Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST FOR ME [M]68734NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
2SEABROOK GEM [M]73444NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3MISS SIYAN [M]75688NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
4GOOD BOLONEY [M]32546NBTA Courts (Corio)
6NOLENETTE [M]747FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
7NATHAN BAXTER (NSW)[M]74NBTT Womann (Lara)
8OLLIE BRAE (NSW)[M]8862NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services3:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR DELI [M]264NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
2HUGE STORM (NSW)[M]82768NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3AMERICAN DOLL [M]262FSHK Jordan (Little River)
4PADDY NORRIS [M]42774FSTDR Harrowfield (Colac)
6NICK [M]33362NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
7JESSI MAE (TAS)[M]48FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8KATE’S BOY [M]66845NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 3Millers Muzzles3:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAMELOT [7]77675NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[7]27753NBTK Kubik (Epping)
3RAM RAIDER [7]72827NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
4FAT AMY [7]8263123.12(3)A Welsh (Breamlea)
5HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]8255623.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
6CARMYLE [7]5433122.95(4)C Mizzi (Clyde)
7HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]86185NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
8ARASHUNDI [7]177NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
9GO SPEAROSS [7]Res.1747823.08(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 4Outline Print Design (1-2 Wins)4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER NUDGE [6]4818622.81(2)J Quagliaro (Corio)
2LATTE DONNY [6]25687NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
3MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[6]36126NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
4HAMILTON [7]46538NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5BLITZEN BELL [6]F312523.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]75725FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MAJOR BURST [6]76376NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8SHIFTY LILLY [6]52575NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9GO SPEAROSS [7]Res.1747823.08(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce (1-2 Wins)4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [7]77754NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
2MADAMBASH [7]66664NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[7]85763NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
4DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]54463FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5LINDA’S GIFT [6]13643NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
6BARONESS JILL [6]63477NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
7BARCELONA BEAUTY [7]7317FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
8DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[7]71626NBTH Collins (Lara)
9PRESTWICK [7]Res.45436NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
10TOORAK ROAD [6]Res.7717F26.18(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 6The Beckley Centre Geelong4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOME RUNNER [5]3217725.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2DENNIS GALLON [5]1763F26.14(3)D Turnley (Diamond Creek)
3MELOS GIRLFRIEND [5]42687FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
4TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]44775FSTDD Taylor (Durham Lead)
5MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]5777825.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SISCO SWIFT [5]7672825.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
7SEABROOK GIRL [5]7776625.86(3)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
8TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]2557526.12(4)J Collins (Lara)
9HIGH MISSION [5]Res.7253825.93(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.3453426.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Premier Boloney @ Stud5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA ELLWOOD (NSW)[5]41357NBTI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
2JADU [5]3366626.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ROCK’EM ELVIS [5]1321426.35(1)J Forbes (Newport)
4JELLYBEAN JESS [5]32654NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5GLEN QUAGMIRE [5]8726426.31(4)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6BRAZEN ESCAPE [5]1158726.36(1)T Womann (Lara)
7FROZEN NITRO [5]76215NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
8ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]47575NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
9MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]Res.55688NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.3453426.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist5:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM RUN [5]37264NBTA Marum (Corop)
2NEXT GRANGE [5]5745525.96(3)E Vigor (Anakie)
3IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]78277NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
4SEABROOK SNOW [5]82526NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]26636NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6POCKET KINGS [5]6136625.96(6)A Marum (Corop)
7PARANOIA [5]4855525.91(5)T Womann (Lara)
8CERBERUS [5]56655NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
9MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]Res.55688NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10HIGH MISSION [5]Res.7253825.93(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING NITRO [5]2613722.83(6)M Niele (Berringa)
2ADMIRAL BAY [5]45378NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
3CORGI CRY [5]6785523.20(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4HIGH SUCCESS [5]4777323.19(8)R Fisher (Lara)
5ROCKET RILEY [5]5163223.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
6BOOFA JACK [5]28648NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
7SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]43664NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8FEAR FIRE [5]71448NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
9VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]Res.83766NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
10LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]Res.6552722.84(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au6:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]3567722.58(2)D Weightman (Dean)
2SCHMOO [5]6575522.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
3BANANA BLANKET [5]4253622.72(6)L Harrowfield (Colac)
4EXIT ZERO [5]74588NBTA Courts (Corio)
5DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]15877NBTH Collins (Lara)
6COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]8371422.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
7COTTON BUD JOE [5]4756722.74(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
8FLAMING BOB [5]85527NBTD Field (Werribee)
9WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]Res.2282422.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
10IVY LANE [5]Res.4573622.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MIX [5]71F7822.72(8)M Niele (Berringa)
2MAXIMUM MADDY [5]7877522.78(3)A Courts (Corio)
3DYNAMIC SPIN [5]76548NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4HEY THERE BARBIE [5]4174723.04(6)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
5GELWIX [5]76846NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
6BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]5858422.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
7LORD REGNAR [5]2422622.68(2)L Courts (Corio)
8HOP ON BLACK [5]2345422.75(1)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
9WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]Res.2282422.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
10IVY LANE [5]Res.4573622.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 12Beckley Park Community Market6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS BLAZE [5]5213523.07(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
2THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]42437NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[5]7713322.93(6)A Courts (Corio)
4LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]3475422.83(3)J Sharp (Lara)
5OSCAR [5]6276523.06(3)M Collyer (Coburg East)
6DOMESTIC GIRL [5]56273NBTK Kubik (Epping)
7TOUCH OF FROST [5]5866822.82(7)R Brook (Elliminyt)
8CHIEF TOMMY [5]57475NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]Res.83766NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
10LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]Res.6552722.84(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)