDA BALE (NSW)[M]262NBTR Britton (Lara)
5FOXY FERN [M]4388FFSHV Watson (Sunbury)
6BRYDEN LADY [M]222FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
7IZA COMIN’ [M]87755NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
8RUBY’S FLAME (NSW)[M]64F5NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Nardi Produce7:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]763NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]52242NBTS Collins (Lara)
3SPRING BOMBER [M]FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
4SPOOKIE ASSASSIN (QLD)[M]82NBTD Geall (Lara)
5IZGREV [M]47FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
6JOSIE JO [M]85452FSTDD White (Sunbury)
7DON’S DISASTER [M]FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
8FUEL LEVER [M]66653NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9BROUSKO [M]Res.FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
10KRINON BRAE [M]Res.FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
Race No. 3Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG COLD BURST [7]13635FSHA Hyde (Lara)
2CHIEF HIAWATHA [7]12236NBTR Britton (Lara)
3DYNA XANADU (NSW)[7]15826.26(5)H Collins (Lara)
4CHIEF BALE (NSW)[7]42164NBTH Collins (Lara)
5DYNA NAMI (NSW)[7]26324NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6CARRY ON PENDLES [7]2154FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7LIMBURG JACK [7]1878626.65(6)C Reivers (Lara)
8DEMONISHEM [7]36436NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9LIMBURG GUNNA [7]Res.85684NBTP Reivers (Lara)
10IMA TERROR [7]Res.55585NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 4Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]17673NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
2LOOSE UNIT (SA)[6]11847NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
3FIERY MELODY [6]14634FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
4SIZZLING BANDIT [6]1737126.06(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5MY NAME’S EMMA [6]121FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
6PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[6]57647NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7SELYNYA PRINCE [7]82224FSHS Coates (St Albans Park)
8SECRET CHOICE [6]36616NBTD Carr (Blowhard)
9LIMBURG GUNNA [7]Res.85684NBTP Reivers (Lara)
10ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.67553FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 5Millers Muzzles (0-6 Wins) Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S ANGEL [5]24223FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2DESTINI FIREBIRD [5]32144FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3ALPE D’BLANC (NSW)[7]77766FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
4LIMBURG FRANKIE [7]27165FSTDP Reivers (Lara)
5AMAROO CRACK IT [5]33244FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
6DARK OBSESSION [5]54762FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7NITRO PRINCESS [5]45662FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
8MAGIC BUNNY [7]67767FSTDR Rutland (West Melton)
9GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.64755FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
10PARROT IS LOOSE [M]Res.78758FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Xtreme Technology8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABSTAR (QLD)[4]1234825.73(6)S Liuzzi (Lara)
2DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]73667FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
3ELLA’S CRUISING [5]7768TNBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]6242425.94(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
5BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[4]4321726.33(6)J Sharp (Lara)
6ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]42724NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TOLLBAR (NSW)[4]3355625.70(1)R Britton (Lara)
8NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]2234526.21(1)H Collins (Lara)
9POCKET KINGS [5]Res.8686425.96(6)J Galea (Brookfield)
10FAWN PURSUIT [5]Res.63756NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S NO MANIC [5]1185326.17(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
2DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]62232NBTS Collins (Lara)
3NEXT GRANGE [5]2248525.96(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
4MIRACLE WHIP (NSW)[5]42227NBTD Geall (Lara)
5MOTO WARRIOR [5]17351FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
6THAT’S THE PLAN [5]7166225.81(1)R Martin (Albion)
7STILL THE ONE [5]4518725.77(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8HARLEM SHAKE [5]5434325.86(7)J Fowler (Curlewis)
9UNO SPARTI [5]Res.78374NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10BLUE BOY [5]Res.56676NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OMEN (NSW)[5]31334FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
2STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]38486NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3REICHENBACH (NSW)[4]2471729.98(1)R Britton (Lara)
4SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]8243630.20(2)B Debono (Avalon)
5BLOWN AWAY [5]54363FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
6HASHTAG SELFIE [5]42256NBTR Britton (Lara)
7LONNIE LAD [5]52212FSTDP Thomson (Drysdale)
8LAUGH WITH MARY (NSW)[4]46366NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]Res.74317FSTDJ Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINFENWA [7]6131FSHK Jordan (Little River)
2BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[6]14715FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
3EPPY BALE (NSW)[7]46162NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4TRUE VALUE [6]52324FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5LETHAL GUN [6]8112222.97(7)R Weightman (Haddon)
6NUDGE NUDGE [6]21F81NBTJ Quagliaro (Corio)
7IDLE ROCKET [6]54666FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
8SEVEN TWO [6]3121422.95(7)J Sharp (Lara)
9DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]Res.3345422.99(2)T Womann (Lara)
10CALABRESE COCO [6]Res.45215FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADU [5]1235526.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2FROZEN NITRO [5]46627NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
3CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]1122725.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4JOHN’S MAGIC [5]38555FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
5SACHI [5]2113125.90(6)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6SUTTON CLUB [5]33216NBTR Britton (Lara)
7HOME RUNNER [5]1726525.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]1151FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ALCHEMY [5]Res.6775626.65(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]Res.74317NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 11Outline Print Design10:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE ROCKET [5]3T51322.70(8)J Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]34686NBTH Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]67722NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4FRENCH AFFAIR [4]6381122.74(3)D Carr (Blowhard)
5ICONIC ROCK [4]1451822.74(8)D Carr (Blowhard)
6ALL OVER [5]7138722.72(2)J Sharp (Lara)
7TRON’S SON [5]87577NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
8HEY THERE BARBIE [4]8741723.04(6)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
9ROSHANI’S DREAM [5]Res.52121NBTR Martin (Albion)
10DEADSET JET [5]Res.2815522.55(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 12P & R Food Services10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY FANTASY [5]2625322.54(2)B Scott (Pearcedale)
2ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[5]1715322.90(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3MOYARRA OPERARI [5]37424NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
4WE FROFF DAT [5]75154NBTH Gates (St Albans)
5RUNNING HOME [5]51824NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6SERIOUSLY WICKED [5]1256122.56(7)S Humphries (Locksley)
7SOXY [5]2414222.78(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8HELL ON WHEELS [5]25723FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
9SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]Res.2745222.73(3)J Sharp (Lara)
10OH LELE PETER [5]Res.74126NBTG Campbell (Anakie)