Friday 29th August 2008


Race 1 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 BIG MOMMA CHODA FSH S B Ralph
2 55253 JORDY’S REWARD NBT W K Gummow
3 53 BENT LEE NBT D N McDonald
4 2526 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams
5 4 REGAL LAGER FSH D J Lowe
6 43 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
7 53736 TWILIGHT POINT NBT G Kreskas
8 44277 WRANGLER RUSTY NBT T R Breen
9 6 BLACKNOSE BANDIT Res. FSH M Humphries
10 58265 MO SAQUAN Res. NBT R G Busch

Race 2 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY NBT S J Elsum
2 773 BUNNER’S CLUB NBT B D Bunworth
3 56334 GO WILD HOPE NBT M Cahill
4 46 GRANDO MAGIC NBT R P Williams
5 23 RIPIN’ RAINBOW FSH B M Rogers
6 243 SPECIAL FOCUS NBT J R Maple
7 64264 HOMICIDE NBT R C Dunne
8 2 CHEEKY FREAK FSH A Lamarca
9 6 SURF SERENADE Res. FSH J L Frusher
10 4F4 PRETENTIOUS Res. NBT B Ryan

Race 3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:47PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73 ONE NIGHT IN NBT B A Bravo
2 22224 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess
3 28 CHODA STAN FSH S B Ralph
4 2 JORDY’S A ROBBER FSH S C Payne
5 62525 FASTIDIOUS FSH S Kipirtidis
6 3625 SHADY DIVA NBT N L Bell
7 23356 ARCH DUKE NBT N H Adams
8 34 LEMON COUNTY NBT S J Elsum
9 7 KUNG FU PANDA Res. FSH M Chilcott
10 25383 SURFIN’ SAINT Res. NBT B M Rogers

Race 4 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88241 ULTRA RAY 26.26 J Reid
2 38686 FRANKLIN NED NBT A L Dailly
3 45754 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
4 33242 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
5 38236 YOUNG TEX NBT S B Ralph
6 75135 BROOKLYN ROADS NBT N P Walsh
7 62515 ROYAL NELSON NBT R J Britton
8 44733 BOMBA STYLE FSTD M Chilcott
9 66322 BOOMA WALLY Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 74354 ACE’S COOP Res. NBT M A Delbridge

Race 5 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14168 CALL ME PRINCESS 26.18 J M Kelly
2 31114 MY COURAGE NBT L R Morshead
3 32772 MY LITTLE JOYCE 25.77 A Cole
4 88782 TIDAL SURGE NBT L G Mitchell
5 21334 MISS ELLE BUSH 25.98 G F Taylor
6 63187 DASH OF MYSTIQUE NBT A Langton
7 22613 IRINKA SHEZA FSH A J Osborne
8 25523 DONNA VERITA NBT R P Adams
9 68887 SAILAWAY MISSY Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 76775 MISS MONACO Res. 26.40 R G Busch

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 457 Metres 08:51PM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11 SKY RAY 25.78 D N McDonald
2 83721 MISS WAINUI 25.98 D J Williams
3 12 HOLD ON MONARO 26.20 M J Riley
4 23222 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout
5 12 BOOMA TEDDY 26.08 G Couldridge
6 12 UNION RULES 26.77 D J Brown
7 37321 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons
8 11 ELINHARRY 25.95 L S Moore
9 713 RITUALS Res. 26.13 S B Ralph
10 13 UNION GIRL Res. 26.15 D J Brown

Race 7 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71464 RHYTHM AND BEAT 25.78 M B Clark
2 28652 TOBY BAY NBT P A Fish
3 63777 PRODIGAL CHILD FSH W A Vassallo
4 68462 JUST BELIEVE 26.17 T Womann
5 713 RITUALS 26.13 S B Ralph
6 11178 LET IT SNOW NBT A Langton
7 31827 AMANDA NBT P Galea
8 28564 MAC FLIRTY NBT J Borg
9 88F88 MAYBELLA Res. FSH L R Morshead
10 27675 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 8 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87632 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.68 G J Bate
2 14138 NEXT CHAPTER 25.82 A Langton
3 15351 ALOTTA MOJO 25.57 W A Vassallo
4 11713 LYNLEA’S KING 26.06 A Langton
5 55442 JACKFULL 25.65 F Bonaccurso
6 12274 BOUNDING BILLY NBT M P Turner
7 11125 ZOOLANDER 25.73 C J Bahen
8 12173 ROCKET JOHN 26.10 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 JINDALEE WINES
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 09:47PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28613 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 25.92 M G Tocknell
2 11F85 TOBAYA 25.83 M J Dopper
3 45118 ROXIO BALE 26.02 G J Bate
4 65255 MO HENRY NBT T E Burns
5 11562 DAZZLER BALE 25.67 A L Dailly
6 42343 PANTENE BALE 25.87 P L Hunt
7 14843 KEITAL FLASH NBT D R Vigor
8 81335 ROC A DOODLE NBT R Henness
9 46326 SPIRAL GLORY Res. FSH T Womann
10 36446 INFILTRATE Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 10 COOPER’S COPIERS
Grade 5 600 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33534 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
2 52763 SOMEBODY NBT G A Hammerstein
3 26671 JOHNNY CHASE FSH M S Schmidt
4 44482 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
5 46573 BINDY STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
6 66368 SADDLER JACK 35.31 N P Walsh
7 54247 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
8 38515 BLACKWOOD ROAD FSTD G Johnson
9 47876 WOOF WOOF Res. NBT J J Kelly
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21122 YOUNG RAVELLO FSTD J R Britton
2 62145 TREW SENSATION FSTD T Womann
3 13148 LAANG’S TEDDY 19.99 S J Elsum
4 58237 JUST STRESS 20.05 L R Morshead
5 2T212 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
6 22311 CHAINSAW NBT R Henness
7 31352 MONTALE 20.14 D R Vigor
8 51113 SOUTHWOOD DEANO 19.70 C V Kelly
9 47646 REDEYE LOVE Res. NBT L Delbridge
10 63555 LANDING ZONE Res. 19.84 G Kreskas

Race 12 DAMSELS DASH (BITCHES) HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11727 TYRA BALE 25.75 M A Delbridge
2 85557 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
3 34526 THOUGHTFUL MISS NBT A Langton
4 6F241 STRESS PRINCESS NBT S J Boag
5 61132 AMELIA BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 58654 WHY NOT SKIE NBT W T Gray
7 21735 TESSY TWO 25.94 G Watts
8 23318 KEV’S GIRL FSTD S L Butler
9 27675 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 58588 MINT ASSASSIN Res. NBT R G Busch