Tuesday, 23 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 23 February 2016

Race No. 1P & R Food Services3:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE STORM [M]37616NBTI Green (Little River)
2CATHY’S TIGER [M]84843NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]8F756NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4RUSTY JUDY [M]575FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5ROSIE’S REBEL [M]7545FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
6DIYAS [M]7175FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
7LINDA’S GIFT [M]T5FSHE Barsby (Werribee)
8PRINCESS JASMINE [M]76662NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425NBTC Dyett (Lara)
10STORM TROOPER [M]Res.64856FSTDP Pace (Rockbank)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FOX [M]473FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2I’M MAD [M]23533NBTB Hare (Greendale)
3RUN RUSTY RUN [M]68F74FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4LOOKING BACK [M]48557NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
5ABSOLUTE ZERO [M]67345NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6NORM’S WISH (QLD)[M]73762NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
7IMA LARA LASS [M]64235NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[M]75224NBTT Womann (Lara)
9SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]Res.64455NBTL Courts (Lara)
10ESS CLASS [M]Res.73856NBTG Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 3Krock3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG FRANKIE [M]453FSHP Reivers (Lara)
2MAKIKOS [M]7F442NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3MISSION’S PRIDE [M]422F2NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [M]83467NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5RONELL HUBBARD [M]88764NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
6CAMELOT LODGE [M]43863NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7BINGO SALLY [M]2T283FSHJ Palma (Lara)
8NINJA FIGHTER [M]775NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9LAY DOWN SALLY [M]Res.48667NBTA Morrison (St Albans)
10CAMELOT ROSE [M]Res.44FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Xtreme Technology4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZA COMIN’ [M]88NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
2NO REPLY (NSW)[M]24458NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
3ALL NOISE [M]68522NBTB Hare (Greendale)
4RUSTY PATCHES [M]43577FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
5SENORITA CRISIS [M]42236FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
6SPRING SAVIOUR [M]55362NBTD Weightman (Dean)
7WITTY BALE (NSW)[M]563NBTH Collins (Lara)
8RINGADINGDING (NSW)[M]57FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
9TIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.77737FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10RIPPIN HAYNE (NSW)[M]Res.2233FNBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Millers Muzzles4:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA ROCK SOLID (NSW)[7]64231FSHJ Maria (Elphinstone)
2FAITHFUL DYNASTY [7]8314226.25(3)D Geall (Lara)
3DENNIS GALLON [7]46126.27(7)D Turnley (Diamond Creek)
4KIWI INVASION [7]46342FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
5DELTA MISS [7]76566FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
6NODS ONE [7]66332FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7WHERE’S DEX STAR [7]13655NBTC Dew (Anakie)
8HENRY’S FAULT [7]14343NBTR Martin (Albion)
9EARLY VIOLET [7]Res.67556NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10IMA BIG UNIT [7]Res.63447NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions4:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]67466NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
2NICE NURSE FRANK [6]58442NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
3PUZZLE MAGIC [6]11456FSTDJ Macri (Narre Warren North)
4SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]57673NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5NINJA BALE (NSW)[6]6254126.42(4)H Collins (Lara)
6JEM’S PRINCESS [6]53437NBTM Turner (Lara)
7TRIXIE DIAMOND [6]57642NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8GEE ME UP (NSW)[6]8218126.43(4)G Paull (Faraday)
9MOLLY WALKER [6]Res.31748NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
10GARMON BALE (NSW)[6]Res.5361426.43(8)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce5:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]24675NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
2SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]67747NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3EXIT ZERO [5]84527NBTA Courts (Corio)
4SAMSARA LASS [5]5636222.71(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]4782522.74(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]512T822.79(5)T Liuzzi (Lara)
7SUKI SUKI [5]43378NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8LEKTRA LUTHER [5]5464122.47(3)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.8126622.91(3)H Collins (Lara)
10BEGIN AGAIN [5]Res.5164423.30(1)D Reid (St Albans)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIA PALE [5]88T6726.00(8)R Fisher (Lara)
2SEE HIM RUN [5]74787NBTS Smith (Kurunjang)
3UNO SPARTI [5]24586NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]45857FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
5RILEY’S CHARM [5]68852FSHG Paez (Athlone)
6SISCO SWIFT [5]6658126.35(5)D Galea (Lara)
7CHAPPY [5]2447825.98(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
8ROZEHILL LUCY [5]4763125.90(7)L Lacy (Noble Park)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.8126625.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
10COSMIC GOLDIE [5]Res.36T65NBTC Treherne (Lara)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong5:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCIA’S FATE [7]17775FSTDP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
2HO CHOI (QLD)[7]2431623.11(5)T Womann (Lara)
3JACK’S ALOUETTE [7]67532NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4GOLD BRO [7]53486NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5BLACK EDGE (QLD)[7]56464NBTM Nash (Little River)
6MISS SIM [7]21778NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7TAYLA NICOLE [7]41744NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8JUST SMILE [7]2637223.37(4)J Sharp (Lara)
9CHARLIE’S LADY [7]Res.4168823.68(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10LEKTRA DAMAGE [7]Res.3327522.91(6)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist6:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN WARRIOR [6]6855322.90(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2STRESSFUL [6]54188FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3JUST BE PATIENT [6]1572522.66(1)J Sharp (Lara)
4BLAZING NITRO [6]65687NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[6]5664123.10(1)L Courts (Lara)
6MARVEY [6]38847FSHS Hardisty (Moe)
7IN DEE GANG [6]34348FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
8RED BOMBER [6]6766623.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
9WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[6]Res.5522523.24(1)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
10ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[6]Res.26188NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 11Premier Boloney @ Stud6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH CONNECTION [5]436F4NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
2AUDREANA (NSW)[5]64427NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3DORY BALE (NSW)[5]28535FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4OH LELE PETER [5]55174NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]87367FSTDB Cook (Sebastopol)
6TWO SNAPS [5]2521622.84(2)B Shillington (Lara)
7JACK’S PRINCE [5]32465NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8MAXIMUM MADDY [5]62777NBTA Courts (Corio)
9SOUL AFFAIR [5]Res.27246FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
10DYSO MATT [5]Res.68478NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Outline Print Design6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW DAVE [5]48765NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
2LITTLE MIX [5]1544122.72(8)M Niele (Berringa)
3JAZZ APPLE [5]5468822.76(4)J Riley (Wallington)
4KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]74133NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
5VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]78878NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
6AYDEN JACKSON [5]4665722.93(5)G Hopes (Reservoir)
7MAYBE VEGAS [5]7586722.82(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8PINGU (SA)[5]7366222.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
9TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [5]Res.75575FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
10CALL ME LILY (NSW)[5]Res.2318722.79(3)G Paull (Faraday)