Friday, 28 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 28 October 2016

Race No. 1Beckley Park Community Market Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAI CHI MINI [6]11472NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
2MR PERFECT (NSW)[6]33237FSTDA Richardson (Bushfield)
3ZOLTAN BALE (NSW)[6]45467FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
4ICE BUSTER [6]35277FSHK Jordan (Little River)
5VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[6]3525822.81(8)J Collins (Lara)
6SPRING ALIS (NSW)[6]2853622.94(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7LEKTRA PECK [6]36258NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
8PICTISH MARK (NSW)[6]62183NBTA Xerri (Merrimu)
9SHIFTY LILLY [6]Res.77565NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10MUDSLINGER [6]Res.7577222.94(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 2Pet Panels Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[6]3475522.78(3)R Rutland (West Melton)
2CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[6]18818NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
3COSMIC KILBY [6]4624122.83(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
4KRYSTALS THE ONE (NSW)[6]21177FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
5LEKTRA FLAME [6]6321222.39(2)A Dailly (Corio)
6KATE’S BOY [6]4125322.67(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]72F25FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8BURN LIKE FIRE [6]113FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
9SHIFTY LILLY [6]Res.77565NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10MUDSLINGER [6]Res.7577222.94(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARBASS BALE (NSW)[7]52176FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2GOLDENPAW GLORY [7]45826NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3QUEEN QUICK [7]36216NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4CRUMP’S LEGEND [7]52528FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5SHIMA GOLD [7]15826.63(8)A Dailly (Corio)
6OLFINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]52137FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7FAY COURAGE [7]23371FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8OSHKOSH JAY [7]71426.07(6)A Dailly (Corio)
9BLUE MURRAY [7]Res.6451NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10DASHING DREAM [7]Res.6168FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4G J Bradding Heating & Cooling8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE PANDORA [7]21875NBTA Dailly (Corio)
2YAALA [6]58813NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
3ALPHA TRITON [7]31262FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]63742NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5BUCKLE UP MAUVE (TAS)[6]54335NBTC Davis (Barham)
6LATTE DONNY [6]58664NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
7HOGWARTS EXPRESS [6]6533725.93(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8PAN YOKO [7]5233426.21(1)A Dailly (Corio)
9CUDGEE’S MYLA [7]Res.23213FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
10FETTY WAP [7]Res.64438FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 5Sports Club Challenge8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYCO BALE (NSW)[4]51557FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
2DREAM OF FAME [5]1681826.09(1)A Langton (Anakie)
3ZAMPERINI (NSW)[5]14872FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[4]3612626.00(7)A Dailly (Corio)
5ALPHA LUCKY [5]62443FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6EXPECTO PATRONUM [4]2612625.85(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7SISCO GILLIE [5]8157726.36(5)J Galea (Lara)
8STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[4]33221NBTR Britton (Lara)
9RUNNING YARDS [5]Res.6657526.12(8)G Dailly (Elaine)
10DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[5]Res.1547725.79(5)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Weddemoor Plumbing Derby8:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE YOU (NSW)[5]11315FSHE Hamilton (Invergordon)
2WEEKEND BINGE (NSW)[4]11142NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3MATT MACHINE [5]11132NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
4QUOTATION MARK [5]22623NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[5]43826NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[3]2114425.47(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7BEAR’S GOLD [4]1421225.52(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8KILTY EXPRESS [5]77227NBTR Drew (Dennington)
9BIG END [7]Res.36421FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]1268326.14(8)J Collins (Lara)
2CRUISY’S LUCK [5]6681525.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3NITROLOGY (NSW)[5]1111125.87(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[5]4871726.27(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
5MAKO (NSW)[5]12223FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6ROCKSTAR TROY (NSW)[5]12761FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]6667126.07(3)A Dailly (Corio)
8OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]7154325.79(4)E Palma (Lara)
9FROZEN NITRO [5]Res.77776NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
10DANNY BROOK [5]Res.8885726.43(5)J Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 8Geelong Gold Cup Final9:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $67,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $47,000 2nd: $13,350 3rd: $6,650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY BALE (NSW)[3]5813125.46(7)A Dailly (Corio)
2ALPHA HERMES [1]6485125.60(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[4]6111125.73(3)R Hume (Wattle Flat)
4SHIMA SONG [3]3154125.35(7)A Dailly (Corio)
5SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[3]7612125.42(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[4]4121125.64(4)B Ennis (Lara)
7FELTON BALE (NSW)[3]1641125.53(4)B Shillington (Lara)
8EREN BALE (NSW)[3]6116126.11(5)B Shillington (Lara)
9BEAR’S GOLD [4]Res.1421225.52(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10MATT MACHINE [5]Res.11132NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[5]23124FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
2STEFANOVIC [5]77115NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
3IYLISS BALE (NSW)[4]3861422.56(8)H Collins (Lara)
4LONNIE LAD [4]4258322.73(8)P Thomson (Drysdale)
5SHARED BONUS [4]3218222.49(2)J Britton (Anakie)
6HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]2487TFSTDS Collins (Lara)
7DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]74277FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
8CRACKERJACK MAX [4]61238FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
9JUST SMILE [5]Res.2418422.66(8)J Sharp (Lara)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.5485522.50(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Buxton Real Estate Oaks10:30 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[5]11627FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
2FOREVER MERRY [4]2212626.02(3)B Klemke (Heathcote)
3MIX OFF HARMONY [5]23122NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4WYNBURN TOOZIE (TAS)[5]25127NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5MOLTISANTI [5]12431FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
6FIMPLE ALLEN (NSW)[5]22311NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7MUMMA JOSIE [4]7717625.62(8)J Britton (Anakie)
8HAE ALLEN (NSW)[5]13142FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
9BROOKLYN SKYE [5]Res.17731FSTDC Hughes (Lara)
10CRUMP’S BEAUTY [7]Res.5412326.05(6)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Country Link Rural Supplies Lara10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TIME [5]4656222.83(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2ICONIC ROCK [5]1544222.74(8)D Carr (Mininera)
3TIGGERLONG SWAGE (NSW)[5]15633NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
4CRUISEN BILLY [5]6428722.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
5GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]33423FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
6ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]86127FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
7CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]6874222.41(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
8ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[5]17225FSTDI Cockerell (Buckley)
9ADMIRAL BAY [5]Res.28328NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
10MAXIMUM OWIE [5]Res.68852NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions11:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]4721523.16(7)J Collins (Lara)
2GIRDER FORK [5]8688622.51(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]76242NBTH Collins (Lara)
4SKETCHY JACK (NSW)[5]43311NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]25568FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
6ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[5]26444NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
7ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[5]34547FSTDI Cockerell (Buckley)
8HOT GENETICS (QLD)[5]34252NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
9RIP VAN WINKLE (QLD)[5]Res.12746FSHA Dillon (Caboolture)
10MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]Res.7548622.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)