Friday, 19 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 19 February 2016

Race No. 1Xtreme Technology7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETOSTELLA (NSW)[M]34273NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2POPPY PETE [M]FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
3TINKER BOB [M]14FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
4LIMBURG GUNNA [M]3233NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5REDBEARD (GA)[M]76722NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6EBONY ECLIPSE [M]15FSHE Lambert (Sunbury)
7ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[M]74427NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8ROVER [M]23FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9IMMO COM [M]Res.46336NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
10BENNY MAC [M]Res.5F345FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAYSIDE JAZZ (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2SPACE (NSW)[M]T74F2FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3ALLEN MONDO (NSW)[M]4351FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4LIMBURG AVA [M]63NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]5FSHC Reivers (Lara)
6IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHS Collins (Lara)
7OUR KIPPY (NSW)[M]33FSHN Gost (Little River)
8BINGO SALLY [M]2T283FSHJ Palma (Lara)
9IMA TERROR [M]Res.32386NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10SISCO MAMA [M]Res.46754NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 3Tts Electrics (vic Bred) Final7:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S RUN [M]24243NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2AVATAR JET [7]2314126.09(6)R Boehm (Cranbourne South)
3ALCHEMY [7]126.65(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4LEKTRA ELUSIVE [M]57823NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5CARMYLE [M]76264NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6FAT AMY [M]2NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
7MONSTER ROAR [M]23824NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
8OUR LUCK [M]22522NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
9MAUSIE [M]Res.43225NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
10TWO TIME [M]Res.55NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABELLA FIGG [7]72424NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
2URANA ROMAN [7]21626.34(8)S Mallia (Lalor)
3CRUISY’S EMPRESS [7]2251826.15(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4SISCO WANDER [7]62163FSHM Cimarosti (Lara)
5AVATAR HALO [7]75363NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
6NARLY TEXAN (GA)[7]75876NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7ELSA BALE (NSW)[7]52312NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8ASTON CYUS [7]42582NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9PINKY BALE (NSW)[7]Res.31547NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10MINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.47214FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Outline Print Design8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK STAR LASS [5]7582526.22(5)J Magri (Avalon)
2IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]66266NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3WHO TOLD HARRY [5]1723425.91(8)R Britton (Lara)
4DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]8587425.88(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
5EREN BALE (NSW)[5]11512FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6BLUE MCCOOL [5]77386NBTD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
7SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]24874NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
8BLACK FRENZY (NSW)[5]11164FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.52853NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10SOME TRICKS [5]Res.26316NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]4374625.88(4)S Collins (Lara)
2MARGI’S GIRL [4]2185726.11(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3IMMORTAL BEAR [5]4256225.70(6)A Chapple (Exford)
4KENJU BALE (NSW)[5]41514NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[4]6484525.93(2)S Collins (Lara)
6LEFT IS RIGHT [4]1378825.96(2)J Shaw (Anakie)
7SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[5]18542NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
8WALT BALE (NSW)[5]24427NBTS Collins (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]Res.66736NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.87784NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT GRANGE [5]8861626.09(5)E Vigor (Anakie)
2VEETEE GUN (NSW)[5]33137FSHP Abela (Parwan)
3BING’S BRO [5]55526NBTB Lock (Eaglehawk)
4WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]7621425.99(7)B Shillington (Lara)
5STEFANOVIC [5]21422NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
6DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]43553NBTS Collins (Lara)
7FANTASTIC ROXY (NSW)[5]12444FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8TANKSTER [5]45266NBTD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
9DYNAMO’S MISS [5]Res.6511826.15(5)L Darby (Drysdale)
10UNO SPARTI [5]Res.24586NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGINS (NSW)[4]4316PNBTJ Ennis (Lara)
2HIGH MISSION [3]2768525.93(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3AMARO BALE (NSW)[2]7511325.55(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]6165325.94(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
5ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[4]F428525.85(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
6LEKTRA UTOPIA [3]4124325.86(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ASTON BOLERO [4]1411825.63(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[3]5411125.66(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMATRON [6]31156NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2STOCKTAKE [6]33311FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
3DOM DAISY [6]11528NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4MASSIVE COM [6]62351NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
5ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]1217726.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
6DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[6]5181326.15(1)B Shillington (Lara)
7STILL THE ONE [6]5886125.77(1)J Magri (Avalon)
8SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]18667NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9SWEET CHLOE [6]Res.27152FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
10SISCO SWIFT [6]Res.6658126.35(5)D Galea (Lara)
Race No. 10Jims Mowing – Geelong10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPA SHIM [5]5422626.45(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2STRAIGHT AWAY [5]7551426.45(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
3GOLD CUP [5]6641325.91(8)B Shillington (Lara)
4GO GO ROSCO [5]8817126.08(5)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5FLOTILLA [5]34421FSTDM Power (Frankston)
6CHIEF BRIT [5]8126625.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
7KICK LIKE MICK [5]1553426.13(4)J Collins (Lara)
8JUST LIKE JIM [5]6175425.71(4)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
9DASHING DIESEL [5]Res.54545NBTD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
10READY JET GO [5]Res.6614626.21(6)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
Race No. 11Krock10:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPTOWN FUNK [5]11113NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2APACHE TEARS [5]14113FSHS Marsh (Neerim South)
3SENOR GOLD [5]66373NBTM Power (Frankston)
4TRON’S SON [5]33155NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5WATERFRONT [5]14346FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
6TIGER RANCE [5]62515FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
7ALL OVER [5]4655622.72(2)J Sharp (Lara)
8BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[4]4615822.97(1)D Selleck (Tooradin)
9IVY LANE [5]Res.7424222.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10JAZAAN’S BOY [5]Res.3546222.50(7)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]22573NBTS Collins (Lara)
2CARRY ON ROSE [5]6271222.51(2)R Britton (Lara)
3SHINY LAD [5]13658NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
4BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[5]34213NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
5DRAGON GLASS (NSW)[5]81811FSTDC Mercieca (St Albans)
6RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]3122122.85(5)R Britton (Lara)
7RUSTY BOY [5]5113122.81(3)B Shillington (Lara)
8BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]6123422.75(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
9DOVIZIOSO [5]Res.7182422.76(8)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
10DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]Res.5466822.52(8)H Collins (Lara)