Friday, 26 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 26 August 2016

Race No. 1Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUISP BALE (NSW)[M]263FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2BUSHMAN’S LUCK (NSW)[M]72FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
3DOYEN RULER [M]352FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
4DON LINO (NSW)[M]56NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
5MAGIC MALDINI [M]25572NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
6DYNA CHIRPY (NSW)[M]7FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7QUINA BALE (NSW)[M]84333FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8ZIPPY DAPH [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9ORANGE EMMA [M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10OSAKA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.73226FSHA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ALIS (NSW)[7]7452623.01(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2POP DO IT [7]1325222.85(8)G Campbell (Anakie)
3SPRING SAVIOUR [7]2351722.77(2)D Weightman (Dean)
4MANIE FLASH [7]54164FSTDS Galea (Rowsely)
5HAE ALLEN (NSW)[7]4136522.91(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
6VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[7]3547122.81(8)J Collins (Lara)
7CUDGEE’S MILO [7]22762FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
8HILLBILLY HELL [7]45788FSTDM Nash (Little River)
9PUSH THE TROLLEY [7]Res.83737FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
10SCARCE [7]Res.7788723.33(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Pet Panels.com.au7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTAN BALE (NSW)[7]14644FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2BLUEY ANGEL [7]32142FSHS Galea (Rowsely)
3CHIEF HIAWATHA [7]32522NBTR Britton (Lara)
4COSMIC COASTER (NSW)[7]214NBTS Payne (Melton)
5RILEY BALE (NSW)[7]122FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[7]51FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[7]22831FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8RIPPLE EFF EX [7]12525NBTJ Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
9EMPEROR CRUZ (NSW)[7]Res.3515FSHD Belsham (Longwarry)
10CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[7]Res.1586NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Outline Print Design8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]5635726.08(1)H Collins (Lara)
2BINGO SALLY [6]727T125.94(8)J Palma (Lara)
3ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[6]33144NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[6]3613526.17(4)H Collins (Lara)
5PEE DEE [6]45311FSHS Tabb (Lara)
6FIMPLE ALLEN (NSW)[6]1125FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7FUEL LEVER [6]1754525.81(1)B Shillington (Lara)
8MEDIA STREET [6]34144FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Tts Electrics8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY RENSON [5]41176FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
2NOBU (NSW)[4]5824525.76(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
3LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]28782NBTA Kenyon (Corio)
4LANDMARK [4]1112125.67(1)R Britton (Lara)
5DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]26751FSHS Collins (Lara)
6HE’S PANICKEN [5]2162625.97(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
7GUNMETAL REBEL [5]14888FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]3135125.68(8)T Reid (Yuroke)
9GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5423326.04(6)A Dailly (Corio)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.63635NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Series Final8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEP [4]5425126.03(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
2STEFANOVIC [5]14322NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
3EILY WEST [4]1585125.78(8)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
4SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]7734225.96(6)D Weightman (Dean)
5MORSON SENOR [5]24453NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
6POMP FICTION [5]56527NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7KIOWA JONES [4]7F81125.77(6)C Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
8JACK’S RAINBOW [5]3421326.03(3)N Carthew (Newcomb)
9REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]Res.5252325.81(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
10CRACKERJACK SAM [5]Res.31254NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 7Premier Boloney @ Stud9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[4]8423522.52(8)H Collins (Lara)
2JESTERDAY [4]6516122.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
3BIDE TIME [3]1223622.33(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4DALGETTY [4]52422FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ERNIE OLD [4]1174322.63(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
6ICONIC ROCK [4]2162222.74(8)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
7ASTON BOLERO [3]1111322.25(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8PENELOPES CRUZN [4]7775622.50(1)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Geelong Winter Cup Final9:31 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA FAME [4]43333NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2BUCK FORTY (NSW)[4]41312NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[3]6213134.43(2)R Britton (Lara)
4CACO POTION [5]42163NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
5GRAND INTENTION [3]7182134.60(1)C Treherne (Lara)
6BRUCE TYCOON [5]41252NBTR Britton (Lara)
7WIND WHISTLER [3]2445434.24(4)A Langton (Anakie)
8MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[7]63624NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]Res.31135NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10TOLLBAR (NSW)[4]Res.35565NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]15382NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2PATCH LANE [6]18723NBTA Kenyon (Corio)
3DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]53433NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4FAT AMY [6]3112322.85(4)A Welsh (Breamlea)
5FIPA MIDDLETON [6]6226123.11(3)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6ENOLA GAY [6]2676222.99(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[6]6361422.78(3)R Rutland (West Melton)
8BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[6]26362NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
9BAZZ KEBAB [6]Res.1342423.18(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
10REINA BALE (NSW)[6]Res.88387NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Jims Mowing – Geelong10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]1731725.90(8)E Palma (Lara)
2VEETEE MIST [5]58686FSHW Duve (Denison)
3DARK VADER [5]54431FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
4GRANDIS (QLD)[5]3131126.35(3)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
5PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[5]3311FNBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]5T36125.87(1)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
7STAN’S CHOICE [5]63145NBTR Britton (Lara)
8DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]2682425.83(6)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
9POKER BRAT (NSW)[5]Res.8T542NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
10MAGICAL BLING [5]Res.84147NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK THUNDER [5]12156FSTDN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
2RUSTY BOY [5]3142422.81(3)B Shillington (Lara)
3LATINO ICE [5]52282NBTM Nash (Little River)
4SCOOBY WHO (WA)[5]21227NBTR Britton (Lara)
5SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[5]35344NBTD Geall (Lara)
6ARCHIE NINKASI (TAS)[5]71281FSHA Whitehead (Harcourt)
7UNCOOL ALBERT [5]6666722.54(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8UPTOWN FUNK [5]43653NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
9WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]Res.4331822.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
10DYNAMIC SPIN [5]Res.8122822.38(3)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 12Beckley Park Community Market10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST SHARED [5]6432222.61(6)H Collins (Lara)
2SENNI SOCKS [5]7181722.63(8)P Pace (Rockbank)
3PINGU (SA)[5]5331322.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
4PRICE TAG (NSW)[5]43547FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
5MAVERICK FLASH [5]35217NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
6BLING DYNASTY [5]11126FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7GUNMETAL LAD [5]37854NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]1884722.95(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
9BOO SHAN [5]Res.64217FSTDK Tabb (Lara)
10BASHFUL BABE (NSW)[5]Res.21174NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)