Friday, 5 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 5 August 2016

Race No. 1Nardi Produce Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDISON’S BOY [M]8FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
2SPRING SAVIOUR [M]14235NBTD Weightman (Dean)
3COSMIC COASTER (NSW)[M]FSHS Payne (Melton)
4CROWN PRINCESS (NSW)[M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5MAGIC MIA [M]32486FSTDR Gladman (Scarsdale)
6FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]4FSHC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
7BECKY BALE (NSW)[M]7FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8BETTER IN BOOTS [M]383FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
9NIRRANDA HANNAH [M]Res.448NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
10ROSIE’S GIFT [M]Res.35877NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 2Millers Muzzles Ht27:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2TAI CHI MINI [M]26827FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
3SEABROOK DILL [M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
4SHY FREDDIE [M]227FSHP Galea (St Albans)
5HAE ALLEN (NSW)[M]4FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6THUNDER OF NIGHT [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]35235NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8I’M LIVIN’ IT [M]5FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
9DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]Res.4554FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
10WHO’S IROD [M]Res.476FSTDT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 3Tts Electrics Ht37:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARADISE BAY [M]52837FSHJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
2THUNDER OF SKY [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3EAT MY SHORTS [M]62225NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
4MEGA SECRET [M]FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[M]3FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6MAHARANI (NSW)[M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SEABROOK INDI [M]2FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
8FABREGAS LARA [M]68653FSTDJ Barnes (Lismore)
9BARNES BANANA [M]Res.55534FSTDA Matheson (Lara)
10HUGE STORM (NSW)[M]Res.27687NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Distance Series Ht18:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY MACS [5]53826FSTDM Nash (Little River)
2DESTINI SOPRANO [5]65434FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DESTINI DOLL [5]35167FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]2F211FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5IT’S A FLING [5]11121FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6ASTON HARVEY [5]53388FSHP Abela (Parwan)
7JEREMIAH JACK [6]44544FSTDS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
8VERMONT [5]45655FSTDS Hamilton (Ballarat)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Distance Series Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK SHOELACES [5]54427FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2LAZZA MIKADO [6]27743FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3DESTINI SURFER [5]16522FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4THREE SCOOPS [7]33243FSTDM Pirani (Boronia)
5IT’S A BUZZ [6]615F2FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6UTOPIA [5]74231FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
7DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]57231FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8AMAROO CRACK IT [5]54111NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 6Ranger’s U/11 Titans8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S LUCK [5]3872325.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]41354NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[5]23243NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4DREAM EDITION [5]51113FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
5WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]74628NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[5]1756626.33(6)C Wilson (Wyndham Vale)
7SUGAR HIT JOHNNY (NSW)[5]11432FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8SILKY SOCK [5]34213NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9CARMALINA [5]Res.5371626.11(4)M Attard (Altona Green)
10NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2467426.21(1)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Jims Mowing – Geelong9:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA FLASH [5]3111326.16(1)S Coates (St Albans Park)
2EXPECTO PATRONUM [5]3516525.85(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
3HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]6643526.15(2)A Courts (Corio)
4CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]2274725.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5RUNNING YARDS [5]1417726.12(8)G Dailly (Elaine)
6REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]3555225.81(6)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]42472NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]53113NBTH Collins (Lara)
9CARMALINA [5]Res.5371626.11(4)M Attard (Altona Green)
10BLACK COBIA (QLD)[5]Res.82154NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 8Charles Gate9:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAINT BALE (NSW)[4]4437625.76(8)S Collins (Lara)
2SHARED BONUS [3]1471825.68(7)J Britton (Anakie)
3MAFALDA HOPKIRK [4]7647226.04(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[4]6347825.83(1)H Collins (Lara)
5LIL TAY [4]41F2726.06(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]42585NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHO TOLD RED [4]2324525.89(8)R Britton (Lara)
8FABSTAR (QLD)[4]2348225.73(6)S Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 9Outline Print Design9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRY ON QUINNEY [6]3332726.46(5)R Britton (Lara)
2MR. MOONLIGHT (NSW)[6]4221526.05(7)L Courts (Corio)
3HELSKI BALE (NSW)[7]52247FSHR Britton (Lara)
4HENRY’S FAULT [6]33231NBTR Martin (Albion)
5LEKTRA TIMON [6]43531NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6HILLBILLY HELL [7]1245726.37(7)M Nash (Little River)
7DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[7]71626NBTH Collins (Lara)
8SELYNYA PRINCE [7]22445NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
9BLAZING THUNDER [7]Res.33763FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10BORN BILLY [6]Res.14745NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Country Link Rural Supplies Lara10:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN’S MAGIC [4]5474822.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2CRACKERJACK BURN [4]12421NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
3STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[4]33322NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]23222NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]6571722.39(7)D Weightman (Dean)
6CASH IN LOOPER (SA)[5]47778FSHD Webber (Melton West)
7BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]6462522.75(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[4]5563722.64(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9MAXIMUM BELLA [5]Res.78666NBTA Courts (Corio)
10KRIPKE [5]Res.4777323.15(5)M Nash (Little River)
Race No. 11Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVICE APLENTY [5]4421722.79(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
2NOBU (NSW)[5]32258NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
3ROZEHILL LISA [5]63617FSTDL Lacy (Noble Park)
4BARCIA BEEBEE [5]3423122.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[5]5F15423.03(1)M Niele (Berringa)
6ARROW ALLEN (NSW)[5]12717FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TAIL PIPE [5]14565NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
8JUST SMILE [5]4843222.83(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9PEP CEE KOLA [5]Res.76857NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
10CRACKERJACK CAM [5]Res.7563822.87(7)A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12Beckley Park Community Market10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK SAM [5]38688FSTDA Courts (Corio)
2LET’S RUN [5]52622NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]14655FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4ANOTHER BLUE [5]1561422.70(2)S Liuzzi (Lara)
5DYNA LEROY (NSW)[5]16115FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6GOTHAM’S HERO [5]53188NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7INFINITE SENOR [5]77865FSHJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
8GOLDEN BLAZE [5]6142422.55(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
9DESERT SPIKE [5]Res.55677NBTJ Willoughby (Lara)
10GO AHEAD PUNK (QLD)[5]Res.16765FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)