Friday, 27 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 27 May 2016

Race No. 1Tts Electrics (vic Bred) Debutants7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD BOLONEY [M]FSHA Courts (Corio)
2ARASHUNDI [M]FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
3WHO’S IROD [M]FSHT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
4KATE’S BOY [M]FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
6TINY COM [M]FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
7ISABELLA GIRL [M]FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
8SUPERIOR SHANE [M]FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Community Market7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM FIRE [M]F7345FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
2DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[M]4FSHH Collins (Lara)
3EPPY BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHJ Collins (Lara)
4ROVER [M]34344NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5ONYA ANNA [M]4FSHA Clayton (Lara)
6BRANDEEN PLUGGER [M]75FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA MICK [M]3372FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8MR. MOONLIGHT (NSW)[M]83NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9DARLEY DOLLAR [M]Res.34327NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
10ONE DARK NIGHT [M]Res.46235NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud7:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BARITONE [7]3572122.71(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
2HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]5258223.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
3MAGIC SUPER [7]21FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
4HELMA BALE (NSW)[6]13843FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5CREATIVE HIT [6]28315FSHK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6NIRRANDA RIPPER [6]3521422.78(4)J Sharp (Lara)
7WITH A WHISPER [7]27168NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
8MOREIRA MAGIC [6]3813422.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
9JARVIS BAY [7]Res.2146323.18(8)T Womann (Lara)
10DRUID BALE (NSW)[6]Res.3557722.91(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A BLITZ [7]71523NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CRIMSON PEAK [7]2426426.58(5)J Barbara (Exford)
3HOTHAM LAD (SA)[7]7251FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4AVATAR HUNTER [7]65164FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
5DYNA XANADU (NSW)[7]126.26(5)H Collins (Lara)
6SACHI [7]65352NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7STEVRON AUTOS [7]73235NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
8OPLAR BALE (NSW)[7]32178NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9GROOVEN CHRIS [7]Res.7661826.28(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10LIMBURG JACK [7]Res.5187826.65(6)C Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME DEAL [5]4235425.94(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2HOWIES FLYER [5]5331626.07(2)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3JAZAAN’S BOY [5]14553NBTS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4SHOW BAG CARTER [5]63263NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5IL BACARO (NSW)[5]3F436NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
6DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]65485NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7SKYES APPRENTICE [5]1161125.87(7)M Warren (Point Lonsdale)
8NOT BROKEN [5]34115NBTC Darmanin (Melton South)
9STEFANOVIC [5]Res.53135NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
10STEEL FURY [5]Res.73645FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
Race No. 6Country Link Rural Supplies Lara8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A BLAST [5]11427FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2TO THE GALO’S [4]1113525.63(8)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3EREN BALE (NSW)[5]11233NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4HE’S PANICKEN [5]4443225.97(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
5HAWKA TRON [5]15151NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
6BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[4]7468226.33(6)J Sharp (Lara)
7HIGH MISSION [4]4374825.93(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]55367NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
9BEHIND THE MASK [5]Res.5516425.95(2)J Barbara (Exford)
10STEFANOVIC [5]Res.53135NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 7Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEANO’S GADGET [5]21753FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2EMILY JANE [5]14257FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
3SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[4]55874FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
4REICHENBACH (NSW)[4]4771229.98(1)R Britton (Lara)
6QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]3244530.69(5)T Womann (Lara)
7MEPUNGA FAME [5]31114FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]1458830.20(2)B Debono (Avalon)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAYWAH TONAYO [5]51256FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2YA WANT SOME [5]46414FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3ONE FOR LIAM [5]22478FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
4DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]7455430.15(6)T Womann (Lara)
5FATBOY NORM [5]37377NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]85346FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]16534NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8EILY WEST [5]44311NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
Race No. 9Pet Panels.com.au9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]82377NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2ENGLISH [7]71232FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3TRUE VALUE [6]11523NBTR Britton (Lara)
4CRUISY’S EMPRESS [6]5277125.96(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CHARLIE THREE [6]32432NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6WARBO [6]38455NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7DEMONISHEM [7]31336NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8ROAD DRILLER [6]2433226.13(4)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9LIMBURG GUNNA [7]Res.21856NBTP Reivers (Lara)
10LEKTRA FELLA [7]Res.4664825.91(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Outline Print Design10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL MIDGE (NSW)[5]76884FSTDP Pace (Rockbank)
2CABAYE [5]41215NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3JADU [5]4431226.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4LONNIE LAD [5]13133NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
5ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]785F3FSHT Womann (Lara)
6DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]113F5FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7NOBU (NSW)[5]5442125.82(3)T Reid (Yuroke)
8HOME RUNNER [5]6451725.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9BEHIND THE MASK [5]Res.5516425.95(2)J Barbara (Exford)
10STEEL FURY [5]Res.73645FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRON’S SON [5]82158NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
2UPTOWN FUNK [5]13323NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3CHIEF MINGO [5]11131NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
4TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]38358FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
5BELJAY FANTASY [5]4562622.54(2)B Scott (Pearcedale)
6AY GOODES (NSW)[4]6216622.56(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7SPLASH OF WHITE [4]4233122.68(8)D Agius (Rosedale)
8LANDMARK [4]2131422.31(2)R Britton (Lara)
9IRISH CONNECTION [5]Res.4416322.58(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
10MAXIMUM SHERA [5]Res.21247NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRACKET CREEP (NSW)[5]11237FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
2HARLEM SHAKE [5]13335NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
3SELECT SANZ [5]87136NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
4SWISHER (TAS)[5]24611FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
5XAN MAI [5]65212NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
6INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]7778322.77(2)S Collins (Lara)
7WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]461F622.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
8ATARAXIA [5]36421FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
9EXIT ZERO [5]Res.16575NBTA Courts (Corio)
10STEEL FURY [5]Res.73645FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)