Tuesday, 16 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 16 August 2016

Race No. 1Jims Mowing – Geelong3:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S BOY [M]84558NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2JACK SNAPPER [M]76475NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3JACK’S MISS [M]25255NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
4BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]484FSHT Womann (Lara)
5ROSIE’S GIFT [M]58773NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6RIVERDALE STORM [M]54448NBTI Green (Little River)
7ROCK ME BABY [M]55485NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
8ICE BOMB [M]78558FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK INDI [M]27NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2DYNAMIC AMUS [M]36235NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
3OLLIE BRAE (NSW)[M]86226NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4IMMO COM [M]38727NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
5ZAKARRI [M]55NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
6ROZEHILL ALBY [M]88678FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
7IMPRESSIVE KILTY [M]88FSHL Courts (Corio)
8VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[M]52354NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs3:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEERS ON US [M]27FSTDB Chapman (St Albans)
2CONCRETE LEVEL [M]25546FSTDA Marum (Corop)
3ONYA TEDDY [M]777FSHA Clayton (Lara)
4DESTINI DRIFT [M]4FFSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
5PURE CASCADE [M]746FSTDB Chapman (St Albans)
6REGAL NOTE [M]74877NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
7MAHAYA (NSW)[M]7227FSHB Burns (Werribee)
8PARIE SHIRAZ [M]84775FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICK [7]3621423.21(6)P Lowe (Woorndoo)
2POWERFUL STRESS [7]84456NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3PUSH THE TROLLEY [7]21837FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
4HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]61854NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
5YAALA [7]73531NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
6PENNY PITSTOP [7]85573NBTT Womann (Lara)
7HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]5562323.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
8SMURFTASTIC [7]45374NBTL Courts (Corio)
9WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[7]Res.53527NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
10PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[7]Res.54587FSTDR Cowling (Rowville)
Race No. 5Country Link Rural Supplies Lara4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKELE (NSW)[5]31278NBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
2FURIOUS JACK [5]6444FFSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3NINETYMILE BILL [5]76777FSTDD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
4RUNNING HOME [5]4526426.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]5433626.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
6DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]55T3625.87(1)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
7LINDA’S GIFT [5]6431626.26(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
8DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]78868NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
9HIGH MISSION [5]Res.2538825.93(3)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]Res.46285NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Tts Electrics4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]4534426.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2CLARETOWN LOUISE [5]14686FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
3JELLYBEAN JESS [5]65426NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]66425FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
5JADU [5]3666526.14(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]3527726.14(8)J Collins (Lara)
7LADY LURCHER [5]3616226.03(8)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]56363NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9HIGH MISSION [5]Res.2538825.93(3)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]Res.46285NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce (1-2 Wins)5:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO BLAST [7]67642NBTA Marum (Corop)
2ALLEGRO DESTINI [7]77824NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3OSCAR BEAM [6]64T65NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
4DAINTREE ALICE [6]65333NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[6]778T3FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
6CLARETOWN LOUIE [6]57174FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
7BARONESS JILL [6]34774NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
8RIPPLE EFF EX [7]4F125FSHJ Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
9EMPRESS LU (NSW)[7]Res.43626FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10KARAOKE KEN [6]Res.87767NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]7582426.12(4)J Collins (Lara)
2CASH IN LOOPER (SA)[5]77788FSTDD Webber (Melton West)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]8723625.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4WOBBLER [5]8633626.14(2)L Morshead (Barongarook)
5SISCO SWIFT [5]7283425.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
6MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7787825.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7REX ON [5]1411426.38(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
8MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]25576NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
9HIGH MISSION [5]Res.2538825.93(3)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]Res.46285NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Outline Print Design5:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOREIRA MAGIC [6]6786822.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
2ENOLA GAY [6]1326722.99(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3BLITZEN BELL [6]1256523.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4TZAR KNIGHT [6]88688NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5MISS GRACIE [6]5347322.72(3)T Liuzzi (Lara)
6DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]72534NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[6]15326NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
8LOLA CHERRY COLA [6]1858323.14(2)T Womann (Lara)
9PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[6]Res.47237FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
10REINA BALE (NSW)[6]Res.18838NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCHIE ANCHOR [5]7578TNBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2BOB ON [5]5512422.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
3MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]8786422.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4DEMTEL [5]46836NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5KILTY’S TIGER [5]53647NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6TRANQUIL MIDGE (NSW)[5]24357NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
7ADMIRAL BAY [5]37883NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
8SUITRESS [5]5266523.09(2)M Meyer (Bromley)
9BRAZEN ESCAPE [5]Res.15877FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]Res.83766NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 11Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas6:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]5846622.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
2FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]87883NBTT Womann (Lara)
3ELITE FAZE [5]6717322.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
4DON’S LICKER [5]4573722.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]57766NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
6WILD LAST STRESS [5]6176522.88(8)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7ELITE STRESS [5]36564NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
8SULTAN OF SWING [5]5535323.12(8)B Ender (St Albans)
9PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.55734NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
10BARCIA BEEBEE [5]Res.4231722.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Pet Panels.com.au6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]23642NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2DON’S SHY GIRL [5]35764NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3DARK TANTRA [5]46578NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4TEXAS BLAZE [5]2135423.07(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
5CORGI CRY [5]8556723.20(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
6HELERAY STEELE [5]3743422.68(8)H Sellars (Pranjip)
7THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]77757NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
8BEN WIGAN [5]545F422.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
9DIAMOND APPLE [5]Res.5787622.72(1)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10SILLYBILLY BLING [5]Res.58635NBTT Mitchell (Lara)