Friday, 26 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 26 February 2016

Race No. 1Xtreme Technology (debutants)7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET SILVER [M]FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
2FABREGAS LARA [M]FSHM Nash (Little River)
3WALT’S STAR [M]FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
4ROWDY INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
5PENULTIMATE [M]FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
6LEKTRA TIMON [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ALI’S TITLE [M]FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
8IN DEE GENES [M]FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SPARK [M]2662NBTE Palma (Lara)
2RICHARD SHI QUEE [M]4FSHE Skelton (Derrimut)
3BENNY MAC [M]5F345FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4TWO TIME [M]555NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5DREAM OF GIGI [M]63834NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
6WITTY BALE (NSW)[M]563FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7LEKTRA ELUSIVE [M]78236NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8WILD ANGEL [M]8NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
9SISCO MAMA [M]Res.67544NBTJ Galea (Lara)
10CALL TO WAR (GA)[M]Res.6846FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Outline Print Design7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOP ON BLACK [6]43541NBTI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
2ROSHANI’S DREAM [6]15134NBTR Martin (Albion)
3STAR’S BIG BOY [7]71FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
4ALEJANDRO (QLD)[7]41FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5TIGGERLONG BEAR (NSW)[6]16218FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
6HENRY’S FAULT [7]1434322.92(4)R Martin (Albion)
7COLDEN STAR [6]1467P22.61(2)R Britton (Lara)
8LEKTRA BRAVO [6]7241622.73(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9STORM CHIEF [7]Res.2731222.90(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10FRUIT SPICE (NSW)[7]Res.34663FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht18:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZAAN’S BOY [5]5462222.50(7)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2HARLON [5]21112FSTDR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3JARACO [5]7463222.44(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
4BIDE TIME [5]F5513FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LADY CAPULET [5]15361FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]22125NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7ONE STEP BEYOND [5]8252322.36(7)D Geall (Lara)
8BELENA JAKE [5]6815622.68(5)N Partridge (Carranballac)
9DOZER LAD [5]Res.24766FSHY Backhoy (Skye)
10FAWN PURSUIT [5]Res.36776FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Tts Electrics8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA BALE (NSW)[6]6254126.42(4)H Collins (Lara)
2ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[6]2883225.93(3)T Womann (Lara)
3CHATTERBOX ELLA (NSW)[6]47418NBTC Kelly (Warrnambool)
4ROSIE SPRITE [6]81222NBTR Britton (Lara)
5YARAMUNDI DOMINO (SA)[6]1172326.22(7)V Roz (Connewarre)
6ANGEL OF GLORY [6]44122NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7STOLEN [7]212FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8STOCKTAKE [6]33116NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[7]Res.818826.06(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
10GUNBARREL TWIST [7]Res.6846526.06(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6P & R Food Services8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MISSILE [5]24836FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2JORDY PAIGE [5]75214NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
3DARCY ROSE [5]74174FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]58772NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5MAXIMUM MAK [5]86768FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
6BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[5]46611FSHD Todd (Dereel)
7RICARDO RACER [5]4711125.46(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]3326326.21(1)H Collins (Lara)
9JUST LIKE JIM [5]Res.1754425.71(4)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.1266525.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE (NSW)[7]74F2126.48(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
2SIERRA (NSW)[7]23437NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA FELLA [7]2315425.91(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4MINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]72145FSTDH Collins (Lara)
5CEE YA MATE (NSW)[7]15344FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
6TINKER BOB [7]14126.03(3)S Mallia (Lalor)
7DUSTY ROY [7]83221FSHC Treherne (Lara)
8WARBO [7]471FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9RAM RAIDER [7]Res.7187FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
10NARLY TEXAN (GA)[7]Res.58767NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK STAR LASS [5]5825526.22(5)J Magri (Avalon)
2MEPUNGA RANGER [5]4445525.68(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[4]1137525.84(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
4HE’S PANICKEN [5]2541425.97(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
5FUELISH [4]T152F25.68(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6KEEP WARM [5]53616FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7DUFF BALE (NSW)[4]5825526.06(5)H Collins (Lara)
8FILIUS FLITWICK [5]6185225.97(6)D Todd (Dereel)
9DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]Res.67476NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10MIRACLE WHIP (NSW)[5]Res.38533FSTDD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht29:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBORA FLASH [5]15151FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
2ARBY [5]11511FSTDC Dalton (Coldstream)
3SUN CHOICE [5]11415NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
4CLOVALLY MANSUMI [5]42114NBTG Connell (Harston)
5UPTOWN FUNK [5]11133NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]1442122.88(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7PAPA SHIM [5]4226122.58(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8PUNK PANTHER [5]64411NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
9ASTON TULLOCH [5]Res.56743FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10OH LELE PETER [5]Res.51746NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER TRON [4]1514F22.43(7)W Backhoy (Skye)
2DYNAMO’S GIFT [4]5874622.27(1)R Darby (Drysdale)
3NILA BALE (NSW)[4]1256422.40(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4HIGH COMMANDO [4]4136422.68(3)L Dalton (Coldstream)
5ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]7332522.81(5)T Womann (Lara)
6FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]24287NBTT Womann (Lara)
7FABSTAR (QLD)[5]2252622.38(2)S Liuzzi (Lara)
8MOLLY WALKER [5]17481FSTDC Schembri (St Albans)
9HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4635322.63(1)T Womann (Lara)
10GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[5]Res.33632NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Ht310:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENERGY [5]42615FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2BARCIA BEEBEE [5]8768522.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3DUE PROCESS [5]54126FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4SEABROOK SAM [5]62416FSTDS Elsum (Camperdown)
5DYNAMIC SPIN [5]65828NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6GREYSYND CHIEF [5]34311FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]72323NBTD Weightman (Dean)
8ELITE STRESS [5]22468FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
9UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.5714823.13(4)A Courts (Corio)
10CLOVALLEY RANG [5]Res.67845FSHG Connell (Harston)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Ht410:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY FANTASY [5]3556222.54(2)B Scott (Pearcedale)
2MEPUNGA TED [5]52216FSTDS Elsum (Camperdown)
3SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]7154822.58(2)D Weightman (Dean)
4ASTON SLOAN [5]11113FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5CONNEMARA BLACK [5]2212122.75(3)J Maye (Drysdale)
6ALIRA KATE [5]41322FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
7KOCH [5]17311NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8HOGGANAUGHT [5]421T3FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]Res.8146722.75(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10MAXIMUM SHERA [5]Res.85327NBTA Courts (Corio)