Tuesday, 25 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 25 October 2016

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVERUS GRANGE [M]4FFSHI Vigor (Anakie)
2HARD LUCK STORY [M]67NBTD Finnegan (Hastings)
3CRUMP’S ROSE [M]753NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4TROON [M]78557NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
5BLACK SHEEP [M]47848NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
6BRIENNE [M]62428NBTT Womann (Lara)
7CHABAY LARAY (NSW)[M]67837FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
8SMART JUDO [M]32425FSTDS Hughes (Deer Park)
9CORDITE ALERT [M]Res.675FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
10BOMBER NUDGE [M]Res.78FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Millers Muzzles4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIGO [M]64585NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2RAZZLE OAK [M]25244FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
3MAHLO BLACKHAWK [M]22F8NBTJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
4LARA’S LAMENT [M]464NBTA Marum (Corop)
5ERIC JAY [M]73556NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
6ASTON VIVA [M]3375FFSHT Womann (Lara)
7COSMIC FORTUNE [M]7887NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BRAZEN BULLET [M]73FSHT Womann (Lara)
9JANRAY EAGLE EYE [M]Res.T778FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
10SUGAR ROSELEE [M]Res.52224NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce4:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLEEYE NORRIS [M]546FSHN Gates (St Albans)
2CRUMP’S PRINCESS [M]7437NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3DASHING DIAMOND [M]22444NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
4MIGHT AND MAGIC [M]8565NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
5MINOR HICCUP [M]88776NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
6JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]33265NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
7NEFARIOUS [M]57878NBTA Marum (Corop)
8SHOWTIME SALLY [M]4472NBTT Womann (Lara)
9FANCY TALON (NSW)[M]Res.25324NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10MIRACLE GEM (WA)[M]Res.56735NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services5:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA CASTOR [M]2335FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2WESTLAKES NEZ [M]27232NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
3MAGIC ME (NSW)[M]85757FSHE Hamilton (Invergordon)
4SISCO KNIGHT [M]7378FSTDD Galea (Lara)
5MY NAME’S POLLY [M]84FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
6TABBELLA (SA)[M]43627NBTK Goodwin (Winslow)
7ALPHA ALEXANDER [M]476FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8COSMIC RISE [M]866NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SISCO GENERAL [M]Res.6586FSTDM Cimarosti (Lara)
10SISCO RASCAL [M]Res.7424FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 5Outline Print Design5:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MOMENTS [6]1182526.33(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2DREAM OF GIGI [6]3872626.18(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
3PERFECT RIDER [6]33164FSTDT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4BEKIM ECHO [6]32757NBTL Courts (Lara)
5TAHNEE DREAM [6]68714FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
6TURBO CHIEF [6]36476NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
7ROSIE’S GIFT [6]3855126.31(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
8COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]35434NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9COSMIC KILBY [6]Res.24624FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
10OSCAR BEAM [6]Res.32648NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ALICE [5]15556NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
2DIAMOND FIX (NSW)[5]66376FSHY Carter (Mudgegonga)
3MY DOLLY MOLLY [5]86867NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]57887NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
5TAKE FRIGHT [5]1345626.21(5)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
6WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]86465NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
7RUNNING HOME [5]5264426.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8DAWN CRUISE [5]5647826.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]Res.54578FSTDL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
10MORNING CRUISE [5]Res.6717825.78(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics6:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESTWICK [7]48457NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
2DESTINI SEAJEWEL [7]22755NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3TRIGGER LEE [7]31755NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
4KASHMIR CASHE [7]24154FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5DORTMUNDER [7]3F885FSHD Leathan (Maryborough)
6WHY NOT GEORGE [7]6583426.70(8)W Gray (Wendouree)
7SURVINO [7]75754NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
8LIMBURG GUNNA [7]56323NBTP Reivers (Lara)
9CORDITE ECLIPSE [7]Res.42457NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
10MY NAME’S RED [7]Res.13786FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Geelong Cup Final 28/106:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]3844626.42(8)T Womann (Lara)
2ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]8676226.16(5)H Collins (Lara)
3TIME TAKER [5]1741726.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4SISCO SWIFT [5]5741325.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
5WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]2786625.94(4)J Capuano (Pyalong)
6DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]46768NBTS Collins (Lara)
7GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]13687FSTDT Clarke (Grovedale)
8FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]3564725.86(6)P Crawley (Mortlake)
9DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]Res.4373725.88(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
10WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]Res.56745NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas6:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLITARY [7]55788NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
2STYLISH BILLY [7]68656NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
3AMARI [7]4453123.19(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4CARMYLE [7]1355822.95(4)C Mizzi (Clyde)
5DIAMOND DELIGHT [7]65187NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
6TEXTA ARANDT [7]34465NBTM Zammit (Exford)
7MIGHTY DUCK [7]36855NBTL Courts (Lara)
8NATHAN BAXTER (NSW)[7]741423.44(1)T Womann (Lara)
9LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]Res.83638NBTC Reivers (Lara)
10CORDITE EXTRA [7]Res.41326FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
Race No. 10Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[6]25522NBTD Davis (Melton West)
2MOREIRA MAGIC [6]4826622.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
3BLUE LABEL [6]88867NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
4BLITZEN BELL [6]7687823.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5SHIFTY LILLY [6]57756NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
6ROCK ME BABY [6]42118NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
7MUDSLINGER [6]3757722.94(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
8SWIFT BAZMO (NSW)[6]66387FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
9BLESS ‘EM ALL [6]Res.82154NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
10SPRING ALIS (NSW)[6]Res.2853622.94(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB ON [5]5237422.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
2VEE BEE MEE [5]13571FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
3SUGAR BANG [5]84658FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
4SCOT’S DUNKER [5]21147NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
5ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[5]63655NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
6FIPA MIDDLETON [5]1886222.84(2)S Hughes (Deer Park)
7MOLLY WALKER [5]53721NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
8SENNI SOCKS [5]7888622.63(8)P Pace (Rockbank)
9HOWTH [5]Res.46486NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
10SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]Res.5122822.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology7:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]2587322.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
2SILLYBILLY BLING [5]45668NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]6567822.80(2)A Marum (Corop)
4LADY TRON [5]5455522.90(5)H Taylor (Rockbank)
5JESTERDAY [5]7324422.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]33316NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
7DOMESTIC GIRL [5]33146NBTK Kubik (Epping)
8PINGU (SA)[5]3456622.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
9AUGUSTA DREAMING [5]Res.42456NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.5533622.91(3)A Marum (Corop)