Tuesday, 28 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 28 June 2016

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong3:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUEL LEVER [M]66653FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
2NIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]62437NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3SNOW BOMBER [M]43487NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
4SEABROOK EB [M]46326NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5JACK’S MISS [M]24424NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
6LADY CAMELOT [M]78875NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7ANGEL BAY MISS [M]F6FSHT Womann (Lara)
8YAALA [M]35736NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
9JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]Res.76887NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
10JUST RUN LEFT [M]Res.25578NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Community Market3:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]52242NBTS Collins (Lara)
2MY SIRION [M]43352NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
3GOOD BOLONEY [M]348FSTDA Courts (Corio)
4SEABROOK GEM [M]7734FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5EAT MY SHORTS [M]77262NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
6MISS JUST UNDER [M]32285NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7STETSON MAX (NSW)[M]85266FSHP Dundon (Finley)
8ROCK ME BABY [M]6554NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
9MISTER LIMBO [M]Res.45436NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
10HANOVER BAY [M]Res.875FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services4:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIPA NARCHI [M]6433NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2JARVIS JET [M]7675FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3COSMIC LOTUS [M]F758FSHA Dundon (Finley)
4HEAVY POCKETS [M]75373NBTD Webber (Melton West)
5DREAM OF GIGI [M]54823NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6JACK THE FIPA [M]34566FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[M]F6342NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
8MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[M]844NBTR Britton (Lara)
9PURE ZEST [M]Res.284F8FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
10LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[M]Res.74237FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs4:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[7]42356NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2LOLA CHERRY COLA [7]1767FSHT Womann (Lara)
3BINGO SALLY [7]3317822.95(8)J Palma (Lara)
4HOI POLLOI [7]48566FSHJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5TEXTA ARANDT [7]53387FSHM Zammit (Exford)
6VICKI MORRIS [7]45388NBTK Kubik (Epping)
7DYNAMITE DEX (NSW)[7]6453622.91(1)S Coulson (Balliang)
8PATCHIE KAYE [7]28212NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9RIPSTICK ELLA [7]Res.28735NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
10NULLA GIRL [7]Res.52246FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
Race No. 5Xtreme Technology (1-2 Wins)4:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK’EM ELVIS [6]5731326.35(1)J Forbes (Newport)
2LINDA’S GIFT [6]52161NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
3GROOVEN CHRIS [7]1884726.28(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4IMA TERROR [7]55856NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5CANIS REGIS [7]84237NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6DESTINI MERMAID [7]7312FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7DESTINI SEAHORSE [7]557126.20(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SIZZLING BANDIT [6]7371226.06(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
9BARONESS JILL [6]Res.77876NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
10NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]Res.66578NBTR Bate (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]88858FSHP Dundon (Finley)
2DAWN CRUISE [5]4443426.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3LADY SILVER [5]7868525.94(1)N Gost (Little River)
4CARMALINA [5]52537NBTM Attard (Altona Green)
5GLEN QUAGMIRE [5]6328726.31(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6INDIA PALE [5]8872826.00(8)R Fisher (Lara)
7ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]43174NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
8ALCHEMY [5]6775626.65(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]Res.56444NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.46776FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 7Pet Panels.com.au5:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AND LONESOME [5]4868822.53(8)K Kubik (Epping)
2VARIX [5]7736322.93(6)D Craven (Grovedale)
3VICTORY CRUISE [5]8878722.65(6)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4MAXIMUM MADDY [5]6878722.78(3)A Courts (Corio)
5COURT GIFT [5]37825NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6KIBOSH [5]72F38FSTDJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7FLAMING BOB [5]32855NBTD Field (Werribee)
8ELITE STRESS [5]48833NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9SCHMOO [5]Res.4657522.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
10ELITE FAZE [5]Res.8671722.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Nardi Produce5:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA KEV [5]71571FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[5]F777326.15(1)B Shillington (Lara)
3GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]35762NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4KING ENRIGHT [5]87467NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5CRUISY’S LUCK [5]1848125.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6KIRABILLI ROSIE [5]54164NBTR Drew (Dennington)
7SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]56555NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]87867NBTE Palma (Lara)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.5384525.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
10NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.2248525.96(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong6:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[7]21277NBTK Kubik (Epping)
2VEGAS AGAIN [7]7616523.27(7)T Womann (Lara)
3HENRY’S FAULT [7]7345322.92(4)R Martin (Albion)
4GO SPEAROSS [7]2755123.08(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
5JACK’S LASS [7]52321NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BEST SHARED [7]5574322.82(5)H Collins (Lara)
7BLOOD MOON [7]7167722.95(6)D Welsh (Belmont)
8STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[7]5187722.91(3)J Palma (Lara)
9WITH A WHISPER [7]Res.68676NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
10MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.52457NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist6:18 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BLITZEN [6]6536623.18(3)S Hughes (Deer Park)
2ALEJANDRO (QLD)[6]6878322.68(1)J Sharp (Lara)
3ALTESSE [6]42767FSHJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4DAINTREE TEACAKE [6]47338FSTDR Matthews (Arcadia South)
5SPIRAL BEK [6]67378NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6SATIN ICE [6]63314NBTJ Stewart (Melton)
7BOB ON [6]4235222.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
8STRESS STAR [6]72422NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9MOREIRA MAGIC [6]Res.3448422.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
10MISTER NUDGE [6]Res.5481822.81(2)J Quagliaro (Corio)
Race No. 11Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas6:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE WOMAN [5]76635NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
2MAXIMUM MELVA [5]6183723.12(3)A Courts (Corio)
3DON’S RACER [5]87767FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
4DODGE THE COP [5]48532NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
5LITTLE ARANDT [5]86836NBTM Brealey (Exford)
6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]26F7822.84(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]F626422.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
8ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]1537722.55(5)J Collins (Lara)
9SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]Res.3812522.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.7588722.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 12Country Link Rural Supplies Lara6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]68683NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
2ADMIRAL BAY [5]18784NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
3HOWTH [5]31684NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4NINETYMILE BILL [5]71767NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5TRANQUIL MIDGE (NSW)[5]88485NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
6GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[5]67577NBTA Courts (Corio)
7DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]44478NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
8JELLYBEAN JESS [5]1563322.94(4)R Fisher (Lara)
9FURIOUS JACK [5]Res.4856423.24(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
10CORGI CRY [5]Res.6367823.20(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)