Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:14 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHT AND MAGIC [M]8FSHA Katiforis (Bundoora)
2MY NAME’S RED [M]6FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
3PEE KODA (NSW)[M]6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4FAIRY VIXEN [M]T24FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5ATOMISER [M]27635NBTA Courts (Corio)
6BELLA YELLA (SA)[M]8FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
7UNICORN [M]7FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]47NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
9DESTRUCTACON (SA)[M]Res.38556FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10TAI CHI MINI [M]Res.82738NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Community Market3:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOCKEY BALE (NSW)[M]634FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]72527NBTK Mitchell (Norlane)
3YEAH MINT [M]38764FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
4PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]8FSHL Smith (Dallas)
5LARA’S LAMENT [M]FSHA Marum (Corop)
6BOOMER [M]38345NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7MISS SKYE HIGH (NSW)[M]FSHB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8PODIUM EXPRESS [M]48477FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9CRACKERJACK BOOF [M]Res.67FSHA Courts (Corio)
10BRING IT BRANDY [M]Res.888FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services3:58 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CAMELOT [M]58677NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2GOLDIE ROCK’S (NSW)[M]3434NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3BULMA BALE (NSW)[M]4NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4DARLEY DOLLAR [M]27558NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[M]84446NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]45546NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7PITCH [M]FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
8TOO FLY BRO [M]77FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9ALI’S TITLE [M]Res.7658NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10IZGREV [M]Res.26322NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs4:14 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELCORN POTTS [M]83466NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
2JACK SNAPPER [M]64753NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3REGAL HUSSLER [M]64788FSTDS Spiteri (St Albans)
4KRINON BRAE [M]FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
5IMMO COM [M]87274NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
6AUDACIOUS MICKAN [M]FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7AMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]86FSHT Womann (Lara)
8HUGE STORM (NSW)[M]76877NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9RAL RAL [M]Res.46426FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
10WOLFIE’S LASS [M]Res.14223FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
Race No. 5Xtreme Technology4:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSAKA BALE (NSW)[M]73226FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2MADDISON’S BOY [M]884FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
3BLUE POWER [M]65NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
4NIRRANDA HANNAH [M]44876NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5SECRET SPARK [M]44377NBTE Palma (Lara)
6PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[M]76FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TRIGGER LEE [M]FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
8EMMA MIA [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9QUINA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.84333FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10RUMBLING DAISY [M]Res.2755FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles4:52 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY GAZZA [M]78644FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
2SHIMMEY [M]5743FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3RAPID MISSION [M]5FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
4BARNES BANANA [M]53442FSTDA Matheson (Lara)
5MARLOW NIKITA [M]74574FSTDD Lowe (Woorndoo)
6GOLDENPAW GIRL [M]5FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7SMART JUDO [M]74TFSHS Hughes (Deer Park)
8DON’S MAGIC [M]FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
9JACK THE FIPA [M]Res.42386NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
10FABREGAS LARA [M]Res.34632FSTDJ Barnes (Lismore)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions5:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOMAC KEATS [M]46FSHS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
2ZIPPY DAPH [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3HEARTSTRING (QLD)[M]FSHC Treherne (Lara)
4DYNA CHIRPY (NSW)[M]7FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5SPRING JESTER [M]515FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
6TIGER BOBBY [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
7LADY ISABELLA [M]2644FFSHA Clayton (Lara)
8REGAL NOTE [M]48777NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
9TOO FLY MAN [M]Res.756FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10WOLFIE’S LASS [M]Res.14223FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:35 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDYO [M]5757FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
2PHILO BALE (NSW)[M]2565FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3HI HO GERONIMO (NSW)[M]542FSHA Courts (Corio)
4SNOW BOMBER [M]36725NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
5LADY JACINTA [M]54F56FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
6TEFLON TONY (NSW)[M]43NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7LUCKY DAN KEATS (NSW)[M]FSHS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
8CONCRETE LEVEL [M]55462NBTA Marum (Corop)
9DIAMOND DELIGHT [M]Res.4FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
10FABREGAS LARA [M]Res.34632NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce5:55 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SEAJEWEL [M]47FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
2RUBY CIARO (WA)[M]85777NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3PLATINUM DOLL [M]23375NBTM Nash (Little River)
4TIGER REGIS (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5NITRO SWAGGER (NSW)[M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6IN OUR TIME (NSW)[M]FSHG Hopper (Lara)
7BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]FSHR Fisher (Lara)
8SKYBELLA [M]FSHS Edgar (Warrenheip)
9NEFARIOUS [M]Res.85787NBTA Marum (Corop)
10NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[M]Res.2FSHC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist6:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING LASS [M]38378FSHM Nash (Little River)
2RANGIORA (NSW)[M]76144FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
3SHADOW BOLT [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
4RULER MAE (TAS)[M]F8FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
5TONY’S GIRL [M]6FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
6AMERICAN BANDIT [M]124FSHK Jordan (Little River)
7MOONAHCULLAH [M]6FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8AUDACIOUS BELL [M]FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9LYNLAW ANDY [M]Res.68478NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
10PURE CASCADE [M]Res.7463NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong6:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S BOY [M]45584NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2JUST LIKE FIRE [M]FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
3IVANKA ROSE [M]2FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
4SCARLETT RUBY [M]33FSHK Jordan (Little River)
5MIRACLE GEM (WA)[M]FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
6WESTLAKES NEZ [M]FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
7ZAKARRI [M]555NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
8TIZZIE BURST [M]8FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
9MAGPIE POWER (SA)[M]Res.7FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]Res.4847NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Premier Boloney @ Stud6:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO HURRY [M]555FSHT Murley (Muckleford)
2JACK’S MISS [M]52555NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3COZZI [M]13FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
4TIGER TY VIC [M]68NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
5STILL WE BELIEVE (NSW)[M]FSHG Hopper (Lara)
6ANGEL DRIVE (NSW)[M]FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
7BEERS ON US [M]274NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
8HER HOPE CHAPTA (WA)[M]FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
9TOO FLY [M]Res.453FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10DIAMOND DELIGHT [M]Res.4FSHS Jack (Dalmore)