Friday, 28 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 28 March 2014

Race No. 1 Final ()7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]125.97(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2KO KO MIKADO [M]152NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3GIANTS DANCE [5]4178126.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4VERA ALLEN (NSW)[5]2232126.10(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5HEXEN BALE (NSW)[5]125.97(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
6GOLDIE FAWN [M]2NBTC (Caroline Springs)
7MY NAME’S JESSIE [M]232NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[M]2NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[M]Res.32343NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
10ICE TORONADO [M]Res.44353NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 2Roslyn Road Primary7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAH ENTITY [5]23273FSHL Allen (Darnum)
2BANGED UP BILL [5]12318FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK SALT [5]6245126.22(3)K Karamatic (Lara)
4WALLY PORTELLI [5]61336NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
5SWEET SATIN [5]71531FSHK Minne (Moe South)
6MR. JACHARY [5]4153526.15(7)P Thomson (Ocean Grove)
7MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]12177FSHE King (Sulky)
8TWEETMAN [5]72332FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
9LEKTRA LETHAL [5]Res.55334FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
10HE ISN’T REALLY [5]Res.35564FSHC Schlensog (Anakie)
Race No. 3Perrettis Restaurant7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FIRE [5]47427NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2BING’S BRO [5]1432422.26(5)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
3CHIEF’S CHOICE [5]217422.60(8)D Brown (Lara)
4FOXY BLING [5]3321423.04(3)M Stevens (Bangholme)
5AMBER WAVES [5]3134522.84(1)J Cooper (Lara)
6ELITE EMPRESS [5]6136122.78(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7GO ON THEN [5]8218723.23(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8ANOTHER CITY [5]2115723.05(8)J Burch (Clyde)
9FOS NEWMAN [5]Res.41857FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10LEKTRA HAWK [5]Res.2651FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 4Econopave8:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO BENZ (QLD)[5]11331NBTD Geall (Lara)
2ELECTION PROMISE [4]7353622.65(5)S Collyer (East Coburg)
3DYNA ABACA (NSW)[4]7537723.06(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4BENNY BOWEN [4]1144522.81(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5NIGHT FIGHTER [4]1587422.46(7)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
6WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[4]2211122.34(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7SLAMBAM [4]6137722.63(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8THUNDER RAIL [4]1838822.65(3)A Rendina (Lara)
9EL JAY TORANA [5]Res.62168NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.44584NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Asm Fire Protection8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN TRENDY [5]74114NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2WINNER’S CIRCLE [5]31361NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3DINOSOUL [5]1231625.96(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4EL ROSCOE [5]4172226.23(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
5LARKHILL BUCK [5]3613725.90(3)K Minne (Moe South)
6NATHANIEL BALE (NSW)[5]12156NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7I’M PUMPED [5]17223NBTG Orr (Moe)
8TIGER TOY [5]5421226.47(6)N Gost (Little River)
9BARON BLING [5]Res.23615NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
10PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]Res.5667326.53(1)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Qix Turf8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGIE [5]63245FSHB Walker (Rowville)
2BLACK DEAUVILLE [5]62335FSTDL Gorman (Tanjil South)
3 [5]16246FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4 [5]68575FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5DOZER MAN [5]24575FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
6QUELL BALE (NSW)[5]65238FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]44653FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8CANDLE WISH [5]3617439.50(2)J Maple (Little River)
9WILMA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.51764FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
10SISCO FURY [5]Res.64785FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7Step 1 Finance9:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]74458NBTR Britton (Lara)
2DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[4]5145530.00(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
3BOMBER JACK (NSW)[4]2374530.21(2)G Green (Lethbridge)
4TRANSPARENT [5]12656FSTDD Langley ()
5DYNA DIETER (NSW)[5]1867230.18(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
6FOOT TAPPER [4]7233730.20(7)A Britton (Lara)
7GAZZELLIOT [5]38755NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
8ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[5]26654NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 8K&c Mcfarlane Bricklaying9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA CHEANG [4]6165626.19(2)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
2LANGI BALE (NSW)[4]74155FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
3WHERE’S LEWIS [5]21647FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood )
4OUR FIREMAN [5]2211526.17(4)J Psaila (Little River)
5LACHLAN BOMBER (NSW)[5]27413NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
6ALLEN MOSES (NSW)[4]5658526.32(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7JIMI KRAKCORN [5]8461725.72(1)N Gost (Little River)
8HE’S BUZZIN’ [4]14T4626.04(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
9WHATTA BREW [5]Res.65356NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
10USAGI BALE (NSW)[5]Res.34856NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9New Marriner Sprint9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO WHIRL [5]65543NBTJ Maple (Little River)
2EVERY SOUND [5]17FSHR Britton (Lara)
3ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[5]17265FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4VELLOWAY [5]43138NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
5BUXTON MISS [5]26362NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6LYNLAW ZANE [5]27374NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
7CANDLE BOY [5]1418430.60(3)J Maple (Little River)
8BORDELLO QUEEN [5]84651NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles10:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PEBBLES (NSW)[5]52443FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2TENNESSEE GAL [5]15324NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
3DYNA ARCEUS (NSW)[5]42756FSHS Collins (Lara)
4POBBLEBONK [5]61658FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
5RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]413FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ROCK THE BANK (WA)[5]13FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[5]15276FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
8 ME LUCKY [5]12452NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
9KRISTINGEE [5]Res.32444NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
10LEKTRA HAWK [5]Res.2651FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 11P & R Food Services10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PERFUME [5]5688622.50(2)T Womann (Lara)
2TEN ACES (NSW)[5]73425FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
3JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]3568122.50(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[5]12211FSHT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
5CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]51614FSTDT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6KALDEN BLANCO (WA)[5]1321PFSTDB Keel (Devon Meadows)
7DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[5]1313122.66(3)L Weeks (Mount Martha)
8ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]2373122.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
9KRISTINGEE [5]Res.3244423.07(7)J Perkins (Romsey)
10SENOR BENJAMIN [5]Res.33158NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments