Tuesday, 1 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 1 September 2015

Race No. 1Nardi Produce3:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY FEBEY [M]53443NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
2CALM BLISS (NSW)[M]44TFSHC Treherne (Lara)
3EL EVIE JIMBER [M]24683NBTB Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
4MARGARET JEAN [M]73FSHM Nash (Little River)
5GUNBARREL TWIST [M]8NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6MASERATI REV [M]57233NBTB Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
7NOTE BOOK [M]77742NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8MAGIC BUNNY [M]34762NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
9MACRORY [M]Res.FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
10ALPHA DEMETER [M]Res.FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATCRISALLI [7]23635NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2REX ON [7]15123.40(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
3COOLAN GIRL [7]21664FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
4SILVERMERE [7]77234NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
5MAG SPRING [7]67373NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
6MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]72236NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
7CHIEF TOMMY [7]48433NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[7]3155623.01(8)H Collins (Lara)
9MILEY [7]Res.53321FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
10 STAR (NSW)[7]Res.31277FSHJ Rennie (Beeac)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[7]56564FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]55558FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
3MARIS GOLD [7]73323NBTC Treherne (Lara)
4IMACULEE [7]55176FSTDG Mcwilliams (Altona)
5SOUTHWOOD JACK [7]43525NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
6SWEET CHILLY [7]52828FSHS Whitney (Avalon)
7ATOMIC OPIE [7]11738NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
8WHO TOLD HARRY [7]2356325.99(3)R Britton (Lara)
9SPOT ME RUN [7]Res.18688FSTDK Finn (Warrnambool)
Race No. 4Spud Regis @ Stud4:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIE TANA [6]48617FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LEKTRA OSCAR [6]46112NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3MAKAMAN [6]5655226.38(5)B Ryan ( Werribee)
4KICK LIKE MICK [6]68334NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5TAXI (NSW)[6]6413526.23(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
6HEAPS OF BOLONEY [6]3575126.15(2)A Courts (Corio)
7SILLYBILLY BLING [6]6312726.01(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
8SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]81546NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Krock4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL ARTHUR [5]45164NBTR Drew (Dennington)
2CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[5]13175FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3ALDERLEY RIOT (NSW)[5]27236NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
4GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]46461NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5FLAMING BOB [5]73834NBTD Field (Werribee)
6BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]23113FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
7BUSTA VOE [5]5356126.03(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8DRIFT LINER [5]14266NBTA Britton (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD ROSE [5]Res.36177FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
10PEQUENO RAYO [5]Res.58682NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINGJING (NSW)[5]77348FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]1713526.09(5)R Camilleri (Lara)
3BELENA JAKE [5]12525FSTDT Breen (Snake Valley)
4BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[5]72124FSHR Britton (Lara)
5GRACE MONICA [5]65164FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6LAREDO ()[5]223T6FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
7ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[5]1124126.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
8FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]32362NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
9SOUTHWOOD ROSE [5]Res.36177FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
10PEQUENO RAYO [5]Res.58682NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]6458625.93(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]37887NBTS Collins (Lara)
3PENELOPES CRUZN [5]5162625.96(5)H Collins (Lara)
4LADY SILVER [5]7447625.94(1)J Psaila (Little River)
5COSMIC LOLA [5]5621426.21(2)C Treherne (Lara)
6JIMMY WHO [5]6441326.14(4)K Turner (Lara)
7BAHAMA BAY [5]6268526.00(1)A Britton (Lara)
8QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]63F7125.80(6)R Camilleri (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD ROSE [5]Res.36177FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
10PEQUENO RAYO [5]Res.58682NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 8P & R Food Services5:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]42282FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2POCKET KINGS [5]7458325.96(6)H Collins (Lara)
3BRONCO DE JURER [5]4234326.51(2)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
4YOUNG HENRY [4]3855426.00(7)N Gost (Little River)
5LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]2133325.49(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
6BIG BANG MARJEN [5]82566NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
7SUPREME DEAL [4]2162125.94(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8LADY TORAH [4]1831425.95(7)N Gost (Little River)
9SOUTHWOOD ROSE [5]Res.36177FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
10PEQUENO RAYO [5]Res.58682NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud5:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKESTER [6]71233FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2MAYBE VEGAS [6]3871322.84(5)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[6]6841522.82(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
4ACE BALE (NSW)[6]41185FSHH Collins (Lara)
5COSMIC GOLDIE [6]7153522.84(2)C Treherne (Lara)
6ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[6]21331FSHJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7OUR CADEL [6]34441FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
8ONE MID [6]3357322.95(7)S Combridge (Junction Village)
9JEM’S PRINCESS [6]Res.8345423.05(5)M Turner (Lara)
Race No. 10Austins Wines6:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY DARKO (NSW)[5]11212NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
2MULTI KING [4]6134222.59(1)A Chapple (Exford)
3HIGH COMMANDO [5]14553NBTS Dalton (Coldstream)
4ELITE FAZE [4]5651622.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
5MINORITY (TAS)[5]3442422.75(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
6SCHMOO [4]2633122.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
7ZELEMAR STORM [5]F4661FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8KO KO MIKADO [5]52137NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22775NBTS Collins (Lara)
10UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.4873623.13(4)M Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM VAPOUR [5]62466NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
2LOGIC LAD [5]1171622.81(1)S Jack (Dalmore)
3KANTEGA [5]64252NBTR Britton (Lara)
4SAMSARA LASS [5]5375222.82(1)J Sharp (Lara)
5ICE COLD BUNDY [5]1325522.75(6)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]25612NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
7MAXIMUM SHERA [5]74283NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8TANGIBLE [5]27738NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.34645NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10CRACKERJACK HANO [5]Res.8583422.66(6)A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN WIGAN [5]3416422.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
2BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]62188FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
3JAZZ APPLE [5]1635422.76(4)J Riley (Wallington)
4KRIPKE [5]42265NBTM Nash (Little River)
5HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[5]2413322.77(5)H Collins (Lara)
6SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]48147FSTDV Giles (Bamawm)
7FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]8414422.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
8BARN A SHAKIN [5]77728NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9HEZA APPLE [5]Res.8816322.90(1)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.8177622.84(6)H Gates (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments