Friday, 12 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 12 August 2016

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER OF NIGHT [M]5NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2CROWN PRINCESS (NSW)[M]3NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GINZA LION [M]234FSHM Wallworth (New Gisborne)
4HUGE STORM (NSW)[M]27687NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5ROSIE’S GIFT [M]35877NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[M]7NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TIGER TY VIC [M]6FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
8MARAUDER (QLD)[M]FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
9RIVERDALE STORM [M]Res.54448NBTI Green (Little River)
10KATE’S BOY [M]Res.68455NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2Millers Muzzles7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE POWER [M]6FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
2NILSON BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3BULMA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4DESTINI STARFISH [M]FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
5FAB DREAM [M]65433NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6OLLIE BRAE (NSW)[M]86226FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
7TEFLON TONY (NSW)[M]4FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8MC FIPA [M]42846FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
9SHIMMEY [M]Res.574NBTR Britton (Lara)
10CANDYO [M]Res.5757FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services7:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON LINO (NSW)[M]FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
2BENNY’S LEGEND (QLD)[M]FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
3DEE DON DIEGO [M]75344FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]52354NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5BARNES BANANA [M]55534NBTA Matheson (Lara)
6HASHTAG JOHNNY [M]77343NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]4554NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8IZGREV [M]42632NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9SHIMMEY [M]Res.574NBTR Britton (Lara)
10CANDYO [M]Res.5757FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Nardi Produce Final8:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[M]32NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2TAI CHI MINI [M]68273NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3THUNDER OF SKY [7]122.70(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4SHY FREDDIE [M]2272NBTP Galea (St Albans)
5COSMIC COASTER (NSW)[M]2NBTS Payne (Melton)
6HAE ALLEN (NSW)[7]4122.91(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
7SPRING SAVIOUR [7]4235122.77(2)D Weightman (Dean)
8MAHARANI (NSW)[M]3NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9CROWN PRINCESS (NSW)[M]Res.3NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10PARADISE BAY [M]Res.28374NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]24723NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2HUSH NOW (NSW)[5]45788FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[5]7823425.96(5)B Shillington (Lara)
4NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]2467426.21(1)H Collins (Lara)
5CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]2747725.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]4355226.15(2)A Courts (Corio)
7CHEVSTA [5]68367NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
8NUDGE NUDGE [5]5188826.23(5)J Quagliaro (Corio)
9ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]Res.76875FSTDH Collins (Lara)
10DELALICIOUS [5]Res.7431626.05(7)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Distance Series Final8:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UTOPIA [5]42313NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
2ZERO KNOCKIN’ [4]F211139.38(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3PINK SHOELACES [5]44274NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4ASTON HARVEY [5]33882NBTP Abela (Parwan)
5IT’S A FLING [5]11214NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DESTINI WILDFIRE [4]7231139.48(7)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7JEREMIAH JACK [6]45443NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
8AMAROO CRACK IT [5]41112NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
9PADDY MACS [5]Res.38265NBTM Nash (Little River)
10LAZZA MIKADO [6]Res.77435NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY DEVIL (NSW)[7]18FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2CHIEF HIAWATHA [7]44325NBTR Britton (Lara)
3IT’S A BUZZ [6]15F27FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MISTER NUDGE [6]81868FSTDJ Quagliaro (Corio)
5DREAM OF GIGI [6]4213526.18(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
6DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[6]51366FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
7LEKTRA TIMON [6]35312NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8YESTERYEAR [7]2221326.17(5)B Shillington (Lara)
9JACKPOT TIME (NSW)[6]Res.42675NBTR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
10ZOLTAN BALE (NSW)[7]Res.61464FSHA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA MISHA DOLL [4]5537825.81(1)H Collins (Lara)
2WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]46285NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3LIL TAY [4]1F27726.06(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]35347NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
5ONE FOR ME [4]32136FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6REICHENBACH (NSW)[4]14767FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7CONQUER FEAR [5]13736NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8DUFF BALE (NSW)[4]5877226.06(5)H Collins (Lara)
9CASH IN LOOPER (SA)[5]Res.77788FSTDD Webber (Melton West)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.32866NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas9:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[6]15326NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
2FAT AMY [6]2631122.85(4)A Welsh (Breamlea)
3FIPA MIDDLETON [7]36226NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ENOLA GAY [6]1326722.99(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]13815NBTJ Collins (Lara)
6DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]57253NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7REINA BALE (NSW)[6]18838NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8CARMYLE [7]3313522.95(4)C Mizzi (Clyde)
9DIAMOND VEE [7]Res.2244722.89(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]Res.85446FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au10:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARROW ALLEN (NSW)[5]27174NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]13135NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
3DOM DAISY [4]1875722.69(1)J Collins (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK PEST [5]46785NBTA Courts (Corio)
5ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]32222NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6PINGU (SA)[5]3245322.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
7ALL OVER [5]7666522.72(2)J Sharp (Lara)
8CHARLIE ROCKET [4]1311122.64(1)J Shaw (Yarrawonga)
9LITTLE POOKIE [5]Res.56467NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
10HIGH MISSION [5]Res.7253822.74(2)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Outline Print Design10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK SAM [5]86883NBTA Courts (Corio)
2ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[5]5637522.64(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3POP YA BUBBLE [5]3111323.07(1)J Magri (Avalon)
4DYNA LEROY (NSW)[5]11525NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5NOBU (NSW)[5]22582NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
6BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]5454222.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
7MARODO [5]3276322.96(3)B Ryan (North Werribee)
8JUST SMILE [5]8432522.83(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9INFINITE SENOR [5]Res.86546NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
10GOTHAM’S HERO [5]Res.31888NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROV’S GEM [5]4151522.68(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2BLUE IVY [5]8112422.67(6)J Barbara (Exford)
3SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]1118822.95(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
4MOLTISANTI [5]17123FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5PEP CEE KOLA [5]76857NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6CRACKERJACK CAM [5]5638222.87(7)A Courts (Corio)
7GO AHEAD PUNK (QLD)[5]16765FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8BEST SHARED [5]2156422.61(6)H Collins (Lara)
9BOB ON [5]Res.5512422.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
10DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.4534423.14(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)