Friday 26th September 2008


Race 1 GO CATS “BACK TO BACK” FINAL
Maiden Final 347 Metres 07:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 JIMMY ELITE NBT S W Condon
2 3 PEE WEE NBT J H Kirk
3 3 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT T Thomas
4 2 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic
5 4 POCKET TENS NBT N E Nunn
6 1 TINAMBA JADE 20.00 K W Paten
7 1 FERGUS BALE 20.08 K Hunt
8 4 RIVERDALE MOONEY NBT I L Green
9 5 INNER TRADING Res. NBT M G Niele
10 5 BENDOLL Res. NBT B A Bravo

Race 2 OTWAY PORK
Maiden 457 Metres 07:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32456 BELLA TWO GRAND FSTD G Buttigieg
2 55244 SHADY DIVA NBT N L Bell
3 5 BENDOLL FSTD B A Bravo
4 847 BINDI BELL FSTD N L Bell
5 33724 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
6 17426 SURROUND SOUND FSH J P Psaila
7 AMERICAN SLATER FSH A L Dailly
8 RED MANITOU FSH B J May
9 35657 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 86T WHAT’S THE CRAIC Res. FSH J T Hogarty

Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK H
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81763 JOMIKA FSTD S Labozzetta
2 15 I GOT MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
3 216 GASTON BALE NBT G J Bate
4 1226 HOLD ON MONARO 26.20 D N McDonald
5 58742 POTATO HEAD NBT P J Grills
6 24541 LADY KANIVA FSTD G Buttigieg
7 13236 ASHLEE’S PATCH FSH P E Giles
8 48272 DUTY OF CARE NBT K W Paten
9 54178 DENAYA Res. FSH N Jarvis
10 61548 ARRABEL BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 457 Metres 08:05PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63733 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow
2 4231 SISTER KELLI 25.92 V Giles
3 34374 WAGON TRAIN NBT P D Bartlett
4 34532 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
5 54225 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 26263 CIVIC SPEED NBT P L Rowan
7 24261 OBAMA BEAUTY 26.14 W Wrout
8 26374 GONE OUTSIDE NBT B J May
9 63545 BLACKWOOD PRINCE Res. NBT D A Johnson
10 33475 GO WILD HOPE Res. NBT M Cahill

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:22PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11115 HAYATE NBT D N McDonald
2 18444 LONG POINT FSH R J Britton
3 51477 ALOTTA MOJO 25.57 W A Vassallo
4 23175 FONTANA BALE 25.73 G J Bate
5 128F8 IZZIBLACK NBT C W Mizzi
6 64325 GUCCI LASS NBT L M Gorman
7 42466 COYOTE SPUR 25.74 J R Maple
8 21564 SPEEDY SHOW 25.93 B Panetta
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Free For All 457 Metres 08:42PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31651 HELD FOR RANSOM 25.89 R C Dunne
2 23555 LANKAN FLASH 25.88 L R Morshead
3 41112 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 25.92 B Bonaccurso
4 51335 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.66 G J Bate
5 26731 KENDALE BALE 26.04 K Hunt
6 51183 ROXIO BALE 26.02 G J Bate
7 11352 BLIKSEM FSH I L Cockerell
8 83545 TASMAN QUEEN 25.88 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 K-ROCK 95.5 FM GEELONG
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:05PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71353 ZAMIRA NBT L M Gorman
2 42273 MISS HILTON NBT F Courts
3 12723 TIGER DOUGLAS 26.01 J R Higgins
4 46384 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
5 11421 HURRICANE SPHINX FSH P E Giles
6 1F855 TOBAYA 25.83 M J Dopper
7 22217 SIROCCO HERO FSH W A Vassallo
8 64584 JUST A HANDSHAKE 25.83 N Wynd
9 84685 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 56486 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward

Race 8 MTD YARDMAN FINAL
Grade 5 Final 600 Metres 09:22PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64663 TOP KNIGHT NBT F Langenhoff
2 31242 FELIX STAR NBT S J Collins
3 24122 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
4 68411 MENTERA BALE 34.63 S J Collins
5 14341 TRIGGER TREGEA 34.90 L R Morshead
6 22371 FIDGIT 35.09 G J Paull
7 73322 SADDLER JACK 35.31 N P Walsh
8 36131 DINKYDI TEX 34.86 H L Collins
9 33333 CURRENCY MOLLY Res. 35.25 A N O’Connor
10 44654 NEON WISH Res. NBT F Langenhoff

Race 9 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 347 Metres 09:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11332 LEFTY ODOULL 20.06 K Lloyd
2 71643 BIG COOL KELLY NBT A S Sgroi
3 43545 TWILIGHT HUNTER NBT G R Hale
4 87844 OAK THUNDER NBT G Pattichis
5 11421 CHAINSAW 19.76 R Henness
6 84566 SILVER BLITZ FSTD K Lloyd
7 58654 TAKABEE 19.90 E L Lloyd
8 86463 SOUTH WEST FSH G S Paez
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25143 BENT LEE NBT D N McDonald
2 48355 PEE KAI NBT P E Giles
3 58455 UGO ROXON 26.41 B J Reid
4 11887 JESSIE DOUGLAS 25.96 K R Ward
5 73443 AMOS BALE NBT K Hunt
6 44771 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
7 24212 ARCTIC FOX NBT P E Giles
8 62567 RISING FLOWER NBT I R Vigor
9 35685 NOVEL IDEA Res. NBT K M Bravo
10 61548 ARRABEL BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 11 BECKLEY PART MARKET THIS SATURDAY
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:22PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84231 VINNIE VEGAS NBT M L Mallia-Magri
2 34681 SILVER EPERGNE NBT S B Lees
3 13634 YEA BUT 19.72 N Wynd
4 51473 TOABSTA ROADSTA 20.16 M A Delbridge
5 12315 RUN JAKE RUN FSH R J Britton
6 63633 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
7 77527 JEN EX DINGO NBT G Buttigieg
8 62151 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 XMAS DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG GRC
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54857 HOTLINE LASS 20.01 B Ender
2 36746 SASHA JET FSH J D Frewin
3 F2423 KREUZER MURPHY NBT E F Caruana
4 55154 WAFFER THIN FSH P E Giles
5 42746 BOSS SAQUAN 19.95 E L Lloyd
6 58877 ON A PROMISE FSH G S Paez
7 21722 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 20.00 B Ender
8 76548 VILLER TIGER NBT G S Paez
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments