Friday, 28 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 28 August 2015

Race No. 1Xtreme Technology6:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOK AWAY [M]8FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2GRAND TORNADO [M]23FSHJ Celano (Greenvale)
3IMA LONELY GIRL [M]8NBTS Ferguson (Corio)
4WALK ON BY [M]7FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
5GOLD CUP [M]6FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6MISTY FEBEY [M]53443NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
7ERI BALE (NSW)[M]6NBTT Womann (Lara)
8CHARLIE THREE [M]34FSHP Bartlett (Bamawm)
9MI TENSILE [M]Res.FSHB Ennis (Lara)
10URANA GOLD [M]Res.FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2Spud Regis @ Stud (bitches) Final (gobis)7:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAPHNE ALLEN (NSW)[7]6122.80(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[M]2422NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3CALL ME DEITA (NSW)[M]32NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4WOMBAT [7]273122.81(5)D Geall (Lara)
5LETTUCE HOLD ON [M]382NBTD Davis (Melton West)
6LEKTRA CONNIE [7]8565123.09(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[M]2NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MARGI’S GIRL [7]122.84(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9BLOWN AWAY [M]Res.3NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10OAKSTAR (QLD)[M]Res.3NBTE Palma (Lara)
Race No. 3Austins Wines7:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR TEX [6]33622NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HARDY’S ME MUM [6]14614FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
3LORD REGNAR [7]84242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4FOOTY FEVER [7]31FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
5BARONESS TIFFIE [6]56455NBTA King (Sulky)
6KICK LIKE MICK [6]76833NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[7]472P7NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[7]31527NBTD Kirk (Melton West)
9HEAPS OF BOLONEY [7]Res.13575NBTA Courts (Corio)
10WISE MAPLE ()[7]Res.8135526.08(1)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.7:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[7]45663NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2NINJA APPLE [7]24186NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3ALLEN YELLER (NSW)[7]13NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4STEFANOVIC [7]13FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5FOUR FOUR TWO (NSW)[7]1264623.15(3)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
6HEART IN MOTION [6]27237FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7GANGALLA LODGE (SA)[7]21322NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
8KENSO BALE (NSW)[7]2132222.82(6)T Womann (Lara)
9SCHOONER (QLD)[7]Res.7341FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
10EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[7]Res.3155623.01(8)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Premier Boloney @ Stud8:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]22324NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2HOOK HIM IN [5]28465FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
3SISCO FIASCO [5]76447NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
4IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[5]62413FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5AGILITY [5]17536NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SPEED CHILL [5]78557NBTA King (Sulky)
7DASHING ROMAN (TAS)[5]75237FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8GEORGE SANNETTE (NSW)[5]17185FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist Gdr8:41 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CERSEI [5]38452FSHG Mitchell (Sunbury)
2RAIN STREAM (QLD)[5]48563NBTR Handyside (Murtoa)
3SISCO WAKE [4]6311839.39(3)D Galea (Lara)
4ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]72426FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5JASMINE LILLY [6]31423FSHJ Cameron (Penshurst)
6SALLY GARDENS [3]8783639.10(8)W Donlon (Burnbank)
7JUST DUCAL [4]47255FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8TEARS SIAM (NSW)[5]53266FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Merv Jennings Signs9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORY BALE (NSW)[5]18461NBTS Collins (Lara)
2DOT COM DIESEL [5]65142NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]1124126.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
4TANKSTER [5]22128FSTDG Clifton (Tynong North)
5COME AT ME [5]67723NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SEABROOK JOEL [5]12452FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
7MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]37155NBTA King (Sulky)
8BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]32562NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.64224FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10PASON SANDER [5]Res.37237NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]46466NBTT Womann (Lara)
2WALT BALE (NSW)[5]58351FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]84383NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4PYROMANIA [4]2256625.65(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5BIG TICKET [4]3512125.75(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
6BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[5]64555FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[5]4555625.96(4)R Henness (Heathcote)
8BOO SHAN [5]16744FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
9KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]Res.51147FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10VILLAINOUS (NSW)[5]Res.43622FSHG George (Beulah)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong9:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEZ GORDY [4]1432122.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2REMOTE CONTROL (NSW)[5]2423222.64(6)A Galea (Sunshine North)
3CUDGEE [4]1321722.41(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
4HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[5]12742FSHD Geall (Lara)
5BELENA PRINCE [4]7815122.45(4)R Brewer (Camperdown)
6RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]21624NBTD Weightman (Dean)
7DRAGON EMPIRE [5]13733NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]6526522.73(2)T Womann (Lara)
9UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.4873623.13(4)M Gibbons (Lara)
10PEQUENO RAYO [5]Res.58682FSTDA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions10:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[5]2611326.25(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2CHIEF BRIT [5]1365325.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
3SCRUBBY NICHOLS [5]32426FSTDS Whitney (Avalon)
4BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]F4346NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5PENELOPES CRUZN [5]8516225.96(5)H Collins (Lara)
6DESPEDIDA (NSW)[5]12621FSTDV Cotton (Elaine)
7RESSLER [5]7316326.18(6)G George (Beulah)
8MORNING CRUISE [5]7122626.11(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9BOUNTY (QLD)[5]Res.54644NBTT Womann (Lara)
10IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[5]Res.4861825.83(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE QUEEN [5]34724FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ADVICE APLENTY [5]1327822.79(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
3EDDIE YAP [5]4125322.68(2)R Henness (Heathcote)
4WEEPING LASS [5]13331FSHA Osborne (Napoleons)
5HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]54222NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
6MAXIMUM SHERA [5]87428NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
7NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]26654FSHR Handyside (Murtoa)
8TRON’S SON [5]45864FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8414422.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
10KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22775NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12P & R Food Services10:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME MAKER [5]8872322.44(6)S Collyer (East Coburg)
2DEADLY PACE [5]53113FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3ASTON ODIOUS [5]74231FSHG George (Beulah)
4BIG BAD DICKO [5]2111522.67(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
5MR. SMART [5]5215622.76(2)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
6PINK MARTINI [5]14163FSHC Brennan (Ross Creek)
7HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[5]7241322.77(5)H Collins (Lara)
8SHIFTY JACK [5]54356NBTS Hamilton ()
9FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8414422.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
10BARONESS MOLLY [5]Res.86744NBTA King (Sulky)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments