Friday, 29 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 29 July 2016

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZGREV [M]74263NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2GOLDIE ROCK’S (NSW)[M]34FSHC Treherne (Lara)
3PATTY’S PRINCE (NSW)[M]35463FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
4SHIMMEY [M]5NBTR Britton (Lara)
5YESTERYEAR [M]7422NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6WINNING WAYS (NSW)[M]38NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
7VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]63352NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8NIRRANDA HANNAH [M]44FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
9TEFLON TONY (NSW)[M]Res.FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
10BARTON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHMAN’S FAITH (NSW)[7]46553NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
2CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[7]15FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3DREAM OF GIGI [7]3614226.24(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
4ABBEWIGE GOLD [7]46523NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
5WHAT’S IN STORE (NSW)[7]212FSHC Treherne (Lara)
6SUPERVISOR [7]2154NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
7GUARDMAN [7]561FSTDS Corrigan (Clyde)
8ACE GONE WILD [7]6126.44(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9HOPE SOLO [7]Res.75474FSTDF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10EARLY VIOLET [7]Res.56P87NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce (1-4 Wins) Final7:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S RUN [5]35262NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2BUSHMAN’S POEM (NSW)[5]1267122.53(5)P Bouchier (Dennington)
3SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[4]2313122.74(4)B Ennis (Lara)
4OUR LILLY [4]5431122.89(2)N Gost (Little River)
5ANOTHER BLUE [5]1156122.70(2)S Liuzzi (Lara)
6LIL TAY [5]341F2NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[5]41852NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[5]1226222.76(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
9UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.32453NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10JUST SMILE [5]Res.3484322.83(8)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Outline Print Design8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEREMIAH JACK [6]14454NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
2DESTINI TEEREX [6]31844FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3IRISH MOMENT (NSW)[6]35144NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
4SELYNYA PRINCE [7]22244NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
5HOGWARTS EXPRESS [7]2362626.02(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6REINA BALE (NSW)[6]41883NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MANO WARRIOR [6]11FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8CARRY ON QUINNEY [6]6333226.46(5)R Britton (Lara)
9DODGE BALL [7]Res.3F667NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
10MISTER NUDGE [6]Res.54818FSTDJ Quagliaro (Corio)
Race No. 5Pet Panels.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEEDS WINGS [5]1122125.86(5)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2ASTON KODY [5]51828FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MYRNIONG SOCKS [5]76538FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4MOTO WARRIOR [5]44214NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
5LONNIE LAD [5]44213NBTP Thomson (Drysdale)
6DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]46328NBTS Collins (Lara)
7TAKAHI GEORGE (NSW)[5]33423NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
8TIME’S UP TOM [5]44333FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
9HARDY CHIEF [5]Res.55127FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]Res.3775426.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANDMARK [5]11121NBTR Britton (Lara)
2JORDY PAIGE [5]72424NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
3ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[5]18265NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
4KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]5753825.98(1)B Shillington (Lara)
5AQUA CHEETAH (NSW)[5]81385FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]47462NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7VERDICT [5]11T72NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8DARK OBSESSION [5]13677NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9HARDY CHIEF [5]Res.55127FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
10GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.26636NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Jims Mowing – Geelong9:12 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK MOW [4]2164422.43(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2FIZZY BALE (NSW)[4]4528622.48(3)S Collins (Lara)
3MENDES [4]1542622.37(5)R Glass (Kyabram)
4JUST A TASTE [3]1243322.39(7)M Karamatic (Lara)
5ASTON BOLERO [4]1121122.46(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[2]3576322.36(1)T Womann (Lara)
7ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [1]2814122.41(3)J Barbara (Exford)
8WEZ GORDY [3]1212322.51(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]14258NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SIR BEKIM [4]1268225.80(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3AIRBOUND [4]65F4525.75(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4BEHIND THE MASK [4]2371525.95(2)J Barbara (Exford)
5BOMBORA FLASH [4]4113325.74(2)J Frusher (Lara)
6DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[4]7634725.83(1)H Collins (Lara)
7SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[3]8575625.96(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[3]4241425.47(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 9Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA FLASH [5]7311126.16(1)S Coates (St Albans Park)
2ARCUP SARGE [5]18235NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3NUDGE NUDGE [5]1518826.23(5)J Quagliaro (Corio)
4MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]33122NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
5JADU [5]3366626.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]32453NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]1417326.14(8)J Collins (Lara)
8SEVEN TWO [5]3726425.91(5)J Sharp (Lara)
9ROCK’EM ELVIS [5]Res.1321426.35(1)J Forbes (Newport)
10LEROY TRON [5]Res.67644NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 10Tts Electrics10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK COBIA (QLD)[5]48215NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
2NITRO DECEPTION [5]3211725.92(1)E Vigor (Anakie)
3BAR KING BUDDY [5]4122125.95(2)J Collins (Lara)
4REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]7135525.81(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
5DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]15311FSHH Collins (Lara)
6RHAPSODY TWIST [5]1656625.69(3)I Vigor (Anakie)
7CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]1227425.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8COUSIN COSMO [5]5371425.72(8)C Treherne (Lara)
9ROCK’EM ELVIS [5]Res.1321426.35(1)J Forbes (Newport)
10LEROY TRON [5]Res.67644NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology10:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY BOY [5]1122722.81(3)B Shillington (Lara)
2BLUE WESTMEAD [5]11447NBTD Geall (Lara)
3ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[4]1556322.64(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]22322NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5VELOBELL [5]12831NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6SHOW BAG CARTER [4]3446722.67(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
7BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]27212NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
8CHIEF MINGO [5]64611NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
9DRAGON GLASS (NSW)[5]Res.61641NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
10COSMIC BAY [5]Res.74234NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 12Merv Jennings Signs11:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT SPIKE [5]65567FSHJ Willoughby (Lara)
2MARODO [5]2132722.96(3)B Ryan (North Werribee)
3SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]6362222.70(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]1355422.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
5PINGU (SA)[5]1333222.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
6GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]1683122.71(8)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
7DOODLE BUG JAY [5]15111NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
8JUST SMILE [5]3484322.83(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]Res.14655FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
10DYNA LEROY (NSW)[5]Res.16115FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)