Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Race No. 1Tts Electrics3:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK CORGI [M]73776NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2COSMIC EARNER [M]6827FSHD Aleksov (Brookfield)
3COLI’S GIRL [M]36436NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4OLIVE’S CHOICE [M]76568NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
5WARBO [M]47FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6LADY CAMELOT [M]868F8NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7LIMITER BURST [M]57444FSHD Cook (Sebastopol)
8SPRING SAVIOUR [M]65536NBTD Weightman (Dean)
9RINGADINGDING (NSW)[M]Res.57FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
10WITTY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.56FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA FLASH [M]35FSHS Coates (St Albans Park)
2TIGER JONES (NSW)[M]76778FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
3ESS CLASS [M]47385NBTG Paull (Faraday)
4CATHY’S TIGER [M]58484NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5PRINCESS JASMINE [M]47666NBTJ Collins (Lara)
6SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]56445NBTL Courts (Lara)
7MIGHTY DUCK [M]57545NBTC Dyett (Lara)
8STEVIE O’MUFFIN [M]858FSHD White (Sunbury)
9WITTY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.56FSHH Collins (Lara)
10BRONTE’S CHOICE [M]Res.87FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]26654NBTD White (Sunbury)
2CRACKERJACK CHOC [M]7787FSHA Courts (Corio)
3STARLIGHT DRIVE [M]446FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4LOOKING BACK [M]44855FSTDP Pace (Rockbank)
5CHERYL’S BOY (NSW)[M]63575NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
6ANEJO [M]53568NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7I’LL BE BLACK [M]738FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
8CAMELOT LODGE [M]44386NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9RENEGADE REBEL [M]Res.44436NBTS Payne (Melton)
10MISSION’S PRIDE [M]Res.2422FNBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 4Krock4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER CAMELOT [M]75857NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2ALPHA DAVID [M]F6388NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3SISCO MAMA [M]74675NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4MAKIKOS [M]7F44NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CRACKERJACK SAM [M]T85FSHA Courts (Corio)
6SMOKEY QUEEN [M]4453FSHJ Macri (Narre Warren North)
7DENNIS GALLON [M]46FSHD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
8STORM TROOPER [M]46485NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
9BRONTE’S CHOICE [M]Res.87FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10RENEGADE REBEL [M]Res.44436NBTS Payne (Melton)
Race No. 5Outline Print Design4:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENING MAJOR [7]216T7FSHH Gilders (Invermay)
2FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[7]4736526.48(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
3BAZZ KEBAB [7]64472NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
4NINJA BALE (NSW)[7]6F625NBTH Collins (Lara)
5GUNBARREL TWIST [7]6168426.06(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6LADY LURCHER [7]43673NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
7LONNIE LAD [7]44122NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
8PEARCE [7]67664NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 6Jims Mowing – Geelong4:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]86746NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
2BARONESS JILL [6]53378NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
3TRIXIE DIAMOND [6]17576NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4BABY BLITZEN [6]14454NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
5SISCO SWIFT [6]76658NBTD Galea (Lara)
6SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]35767NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7JEM’S PRINCESS [6]55343NBTM Turner (Lara)
8GARMON BALE (NSW)[6]2536126.43(8)T Womann (Lara)
9GO GO ROSCO [6]Res.8881726.26(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Premier Boloney @ Stud5:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITHFUL DYNASTY [7]2831426.25(3)D Geall (Lara)
2JADU [7]2451626.33(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3BOB ON [7]35525FSTDC Farrugia (Melton)
4GEE ME UP (NSW)[7]38218NBTG Paull (Faraday)
5DUNBRO CHARLIE [7]83673NBTA Hyde (Lara)
6BIG COLE [7]1376526.46(5)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7ELLE’S DIVA [7]61867NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8RUNNING HOME [7]6P84126.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]2743226.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2ROZEHILL LUCY [5]7476325.90(7)L Lacy (Noble Park)
3KICK LIKE MICK [5]7155326.13(4)J Collins (Lara)
4BARN A SHAKIN [5]78476NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]1F862NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
6ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]68487FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
7UNO SPARTI [5]52458NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]3655426.09(5)R Coleman (Lara)
9MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.1348825.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10RUMBALINA [5]Res.4487726.28(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services5:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]4238223.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
2MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[7]64537NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
3SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[7]84255NBTH Collins (Lara)
4DYNA HOGAN (NSW)[7]3444323.19(1)H Collins (Lara)
5AUTOMATIC [7]1755TNBTL Franklin (Willaura)
6MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[7]55716NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
7HENRY’S FAULT [7]4143422.92(4)R Martin (Albion)
8TZAR KNIGHT [7]72216NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9ELITE LUCY (NSW)[7]Res.64535NBTL Courts (Lara)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce (1-2 Wins)6:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]55664NBTL Courts (Lara)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [7]1332722.91(6)J Sharp (Lara)
3LIDO’S BOY [7]13357NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4STRESS STAR [6]1P646NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
5JUST SMILE [7]1263723.37(4)J Sharp (Lara)
6RED BOMBER [6]7676623.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
7CHARLIE’S LADY [7]5416823.68(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[7]15786NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9ELITE LUCY (NSW)[7]Res.64535NBTL Courts (Lara)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BRIT [5]6812622.91(3)H Collins (Lara)
2BEGIN AGAIN [5]2251623.30(1)D Reid (St Albans)
3BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[5]28342NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
4OLIVE’S GIFT [5]14272NBTD Traynor (Balliang East)
5JACK’S PRINCE [5]83246NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6MAXIMUM MADDY [5]36277NBTA Courts (Corio)
7SAMSARA LASS [5]6563622.71(4)J Sharp (Lara)
8TZAR NORMA [5]56184FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9OH LELE PETER [5]Res.55517NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]Res.67747NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABS BALE (NSW)[5]8516522.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
2THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]55555NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3DON’S SHY GIRL [5]57784NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]46246NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5TONTO’S MATE (NSW)[5]68787NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
6DON’S LICKER [5]72234NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]3123822.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8PINGU (SA)[5]3736622.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
9OH LELE PETER [5]Res.55517NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10AUDREANA (NSW)[5]Res.64427NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)