Friday, 29 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 29 August 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTICED STATE [M]67567NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
2CRUISY’S GIFT [M]58NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ASTON MILLIE [M]24FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[M]75FSHT Womann (Lara)
5BONJOUR BONSOIR (NSW)[M]74FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6PROVEN GLADY [M]24FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]42443NBTI Green (Little River)
8SHREEKY [M]57348FSHD White (Sunbury)
9THUNDER BUGATTI [M]Res.FSHH Collins (Lara)
10NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[M]Res.FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs Final (gobis)7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERMAID MILLIE [M]37232NBTG Watts (Lara)
2ROSIE’S CRUSADE [M]3NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3VEETEE DESTROYER (QLD)[M]142NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]122.81(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5FASIA BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[M]2233NBTB Jones (Lara)
7SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[5]122.59(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8OUSAI BALE (NSW)[5]123.46(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]Res.42443NBTI Green (Little River)
10MALADY AUBREY [M]Res.12174NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO PURE [5]56182NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2BALYANG GRINDER [5]55414NBTJ Maple (Little River)
3SAHARA [5]75635NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
4NICKENMAX [5]1F433NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5OUR ARANDT [5]26225NBTM Zammit (Exford)
6DON’T CRUMBLE [5]78755FSHM Brown (Loch)
7APOCAL BALE (NSW)[5]48644NBTS Collins (Lara)
8KICK LIKE MICK [5]61256FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
9TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[5]Res.37478FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
10MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]Res.58416NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 4Krock8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA LAMONT (NSW)[5]85231FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
2IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]4524322.79(5)C Capuano (Anakie)
3BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[5]11742NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4COBALT KAOS [5]6223622.75(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
5MAYBE VEGAS [5]8526422.84(5)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]52115NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]22474FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
8BELLA LESTRANGE [5]14467NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
9SINGED FOLLICLES [5]Res.671FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
10TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[5]Res.37478FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Austins Wines8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA BETSY (SA)[4]7163730.39(4)G Watts (Lara)
2BEACH WARY [4]4474830.21(6)D Drew (Dennington)
3UNO WHIRL [5]21584NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]43216FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
5ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]55214FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
6SPREADING RUMORS [4]3761230.02(2)J Maple (Little River)
7DUCHESS BALE (NSW)[4]3635129.97(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]64123NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]Res.35351FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
10BILLY BRAE [5]Res.55671NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Geelong Australia8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA APPLE [5]4431426.04(4)J Riley (Wallington)
2COSMIC TEQUILA [5]6847326.18(5)G Watts (Lara)
3DESPICABLE BEN (NSW)[5]31245FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SWEET DIVA [5]1418225.97(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]36852NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]42422FSHC Treherne (Lara)
7PETER PETTIGREW [5]16737NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8JUNGLE JUNCTION (NSW)[5]72132FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9FLAMING BOB [5]Res.66278NBTD Field (Point Cook)
10BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66672FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate – Geelong9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PAULIE [4]11613NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2QUIRINUS QUIRREL [4]4753626.03(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
3PETER’S PICK (QLD)[4]26331FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MITCH SPARRABUSH [4]6518825.95(8)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
6ENJOY CRUISING [4]6148225.90(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DENMAN FLYER [4]6671626.14(2)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8GO MOBO [4]21487NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 8Sita Australia Gdr9:27 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AFFAIR TWO [2]6642638.94(1)R Britton (Lara)
2SISCO RAGE [5]57226NBTR Galea (Brookfield)
3ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]64547FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4AREJAY SMOKEY [4]7351339.51(8)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
5BEKS [5]43122FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
6XYLIA ALLEN (NSW)[3]1411238.91(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
7DYNA WILLOW (NSW)[4]22287FSHS Collins (Lara)
8BIG KAT [5]2FT13FSHC Schlensog (Anakie)
9CANDLE WISH [5]Res.7247839.50(2)J Maple (Little River)
10BILLY BRAE [5]Res.55671FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]1425222.61(6)S Collins (Lara)
2MR. PIPELINE (SA)[5]7312222.51(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3THEORY’S LEGACY [4]F422122.60(5)J Barbara (Exford)
4BRUISER NORRIS [4]1211322.85(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
5REVEREND MATCHY [5]3545222.67(4)T Womann (Lara)
6KIFINTI [4]5843322.52(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7JETGUN [4]3727P22.46(6)D Williams (Bannockburn)
8RIVERSIDE MARY [5]1456422.77(8)P Brown (Loch)
9DIGGER’S BEACH (NSW)[5]Res.68165FSHG Hopes (Reservoir)
10JOHNNY TOO MUCH (NSW)[5]Res.37378FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCLOTTO [5]4155825.85(8)I Brown (Loch)
2HALY’S DESIGN [5]14312FSHJ Desaubin (Cranbourne East)
3BLISTERING MAGIC (NSW)[5]66155FSHB Shillington (Avalon)
4MAINTENANCE MAN [5]12131NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
5ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]41713NBTS Collins (Lara)
6ALMOST HUMAN [5]8514226.13(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
7TENDENCY [5]14318FSHG Walker (Clayton)
8YOKO [5]75538NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9CLASSIC NITRO [5]Res.36546NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]Res.62266NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[5]2364622.66(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2INVENTOR [5]21366NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
3ENJOY THE RUSH [5]8688322.59(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPEEDY IN OZ [5]53231NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]41611FSHW Duve (Denison)
6COUP D’ETAT [5]32341NBTB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7SAVAGE STORM [5]13234NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
8RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]74257FSHP Brown (Loch)
9ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]Res.62266FSTDG Hopes (Reservoir)
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.26428NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)