Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Race No. 1Jims Mowing – Geelong3:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARVATI PATIL [M]86FSHD Todd (Dereel)
2ARCTIC WINTER [M]87748NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3STEELY SPRITE (NSW)[M]24845FSTDJ Palma (Lara)
4MY SOCKS ROCK [M]56FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
5YAALA [M]35FSTDA Welsh (Breamlea)
6GYPSY BEE [M]62736FSHD Courts (Hillside)
7SUITRESS [M]77FSHM Meyer (Bromley)
8IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]652FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9CALLAWAY [M]Res.34265NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
10PERFECT RIDER [M]Res.22257NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCHIE KAYE [M]32233NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2DARK CORGI [M]6857TNBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
3MARCUS DAKING (NSW)[M]5378FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
4JUST RUN LEFT [M]2557NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
5MY SIRION [M]344FSHP Westbrook (Corio)
6MIGHTY DUCK [M]63557NBTL Courts (Lara)
7SPRING SAVIOUR [M]36254NBTD Weightman (Dean)
8ABBEWIGE GOLD [M]53352NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
9RICHARD SHI QUEE [M]Res.48FSTDM Meyer (Bromley)
10DAISY KATIE [M]Res.85568NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANTHER GRIT [M]54NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
2ANOTHER CAMELOT [M]77878NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]33466NBTC Reivers (Lara)
4SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]77373NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
5LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[M]44F6FSHJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
6RENEGADE KEV [M]677FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
7PINK POPPY [M]F888FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
8CHOPSTICK WALRUS [M]25442FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
9EBONY ECLIPSE [M]Res.81786NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
10MAGIC MALDINI [M]Res.2255NBTC Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs4:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDA’S GIFT [M]57545FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
2IZA COMIN’ [M]34877NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
3LOWER’S BOY [M]7555FSTDM Salvatore (Greensborough)
4TAKE FRIGHT [M]22224FSTDD Taylor (Durham Lead)
5PADMA PATIL [M]FFFSHD Todd (Dereel)
6BALLOON D’OR (NSW)[M]26588FSTDM Mcguire (Raglan)
7DRAFTED [M]5F46FFSHC Russell (Kyabram)
8ROSIE’S GIFT [M]43665NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
9SHARP INTENTION [M]Res.33546NBTD Webber (Melton West)
10LADY CAMELOT [M]Res.57887NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas4:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK’EM ELVIS [7]45573FSTDJ Forbes (Newport)
2CANIS REGIS [7]24184NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3BINGO SALLY [7]73317NBTJ Palma (Lara)
4LANA LASS [7]6633526.03(8)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5LIMBURG JACK [7]5187826.65(6)C Reivers (Lara)
6MORIA MAGIC [7]31854NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[7]33166FSTDR Rutland (West Melton)
8IMA TERROR [7]56575NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9NEON MOON [7]Res.3T18FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10BLOOD MOON [7]Res.84716FSTDD Welsh (Belmont)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce (1-2 Wins)4:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR NICO [6]4F64726.20(2)J Psaila (Little River)
2MARBLE HILL (NSW)[6]66768NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
3DONTRON [6]77616NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
4LADY LURCHER [6]4337426.10(3)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5BAZZ KEBAB [7]34523NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
6ROAD TO VEGAS [6]77645NBTT Womann (Lara)
7ALLEN GANTZ (NSW)[6]33685NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8BABY BLITZEN [6]36765NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
9LIMBURG AVA [7]Res.2317826.13(6)P Reivers (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK KEN [7]Res.21444NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 7Outline Print Design5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE STRESS [5]47464NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2WE FROFF DAT [5]41627NBTH Gates (St Albans)
3SUKI SUKI [5]42867NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[5]86713NBTA Courts (Corio)
5ELITE FAZE [5]T186722.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6AROME PECHE (TAS)[5]74466NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
7ICE COLD BUNDY [5]5345722.75(6)P Tanti (Kings Park)
8LORD REGNAR [5]7588222.68(2)A Courts (Corio)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.3685722.77(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
10HUNTER ROCKS [5]Res.83527FSTDG White (Mount Helen)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]88723NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2CHIEF BRIT [5]6687525.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
3BE HOPEFUL [5]27628NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
4LEFT IS RIGHT [5]6643225.96(2)J Shaw (Anakie)
5REX ON [5]3271826.38(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
6TANJIRA [5]15664NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
7DANNY BROOK [5]4585526.43(5)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]48253NBTT Womann (Lara)
9MCTHUMPA [5]Res.6473626.21(5)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
10MAXIMUM STRIKE [5]Res.14634FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 9Beckley Park Community Market5:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZEN BELL [7]4887723.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2VEGAS AGAIN [7]5761623.27(7)T Womann (Lara)
3LIMBURG GUNNA [7]21856FSTDP Reivers (Lara)
4SENNI SOCKS [7]8816823.05(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
5SILVERMERE [7]74257NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
6ENVIRONMENTALIST [7]78785FSHJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
7LETHAL GUN [7]32581FSHR Weightman (Haddon)
8SEVEN TWO [7]5343122.95(7)J Sharp (Lara)
9PRINCESS JASMINE [7]Res.362F822.98(8)J Collins (Lara)
10FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]Res.27756NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 10Outline Print Design6:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE’S DIVA [6]1552823.20(4)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2ROCKET RILEY [6]61525NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3DRUID BALE (NSW)[6]5577422.91(8)S Collins (Lara)
4WITTY BALE (NSW)[6]3883622.73(4)H Collins (Lara)
5SPLISH SPLASHIN’ (NSW)[6]4546322.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
6SHIFTY LILLY [6]28655NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7RED BOMBER [6]6886423.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
8ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[6]33563FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]Res.6677422.93(6)J Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 11Tts Electrics6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH SUCCESS [5]7417523.19(8)R Fisher (Lara)
2DON’S SHY GIRL [5]45735NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3CORGI CRY [5]5636723.20(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]4431522.81(8)L Courts (Lara)
5MAXIMUM OWIE [5]31668FSTDA Courts (Corio)
6ADMIRAL BAY [5]41878NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
7SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]8243822.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8INDIA PALE [5]28588NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9DON’S RACER [5]Res.87767FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
10POP YA BUBBLE [5]Res.12635NBTM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 12Lynette’s Florist6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLF SPY [5]44454NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
2BETTER BEWARE [5]54266FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3TOUCH OF FROST [5]8575822.82(7)R Brook (Elliminyt)
4THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]25644NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
5GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[5]26757NBTA Courts (Corio)
6COURT GIFT [5]18437NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
7COUNTRY BALLAD (TAS)[5]73347FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8LITTLE ARANDT [5]86836NBTM Brealey (Exford)
9TIME TAKER [5]Res.31758NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10MAXIMUM MELVA [5]Res.25556NBTA Courts (Corio)